Directed by
Mark Mylod |
Writing Credits
Sacha Baron Cohen | ... | (written by) & |
Dan Mazer | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Produced by
Sacha Baron Cohen | ... | executive producer |
Mairi Bett | ... | line producer |
Tim Bevan | ... | producer |
Eric Fellner | ... | producer |
Peter Fincham | ... | executive producer |
William Green | ... | producer |
Dan Mazer | ... | producer |
Debra Piazzie | ... | line producer: Los Angeles |
Natascha Wharton | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Adam F. |
Cinematography by
Ashley Rowe |
Editing by
Paul Knight |
Casting By
Zora DeHorter | ||
Lucinda Syson |
Production Design by
Jon Billington | ||
Grenville Horner |
Art Direction by
Sandy Garfield | ||
Sarah Kane | ||
David Walley |
Set Decoration by
Gemma Ryan |
Costume Design by
Annie Hardinge |
Makeup Department
Ann Buchanan | ... | hair designer / makeup designer |
Hanna Coles | ... | makeup artist |
Rowena Dean | ... | daily makeup |
Sarah Trudi Herrmann | ... | makeup artist |
Denise Hooper | ... | makeup artist: Los Angeles |
Tara McDonald | ... | makeup artist: dailies |
Lynda Kyle Walker | ... | hair stylist: LA |
Production Management
Jeanette Haley | ... | post-production supervisor |
Peter Stenning | ... | production manager |
Michelle Wright | ... | executive in charge of production: Working Title Films |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Matthew Baker | ... | second assistant director (as Matt Baker) |
Joe Geary | ... | third assistant director |
Jude Harrison | ... | second assistant director: additional photography |
Max Keene | ... | first assistant director |
Jerry Simer | ... | first assistant director: Los Angeles |
David Welch | ... | second assistant director: Los Angeles |
Art Department
Clare Andrade | ... | production buyer |
Jon Billington | ... | production designer: Los Angeles |
Rob Cameron | ... | art department assistant |
Gary Gleeson | ... | head of department painter |
Craig Gray | ... | construction manager |
Madelaine Leech | ... | art director: on-camera |
Tony Marks | ... | carpenter |
Garry Moore | ... | standby carpenter |
Nina Ross | ... | assistant art director |
Steve 'Moose' Smith | ... | props daily |
Tim Upton | ... | prop storeman |
Sound Department
Christopher Ackland | ... | foley editor |
Henry Dobson | ... | dubbing supervisor: international versions |
Glenn Freemantle | ... | supervising sound editor |
Chris Gurney | ... | boom operator |
Lee Herrick | ... | dialog & adr editor |
Brendan Nicholson | ... | re-recording mixer |
Derek Norman | ... | production sound mixer |
Darren Polish | ... | audio description narrator |
Kath Pollard | ... | adr recordist |
Tom Sayers | ... | sound effects editor |
Mark Sheffield | ... | re-recording mixer |
Nick Watson | ... | sound consultant: Dolby |
Andrew Caller | ... | sound technician (uncredited) |
Mario Lorenzo | ... | sound supervisor: mixer (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Erick Brennan | ... | special effects: Los Angeles |
Christina Carothers | ... | special effects: Los Angeles |
Robert Hutchins | ... | special effects: Los Angeles |
Steve Lucas | ... | special effects supervisor |
Colin Mapson | ... | senior special effects technician |
James Robinson | ... | special effects: Los Angeles |
Chuck Schulthies III | ... | special effects: Los Angeles (as Chuck Schulthies) |
Steve Tripplett | ... | special effects: Los Angeles |
Visual Effects by
Angela Barson | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Steve Boag | ... | visual effects supervisor: Cineimage |
Matt Bristowe | ... | facility coordinator |
Martin Bullard | ... | optical supervisor: Cineimage |
Simon Cox | ... | data operator |
Mark Curtis | ... | digital compositor |
Stefan Drury | ... | visual effects producer |
Dan Duran | ... | digital artist (as Daniel Walton) |
Paddy Eason | ... | digital compositor |
Michael Elson | ... | head of production |
Richard Etchells | ... | data operator |
Charles Green | ... | colour grader: Cineimage |
Ed Hawkins | ... | on-set visual effects supervisor |
Charley Henley | ... | digital compositor |
Rob Hill | ... | data operator |
Martin Hobbs | ... | supervising visual effects producer / visual effects production coordinator: MPC |
Douglas Larmour | ... | digital compositor (as Doug Larmour) |
Charlotte Loughnane | ... | data operator |
Begoña López | ... | facility coordinator |
Jessica Norman | ... | digital compositor |
Matthew Packham | ... | data operator |
Sally Spencer | ... | data operator |
Jelena Stojanovic | ... | digital compositor |
Matthew Symonds | ... | compositor: titles, Cineimage / digital visual effects artist: Cineimage |
Tom Wood | ... | digital compositor |
Stunts
Carlos Ayala | ... | stunts |
Richard Dwyer | ... | stunts |
Dorothy Ford | ... | stunts (as Dorothy Anne Ford) |
Paul Kulik | ... | utility stunts |
Julius LeFlore | ... | stunt coordinator: Los Angeles / stunts |
Lex Milloy | ... | stunt coordinator |
Gilbert Rosales | ... | stunts |
Marcus Salgado | ... | stunts |
Kaye Wade | ... | stunts |
Rod Woodruff | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Garrett Benson | ... | assistant camera |
Mike Benson | ... | director of photography: Los Angeles (as Michael Benson) |
Peter Byrne | ... | assistant camera: second unit |
Ian Clark | ... | focus puller |
Paul Edwards | ... | steadicam operator |
David Gray | ... | stand by rigger |
Tony Hair | ... | lighting electrician |
Jon Head | ... | grip |
John Hembrough | ... | steadicam operator: additional crew |
Dafydd Hobson | ... | director of photography: second unit, additional photography (as Daf Hobson) |
Douglas S. Holgate | ... | aerial director of photography: Los Angeles (as Doug Holgate) |
Dai Hopkins | ... | key grip |
Giles Keyte | ... | still photographer |
Henry Landgrebe | ... | camera trainee |
Steve Lawes | ... | focus puller: "b" camera |
Seamus McGarvey | ... | additional camera operator / director of photography: additional photography |
Jem Morton | ... | grip: dallies |
Phil Penfold | ... | best boy |
Larry S. Prinz | ... | gaffer |
Susannah Watson | ... | third assistant camera |
Casting Department
Jefferson Clode | ... | casting assistant |
Zora DeHorter | ... | casting: Los Angeles |
Berenice Percival | ... | casting assistant |
Editorial Department
Catriona Delbridge | ... | assistant editor (as Catriona Richardson) |
Alastair Grimshaw | ... | first assistant editor |
Steve Harrow | ... | post-production consultant |
Peter Hunt | ... | color timer |
Jason Wheeler | ... | negative cutter |
Aaron Coot | ... | dailies operator (uncredited) |
Simon Harris | ... | assistant editor: Synxspeed (uncredited) |
Location Management
Giles Edleston | ... | assistant location manager |
Pat Karam | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Nick Angel | ... | music supervisor / musical director |
John Bell | ... | orchestrator |
Michael Higham | ... | music editor (as Mike Higham) |
Nick Ingman | ... | additional orchestrator / conductor |
Kathy Nelson | ... | executive in charge of music |
Andy Richards | ... | score mixer |
Mike Ross-Trevor | ... | recording engineer |
Hilary Skewes | ... | musicians contractor |
Rolf Wilson | ... | orchestra leader |
Alexandra Hill | ... | music assistant (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Jody Blose | ... | script supervisor |
Liz Elizabeth West | ... | script supervisor (as Elizabeth West) |
Transportation Department
J. Armin Garza II | ... | driver: camera car |
Additional Crew
Christina Angeloudes | ... | paralegal |
Jackie Bazan | ... | dvd publicist |
Kellie Belle | ... | product placement supervisor |
Orlagh Collins | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Sara Curran | ... | head of legal/business affairs |
Matt Curtis | ... | title designer |
Michele Du Verney | ... | choreographer |
Hannah Farrell | ... | assistant: Natascha Wharton |
Dez Gray | ... | utility stand-in |
Manny Jimenez Sr. | ... | technical advisor (as Manny Jimenez) |
Ed King | ... | assistant to director |
Marshall Leviten | ... | production coordinator |
Rhys Maitland-Jones | ... | sync rushes |
Peter McKernan | ... | pilot: Los Angeles (as Peter McKernan Jr.) |
Jessica Parker | ... | production runner |
Sinbad Phgura | ... | choreographer |
Ritchie G. Piert Sr. | ... | production coordinator (as Ritchie Piert Sr.) |
Anna Raynsford | ... | unit publicist |
Tina Shadick | ... | assistant production accountant |
Lucy Wainwright | ... | legal advisor |
Sarah Jane Wright | ... | production executive |
Randee Lynne Jensen | ... | creative assistant (uncredited) |
Thanks
Richard Curtis | ... | special thanks |
Steve Golin | ... | thanks |