Directed by
Bettina Bouju | ... | (as Bettina Schoeller) |
Steffen Jürgens |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Sven Bohse | ... | (writer) |
Steffen Jürgens | ... | (writer) |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Rüdiger Heinze | ... | producer |
Stefan Lampadius | ... | producer: DVD |
Oliver Langewitz | ... | producer: DVD (as Bohemia Filmkunst) |
Michael Nagenborg | ... | producer: DVD (as Bohemia Filmkunst) |
Music by
Thomas Mehlhorn |
Cinematography by
Philipp Pfeiffer |
Editing by
Raimund Barthelmes | ||
Roman Deppe | ||
Sebastian Marka |
Casting By
Bettina Bouju | ... | (as Bettina Schoeller) |
Set Decoration by
Kathrin Grünhoff |
Costume Design by
Nele Knatz |
Makeup Department
Marianne Semmler | ... | makeup artist |
Carola Wetzel | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Julian Schwantes | ... | production manager |
Maren Wölk | ... | unit manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Sven Bohse | ... | first assistant director |
Stefan Lampadius | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Ole Jürgens | ... | model designer |
Sound Department
Imke Bartmann | ... | sound editor |
Thomas Lüdemann | ... | sound effects editor |
Tobias Poppe | ... | sound effects editor |
André Zacher | ... | re-recording mixer |
Special Effects by
Bernd Greszak | ... | pyrotechnician |
Max Stolzenberg | ... | animation |
Visual Effects by
Dirk Frischmuth | ... | digital compositor |
Camera and Electrical Department
Christian Adler | ... | best boy gaffer |
Sedat Aslan | ... | best boy gaffer |
Tobias Bauermeister | ... | best boy gaffer |
Tomas Bayer | ... | best boy gaffer |
Todd Charmont | ... | gaffer |
Willy Dettmeyer | ... | gaffer |
Lars Drawert | ... | best boy gaffer |
Benji Dreitaler | ... | best boy gaffer |
Hendrik John | ... | best boy gaffer |
Michael Kern | ... | assistant camera |
Sascha Kobs | ... | best boy gaffer |
Markus Koop | ... | best boy gaffer |
Sten Mende | ... | camera operator |
Johannes Naber | ... | gaffer |
Frank Pfeiffer | ... | best boy gaffer |
Olli Satorius | ... | best boy gaffer |
Pitt Sauerwein | ... | set photographer |
Martin Schoeller | ... | set photographer |
Ralf Tietz | ... | assistant camera |
Tom Wintermeyer | ... | best boy gaffer |
Marcus Zaiser | ... | best boy gaffer |
Alexander Zielke | ... | best boy gaffer |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Claudia Drechsel | ... | costume assistant |
Meike Wiese | ... | costume assistant |
Location Management
Thomas Král | ... | location manager |
Robert Schubert | ... | assistant location manager |
Roman Seeck | ... | location scout |
Transportation Department
Fritz Böhm | ... | driver (as Friedrich Böhm) |
Armin Früh | ... | driver |
Jana Zazworka | ... | driver |
Additional Crew
Eda Agirgöl | ... | production design assistance |
Carola Böhler | ... | caterer |
Matthias Bühler | ... | recording assistant |
Ulrike Daniels | ... | caterer |
Dilek Dogan | ... | production design assistance |
Armin Früh | ... | recording assistant |
Varlik Gökdemir | ... | production design assistance |
Miryam Hauf | ... | production manager secretary |
Harald Kampen | ... | internet site developer |
Steffen Metzger | ... | set runner |
Richard Nitsche | ... | set runner |
Gian-Piero Ringel | ... | set coordinator |
Nina Scheele | ... | material assistant |
Rasmus Sievers | ... | material assistant |
Sascha Werdehausen | ... | material assistant (as Sascha Werdershausen) |
Thanks
Else Ammann | ... | thanks |
Anja Bourdais | ... | thanks |
Karsten Brandt | ... | thanks |
Dary Etemadi | ... | thanks |
Karl Nagel | ... | thanks |