Directed by
Dean Murphy |
Writing Credits
Sally Plant | ... | (idea) and |
Dean Murphy | ... | (idea) |
Dean Murphy | ... | (written by) and |
Stewart Faichney | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Produced by
Thomas Augsberger | ... | executive producer |
Stewart Faichney | ... | associate producer |
Shana Levine | ... | executive producer |
Dean Murphy | ... | executive producer |
Nigel Odell | ... | producer |
David Redman | ... | line producer / producer |
Music by
Dale Cornelius |
Cinematography by
Roger Lanser | ||
Sean McClory |
Editing by
Peter Carrodus |
Casting By
Stewart Faichney |
Production Design by
Ralph Moser |
Art Direction by
Kate Saunders |
Costume Design by
Jeanie Cameron |
Makeup Department
Melissa Barry | ... | additional hair stylist / additional makeup artist |
Andrea Cadzow | ... | additional hair stylist / additional makeup artist |
Louise Coulston | ... | assistant hair stylist / assistant makeup artist |
Jacqui Elliott | ... | assistant hair stylist / assistant makeup artist |
Lisa Jones | ... | additional hair stylist / additional makeup artist |
Helen Magelakis | ... | hair stylist (as Helen Magelaki) / makeup artist (as Helen Magelaki) |
Christine Miller | ... | hair supervisor / makeup supervisor |
Vickie Morris | ... | additional hair stylist / additional makeup artist |
Margie Skeggs | ... | additional hair stylist (as Margi Skeggs) / additional makeup artist (as Margi Skeggs) |
Production Management
Ian B. Anderson | ... | post-production manager |
Amanda Crittenden | ... | production manager |
Steve Doyle | ... | post-production supervisor |
Victor Fukushima | ... | assistant unit manager |
Andy Pappas | ... | unit manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Sean Barnacle | ... | additional assistant director |
Mark Boskell | ... | second assistant director |
Andrew R. Campbell | ... | third assistant director |
Nathan Croft | ... | additional assistant director |
Wendy Gregory Walker | ... | additional assistant director (as Wendy Gregory) |
Matt Lyons | ... | additional assistant director |
Richard McGrath | ... | first assistant director |
Matthew Rooke | ... | additional assistant director |
Tim Smart | ... | second unit director |
Greg Spiller | ... | additional assistant director |
Cameron Stewart | ... | additional assistant director |
Art Department
Shane Aumont | ... | set dresser |
Warren Barnard | ... | construction foreman |
Alan Fleming | ... | construction manager |
Caroline Kelly | ... | art department coordinator |
Adam Liddell | ... | assistant stand-by props |
Kirsten O'Loughlin | ... | art department assistant |
Dallas Olsen | ... | set dresser |
Lachlan Snell | ... | additional set dresser |
Dean Sullivan | ... | stand-by props |
Sound Department
Glenn Butler | ... | dubbing mixer |
Perry Dwyer | ... | boom operator |
Bruce Emery | ... | stereo sound consultant: Dolby |
Scott Findlay | ... | sound designer |
David Harrison | ... | dialogue editor |
Juliet Hill | ... | foley recordist |
Brandt Lee | ... | foley artist |
Michael Slater | ... | dubbing mixer / sound designer / sound supervisor |
John Wilkinson | ... | sound recordist |
Visual Effects by
Ross Mitchell | ... | optical effects |
Darren Richmond | ... | on-screen graphics |
Stunts
Kevin Costain | ... | riding double: Mr. Caton |
Camera and Electrical Department
David Allardice | ... | grip |
Richard Allardice | ... | key grip |
Anthony Argiro | ... | electrician (as Antonio Argiro) |
Steven Bailey | ... | additional clapper loader (as Steve Bailey) |
Jonathan Beament | ... | aerial camera operator |
Jim Bell | ... | electrician |
Michael Bespalov | ... | additional assistant grip |
Mark Goellnicht | ... | camera operator / steadicam operator |
Bernie Holstegge | ... | best boy |
Angela Kelly | ... | clapper loader |
Jude Lovett | ... | focus puller: second unit |
Michelle Marchant | ... | camera attachment |
Sean McClory | ... | focus puller |
Katie Milwright | ... | focus puller |
Simon Ozolins | ... | additional clapper loader |
Ken Pettigrew | ... | gaffer (as Kenny Pettigrew) |
Jack Reilly | ... | grip |
David Scorpecci | ... | additional assistant grip |
Travis Walker | ... | grip |
Judd Wild | ... | Head Electrician |
Tom Willis | ... | camera attachment |
Suzy Wood | ... | still photographer |
Casting Department
Alex Christopoulos | ... | extras casting assistant |
Lilly Dawson | ... | extras casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Bronwyn Cameron | ... | additional costume assistant |
Leianne Clarke | ... | costume supervisor |
Amanda Evans | ... | additional costume assistant |
Kelly Foreman | ... | costume assistant |
Margot McCartney | ... | additional costume assistant (as Margo McCartney) |
Peter O'Halloran | ... | stand-by wardrobe |
Editorial Department
Biff Balfour | ... | rushes colorist |
Paul Cross | ... | negative matching supervisor |
Franco Diciero | ... | negative matcher |
Steve Doyle | ... | assistant editor |
Eugene Leonello | ... | negative matcher |
Ian Letcher | ... | senior colorist |
Stanley Lopuszanski | ... | senior colorist |
Michelle Murphy | ... | editing attachment (as Michelle Wilson) / post-production coordinator (as Michelle Wilson) |
David Redman | ... | post production supervisor |
Penny Teal | ... | post-production coordinator |
Location Management
Hamish MacLeod | ... | location assistant |
Drew Rhodes | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Dale Cornelius | ... | orchestrator |
Robin Gray | ... | music scoring engineer |
Brett Kelly | ... | conductor |
Richard McGrath | ... | music supervisor |
Tristan Meredith | ... | lead musician |
Daryl McKenzie | ... | musicians contractor (uncredited) |
Malcolm McNab | ... | musician: trumpet (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Jane Forbes | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
George Adams | ... | completion guarantor |
Angela Alicante | ... | production secretary |
Lance Anderson | ... | safety supervisor |
Tony Arapoglou | ... | unit assistant |
Leni Binos | ... | first accounting assistant |
Helen Boicovitis | ... | production coordinator |
Mark Cohn | ... | unit assistant |
Lockie Cossor | ... | dog handler |
Christine Duff | ... | unit nurse |
Clay Dunn | ... | stand-in: Mr. Caton |
John Fairhead | ... | safety officer |
Serena Gattuso | ... | production coordinator |
Andrew Hallsworth | ... | assistant choreographer |
Ollie Klepiak | ... | stand-in: Mr. Hogan |
Vanessa Langby | ... | production runner |
Sarah Machado | ... | production assistant |
Alex Reid | ... | runner |
Alana Scanlan | ... | choreographer |
Gary Selth | ... | stand-in: Mr. Postlethwaite |
Rita Siomos | ... | post-production accountant |
Sophie Siomos | ... | production accountant |
Greg Spiller | ... | assistant: Mr. Hogan |
Darren Steffen | ... | copyist |
Christos Vrazofski | ... | unit assistant |
Geoff Wilkie | ... | runner |