Directed by
Dunia Ayaso | ||
Félix Sabroso |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Dunia Ayaso | ... | (co-creator) |
Félix Sabroso | ... | (writer) |
Cast (in credits order)
Pepón Nieto | ... | Justo Santos | |
Candela Peña | ... | Iris | |
Loles León | ... | Katy | |
Rubén Ochandiano | ... | Berto | |
José Ángel Egido | ... | Productor | |
Óscar Jaenada | ... | Aitor | |
Pilar Castro | ... | Anita | |
Roberta Marrero | ... | Nona | |
Ángel Burgos | ... | Chava | |
Carmen Machi | ... | Carmela | |
Malena Gutiérrez | |||
Alicia Orozco | |||
Marieta Orozco | |||
Yael Barnatán | |||
Candy Love | |||
Lydia Jorge | |||
Luchi López | |||
Marta Ambit | |||
Albert Ponte | |||
Raúl Teba | |||
José Manuel Martín | |||
Josep Molins | |||
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Xoel Fernández | |||
Ángel Ruiz | |||
Cruz Zanón | |||
María Adánez | ... | Invitada fiesta (uncredited) | |
Juan Flahn | ... | Amigo Nona (uncredited) | |
Mariola Fuentes | ... | Invitada fiesta (uncredited) | |
María Pujalte | ... | Invitada Fiesta (uncredited) | |
Rocío Redondo | ... | Woman with Justo's coat (uncredited) |
Produced by
Agustín Almodóvar | ... | producer |
Esther García | ... | executive producer |
David Martínez | ... | associate producer |
Javier Méndez | ... | executive producer |
Toni Novella | ... | line producer |
Antón Reixa | ... | producer |
Jaume Roures | ... | producer |
Music by
Mariano Marín |
Cinematography by
Kiko de la Rica |
Editing by
José Salcedo |
Casting By
Ana Sanz |
Production Design by
Javier Fernández |
Costume Design by
Pepe Reyes |
Makeup Department
Eli Adánez | ... | assistant makeup artist (as Elisabeth Adánez) |
Paca Almenara | ... | makeup artist |
Itziar Arrieta | ... | hair stylist |
Production Management
Carlo D'Ursi | ... | assistant production manager |
Sergio Díaz Bermejo | ... | assistant production manager (as Sergio Díaz) |
Verónica Díaz | ... | assistant production manager |
Federico Rozadillas | ... | assistant production manager |
Diego Sánchez | ... | unit manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Almudena Martín de los Santos | ... | second assistant director (as Almudena Martín) |
Julián Núñez | ... | assistant director |
Art Department
Leandro Muslera | ... | props |
David Muñoz | ... | props |
Diego Sánchez Martín | ... | assistant art director |
Sound Department
Aitor Berenguer | ... | supervising sound editor |
Juan Dibarboure | ... | boom operator |
Patrick Ghislain | ... | sound mixer |
Gabriel Gutiérrez | ... | sound editor |
Iván Mayoral | ... | assistant sound mixer |
Jorge Sánchez | ... | sound editor |
Ricardo Viñas | ... | dolby sound consultant |
Special Effects by
Pau Costa | ... | special effects |
Javier Jal | ... | special effects technician |
Visual Effects by
Helmuth Barnert | ... | digital compositor |
Yolanda Bergareche | ... | visual effects producer |
Jorge Calvo | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Montse Capdevila | ... | digital compositor |
Juantxo Fernández | ... | digital compositor (as Juancho Fernández) |
Jesus Lavin | ... | digital compositor |
Luisma Lavin | ... | digital effects artist: MadPix |
Oceano Mateos | ... | digital compositor |
Thorsten Rienth | ... | title sequence animator |
Yela Román | ... | visual effects producer |
Stunts
Jorge Huergo | ... | stunt double |
Antonio Lemos | ... | stunts |
Camera and Electrical Department
Fernando Beltrán | ... | electrician |
Emilia Castañeda | ... | second assistant camera (as M. Emilia Castañeda) |
José Ramón Delgado | ... | camera operator: second unit |
Carlos García | ... | electrician |
Diego López Calvin | ... | still photographer |
J. Elías López | ... | gaffer |
Javier Manchado | ... | camera operator |
Joaquín Manchado | ... | Steadicam operator |
Raúl Manchado | ... | assistant camera: second unit |
Carlos Miguel | ... | key grip |
José Luis Molero | ... | grip |
Raúl Morales | ... | assistant camera |
Enrique Pérez | ... | electrician |
Usue Sanz | ... | assistant camera |
Casting Department
Marta Verdugo Pastor | ... | extras casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Rocío Redondo | ... | chief seamstress |
Editorial Department
Miguel P. Gilaberte | ... | color timer |
Rosa Ortiz | ... | assistant editor |
Guillermo Peña Jr. | ... | telecine colorist |
Luis Escalada | ... | digital restoration (uncredited) |
Pablo Polo | ... | Mastering DCP (uncredited) |
Music Department
Claudio Ianni | ... | orchestrator |
José Vinader | ... | score recording & mixing |
Script and Continuity Department
Yuyi Beringola | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
José Albadalejo | ... | driver generator operator |
Additional Crew
Erika Alonso | ... | production secretary |
Conchita Araña | ... | production assistant trainee |
Susana Asenjo | ... | production assistant |
Verónica Díaz | ... | assistant production manager |
Concha Fontenla | ... | production assistant: second unit |
Juan Gatti | ... | title designer |
Rafael Pajares | ... | production assistant |
Covadonga R. Gamboa | ... | production coordinator |
Paz Sufrategui | ... | unit publicist |
Thanks
María Adánez | ... | thanks |
Adolfo Barnatán | ... | thanks |
Elena Benarroch | ... | thanks |
Tinito de la Calma | ... | thanks (as Tinito La Calma) |
Mariola Fuentes | ... | thanks |
María Pujalte | ... | thanks |