Directed by
Stephen Bridgewater | ... | (as Stephen W. Bridgewater) |
Writing Credits (WGA)
Jeff Schechter | ... | (written by) (as Jeffrey Alan Schechter) |
Cast (in credits order)
Edward Asner | ... | Jack Green | |
Jason London | ... | Matt Fleming | |
Missy Crider | ... | Gwen Blitzer | |
Don Williams | ... | Mr. Fleming (as Don R. Williams) | |
Mel Harris | ... | Beth Fleming | |
Meredith Salenger | ... | Linda | |
Sean Squire | ... | Charles | |
Sandra Prosper | ... | Vickie | |
Garrett Palmer | ... | Noah Blitzer | |
Charlie Holliday | ... | Luke | |
Elisabeth Nunziato | ... | Realtor (as Elizabeth Nunziato) | |
Kamla Greer | ... | Doctor | |
Dennis Ambriz | ... | Darriel | |
Golden Henning | ... | Edith | |
Rachel Songer | ... | Hilda | |
Kelly Houston | ... | Virgil | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Tom Hart | ... | Hospital Doctor | |
Timothy H. James | ... | Restaurant Patron (uncredited) | |
David Rasner | ... | Various Voices (voice) (uncredited) |
Produced by
Amy Goldberg | ... | co-executive producer |
Robert A. Halmi | ... | executive producer (as Robert Halmi Jr.) |
Lincoln Lageson | ... | producer |
Larry Levinson | ... | executive producer |
Nick Lombardo | ... | co-executive producer |
Randy Pope | ... | producer |
Steven Squillante | ... | co-executive producer |
Music by
Roger Bellon |
Cinematography by
Maximo Munzi | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Jennifer Jean Cacavas |
Casting By
Penny Perry | ||
Amy Beth Reece | ... | (as Amy Reece) |
Production Design by
Scott H. Campbell | ... | (as Scott Campbell) |
Set Decoration by
Linda Louise Sheets | ... | (as Linda-Louise Sheets) |
Costume Design by
Bonnie Stauch |
Makeup Department
Michael Spezzano | ... | key hair stylist (as Mychael Spezzano) / key makeup artist (as Mychael Spezzano) |
Jerilynn Stephens | ... | assistant hair stylist (as Jerilynn Straitiff) / assistant makeup artist (as Jerilynn Straitiff) |
Kelly Phillipson | ... | additional makeup artist: second unit (uncredited) |
Production Management
Randy Pope | ... | unit production manager |
Tony Roman | ... | post-production supervisor |
Kevin Bocarde | ... | executive in charge of production (uncredited) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Cleta Elaine Ellington | ... | second assistant director (as Cleta E. Ellington) |
Harry Fitzpatrick | ... | second second assistant director |
Lance W. Lanfear | ... | first assistant director |
Marcel Lehrer | ... | studio director |
Art Department
Vahn Armstrong | ... | swing |
Wendell Armstrong | ... | construction coordinator |
Johnny Bilson | ... | carpenter |
Roger Dertinger | ... | property master |
Matt Gordon | ... | carpenter (as Matthew Gordon) |
Paul Kurdys | ... | prop assistant |
David Lloyd | ... | lead man |
Yuki Nakamura | ... | on-set dresser |
Esther Rovin | ... | lead scenic artist |
Daniel Trainer | ... | swing (as Daniel Eady) |
Sound Department
Roberto Dominguez Alegria | ... | foley mixer (as Roberto Domínguez) |
Gary Alexander | ... | re-recording mixer (as Gary D. Alexander) |
John Brasher | ... | re-recording mixer |
Jason Brennan | ... | sound engineer |
Eric Enroth | ... | sound mixer |
Russell Farmarco | ... | adr supervisor |
Eric Hoeschen | ... | foley artist |
Anthony Krajchir | ... | sound engineer |
Marcel Lehrer | ... | sound studio director |
Patrick O'Sullivan | ... | sound effects designer / supervising sound editor |
Paul Ratajczak | ... | re-recording mixer |
Carlos Sanches | ... | sound engineer |
Trevor Sperry | ... | adr mixer |
Michael Wetherwax | ... | dialogue editor |
Kevin Wilson | ... | boom operator |
Carlos Sanches | ... | foley editor (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Steve King | ... | special effects (as Steven King) |
Visual Effects by
Celeste Caliri | ... | paint and roto artist |
Stunts
Bryan McMullin | ... | stunt double |
Camera and Electrical Department
James Atkins | ... | best boy grip |
Jake Avignone | ... | additional first assistant camera: "a" camera |
James Barela | ... | camera loader |
Dan Brethauer | ... | electrician |
Justine Ariel Cook | ... | electrician (as Ariel Cook) |
Richard E. Garcia | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera |
Josh Greer | ... | second assistant camera: "a" camera (as Joshua G. Greer) |
Albert Lopez | ... | gaffer |
Chelsea Low | ... | steadicam operator |
Dominik Mainl | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera |
Shawn Meyer | ... | dolly grip (as Shawn A. Meyer) |
Steven Parker | ... | key grip |
Roberto A. Ramirez | ... | grip (as Roberto Ramirez) |
Aaron Schulte | ... | best boy electric |
Dan Silvertree | ... | still photographer |
Lisa Stacilauskas | ... | camera operator: "b" camera |
Mira Velasco | ... | grip |
Kevin Wilt | ... | electrician / grip |
Michael Withers | ... | electrician |
Casting Department
Everett Blix | ... | extras casting (as Everette Blix) |
Christine Babayans | ... | casting assistant (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Tessa Lyn Stephenson | ... | key set costumer (as Tessa Stephenson) |
Evan Waters | ... | wardrobe supervisor |
Editorial Department
Matthew Gilna | ... | assistant editor |
Nona Khodai | ... | assistant editor |
Frank Sharp | ... | post-production coordinator |
Michael Volland | ... | colorist (as Mike Volland) |
Darin Wooldridge | ... | dailies colorist (as Darren Woolridge) |
Christine Kelley | ... | assistant editor (uncredited) |
Anthony Motta | ... | telecine assistant (uncredited) |
Music Department
Carl Sealove | ... | music editor |
Matt Shelton | ... | music editor (as Matthew Shelton) |
Script and Continuity Department
Steve Gehrke | ... | script supervisor |
Elise Nicole | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Tony Barattini | ... | driver |
Michael Callahan | ... | driver (as Mike Callahan) |
Chris Deguzman | ... | driver (as Chris DeGuzman) |
Dan Gearhart | ... | driver |
Jon Gearhart | ... | transportation captain |
John L. Grissom | ... | driver (as John Grissom) |
Peter Helm | ... | driver: honeywagon |
Tony Hill | ... | driver |
Victoria Noguchi | ... | talent driver |
Michael O'Grady | ... | driver |
Ron Pope | ... | driver (as R. Pope) |
Sean Quinn | ... | driver |
Roberto A. Ramirez | ... | talent driver (as Roberto Ramirez) |
Ricker Slaven | ... | driver |
Larry Smith | ... | driver |
Additional Crew
Eloisa Alarcon-McPeek | ... | studio teacher |
Kristen Anthony | ... | set production assistant |
Paul Balelo | ... | business affairs |
Tammy Blake | ... | scheduler |
Randolph Bookman | ... | key set production assistant |
Marc Cameron | ... | wrangler: wolf |
Amy Chance | ... | production supervisor |
Denise Collins | ... | assistant to lead actor |
John Dickenson | ... | security officer |
Matt Fitzsimons | ... | production executive |
Kevin Gieseking | ... | office coordinator |
Leslie Goodman | ... | stand-in |
Courtney Gordon | ... | studio coordinator |
Dennis Haley | ... | wrangler: chicken |
K. Lund Haley | ... | craft service |
DeeAhna Hernandez | ... | office production assistant |
Tony Hill | ... | set medic |
Bill Jacks | ... | business affairs associate |
Ita Kennedy | ... | production accountant |
Greg Krutilek | ... | business affairs |
Ryan Loetscher | ... | set intern |
Melissa Mahoney | ... | first assistant accountant |
Hugo Maldonado | ... | chef (as Hugo Maldonado) |
Milena Milicevic | ... | production coordinator |
Cory Montgomery | ... | stand-in |
Tanoa Parks | ... | production accountant |
Amanda Phillips | ... | staff assistant |
Jody Pribyl | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Roberto A. Ramirez | ... | set production assistant (as Roberto Ramirez) |
Felipe Rodriquez | ... | chef (as Felipe Rodriguez) |
Kelli Smith | ... | craft service |
Tammy Sumner | ... | set production assistant |
Wayne Wall | ... | security officer |
Steven Weigle | ... | development assistant |
Gary Wright | ... | security officer |
Bill Jacks | ... | staff production coordinator (uncredited) |