Directed by
Robert Guédiguian |
Writing Credits
Jean-Louis Milesi | ... | (scenario) & |
Robert Guédiguian | ... | (scenario) |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Dominique Barneaud | ... | producer |
Nicolas Blanc | ... | producer |
Blanche Guichou | ... | producer |
Robert Guédiguian | ... | producer |
Patrick Sobelman | ... | producer |
Music by
Arto Tunçboyaciyan |
Cinematography by
Renato Berta |
Editing by
Bernard Sasia |
Production Design by
Michel Vandestien |
Costume Design by
Juliette Chanaud |
Makeup Department
Mayté Alonso | ... | key makeup artist (as Mayté Alonso-Pedron) |
Heidi Baumberger | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Hermia Hamzaoui | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Production Management
Sébastien Delepine | ... | unit manager trainee |
Bruno Ghariani | ... | unit production manager |
Madjid Hamzaoui | ... | assistant unit manager |
Malek Hamzaoui | ... | production manager |
Yazid Hamzaoui | ... | assistant unit manager |
Pierre Huot | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Carole Guenot | ... | first assistant director |
Teddy Laroutis | ... | additional assistant director |
Paule Sardou | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Philippe Boucheron | ... | carpenter |
Gérard David | ... | assistant art director |
Alain Freville | ... | carpenter |
Rachel Glass | ... | assistant decorator |
Lionel Grazzini | ... | carpenter |
Caroline Haeffele | ... | painter |
Karim Hamzaoui | ... | assistant decorator |
Jacques Husquin | ... | key carpenter |
Valérie Valéro | ... | assistant art director |
Sound Department
Emmanuel Croset | ... | sound mixer |
Benoit Iwanesko | ... | assistant sound (as Benoît Iwanesco) |
Laurent Lafran | ... | sound recordist |
Guy Letort | ... | post-synchronization |
Fred Mays | ... | adr editor |
Dominique Mazière | ... | assistant foley artist |
Pascal Mazière | ... | foley artist |
Valérie Meffre | ... | sound editor |
Visual Effects by
Christophe Courgeau | ... | visual effects |
Sophie Denize | ... | visual effects |
Cédric Fayolle | ... | visual effects |
Bertrand Levallois | ... | visual effects producer |
Camera and Electrical Department
François Amadei | ... | additional electrician |
Brice Gomez | ... | electrician |
Jean Hertel | ... | additional electrician |
Nicolas Juge | ... | electrician |
Mohamed Khaznadji | ... | key grip (as Colin Khaznadji) |
Philippe Leroy | ... | electrician |
Thierry Montendre | ... | gaffer |
Henri Renaudier | ... | additional electrician |
Olivier Rodriguez | ... | gaffer |
Jean-Paul Toraille | ... | assistant camera |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Beatrice Cousson | ... | costumer |
Anne-Marie Giacalone | ... | costumer |
Editorial Department
Sophie Denize | ... | digital intermediate producer |
Pierre Huot | ... | post-production |
Jacky Lefresne | ... | colorist |
Valérie Meffre | ... | assistant editor |
Lise Roure | ... | on-line editor |
Marie Silvi | ... | trainee assistant editor |
Script and Continuity Department
Florence Mettler | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Lise Ariotti | ... | administrator (as Lise Ariotti-Castelnot) |
Gilles Baudouin | ... | production administrator |
Marc Bordure | ... | production administrator |
Marie-Christine Damiens | ... | press attache |
Taous Goudjil | ... | production administrator |
Muriel Meynard | ... | production assistant |
Pascal Villanueva | ... | groupman |