Series Directed by
Stefan Scaini | ... | (5 episodes, 2001) |
Manfred Guthe | ... | (2 episodes, 2001) |
Nicholas Kendall | ... | (2 episodes, 2001) |
Rob W. King | ... | (2 episodes, 2001) |
Paul Schneider | ... | (2 episodes, 2001) |
Series Writing Credits
Ian Barr | ... | (story editor) (13 episodes, 2001) |
Jeffrey Cohen | ... | (written by) (3 episodes, 2001) |
Tracey Forbes | ... | (written by) (2 episodes, 2001) |
Jeanne Heal | ... | (written by) (1 episode, 2001) |
Gillian Horvath | ... | (written by) (3 episodes, 2001) |
Peter Mohan | ... | (written by) (1 episode, 2001) |
Morrie Ruvinsky | ... | (written by) (1 episode, 2001) |
Barbara Sapergia | ... | (written by) (1 episode, 2001) |
Tom Szollosi | ... | (written by) (2 episodes, 2001) |
Lienhard Wawrzyn | ... | (story editor) (13 episodes, 2001) |
Series Cast
Series Produced by
David Braun | ... | executive producer (13 episodes, 2001) |
Kevin DeWalt | ... | executive producer (13 episodes, 2001) |
James Margellos | ... | supervising producer (13 episodes, 2001) |
Josh Miller | ... | producer (13 episodes, 2001) |
Robert Porter | ... | co-executive producer (13 episodes, 2001) |
Morrie Ruvinsky | ... | co-executive producer (13 episodes, 2001) |
Ray Sager | ... | producer (13 episodes, 2001) |
Wolfram Tichy | ... | executive producer (13 episodes, 2001) |
Knut Winkler | ... | producer (13 episodes, 2001) |
Jeffrey Cohen | ... | co-producer (12 episodes, 2001) |
Tom Szollosi | ... | producer (12 episodes, 2001) |
Series Music by
Micki Meuser | ... | (13 episodes, 2001) |
Series Cinematography by
Richard Wincenty | ... | (13 episodes, 2001) |
Series Editing by
Jackie Dzuba | ... | (11 episodes, 2001) |
Charles Robichaud | ... | (2 episodes, 2001) |
Series Casting By
Carmen Kotyk | ... | (13 episodes, 2001) |
Series Production Design by
John Blackie | ... | (8 episodes, 2001) |
Sheila Haley | ... | (1 episode, 2001) |
Series Art Direction by
Bill Ives | ... | (8 episodes, 2001) |
Kathy McCoy | ... | (5 episodes, 2001) |
Series Set Decoration by
Janice Blackie-Goodine | ... | (8 episodes, 2001) |
K.J. Johnson | ... | (5 episodes, 2001) |
Series Costume Design by
Lizzie McGovern | ... | (8 episodes, 2001) |
Cathy McComb | ... | (5 episodes, 2001) |
Series Makeup Department
Michael Devanney | ... | makeup artist / hair designer (13 episodes, 2001) |
Debra Planidin-Turcios | ... | hair designer (8 episodes, 2001) |
Tracy George | ... | makeup artist (5 episodes, 2001) |
Series Production Management
Rhonda Baker | ... | executive in charge of production (13 episodes, 2001) |
Marco Mehlitz | ... | executive in charge of production (13 episodes, 2001) |
R. Earl Peturson | ... | post-production supervisor: series (13 episodes, 2001) |
Mark Prasuhn | ... | production supervisor (13 episodes, 2001) |
Joe Thornton | ... | production manager (13 episodes, 2001) |
Dean Sauer | ... | post-production supervisor: Regina (7 episodes, 2001) |
Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Dwain Dupley | ... | second assistant director (7 episodes, 2001) |
Alfie Kiernan | ... | first assistant director (7 episodes, 2001) |
Joanne Gerein | ... | first assistant director (6 episodes, 2001) |
Matt Maloney | ... | second assistant director (4 episodes, 2001) |
Joe Thornton | ... | second unit director (4 episodes, 2001) |
Kym Trowell | ... | second assistant director (2 episodes, 2001) |
Series Art Department
Shayne Metcalfe | ... | art department assistant (13 episodes, 2001) |
Sean Blackie | ... | assistant set decorator (9 episodes, 2001) |
Alfred A. Arndt | ... | construction coordinator (8 episodes, 2001) |
Robert Arndt | ... | construction foreman (8 episodes, 2001) |
Leonard Ayotte | ... | construction shop foreman (8 episodes, 2001) |
David Belcourt | ... | head painter (8 episodes, 2001) |
Dean Goodine | ... | property master (8 episodes, 2001) |
Tom Johnson | ... | paint coordinator (8 episodes, 2001) |
Erika Zonderland | ... | scenic painter (8 episodes, 2001) |
Morgan Hughes | ... | head painter (5 episodes, 2001) |
Chris Murray | ... | construction coordinator (5 episodes, 2001) |
Jay Robertson | ... | property master (5 episodes, 2001) |
David Selinger | ... | key scenic artist (5 episodes, 2001) |
Chris St. Amand | ... | head carpenter (5 episodes, 2001) |
Jayson Topal | ... | construction foreman (5 episodes, 2001) |
Tim Perovich | ... | property master (1 episode, 2001) |
Series Sound Department
Rob Bryanton | ... | supervising sound engineer (13 episodes, 2001) |
Jay Debienne | ... | re-recording mixer (13 episodes, 2001) |
Jeff Hamon | ... | sound editor (13 episodes, 2001) |
Steve Hasiak | ... | re-recording mixer (13 episodes, 2001) |
Larry McCormick | ... | re-recording mixer (13 episodes, 2001) |
Evan Rust | ... | re-recording mixer (13 episodes, 2001) |
Joan Speirs | ... | audio post coordinator (13 episodes, 2001) |
Warren St. Onge | ... | sound mixer (13 episodes, 2001) |
Mark Vogelsang | ... | sound assistant (13 episodes, 2001) |
Dave Brown | ... | boom operator (5 episodes, 2001) |
Dan Tauber | ... | boom operator (5 episodes, 2001) |
Leon Wiegers | ... | boom operator (5 episodes, 2001) |
Series Special Effects by
Michael Devanney | ... | special effects makeup (13 episodes, 2001) |
Jason Dolan | ... | special effects coordinator (8 episodes, 2001) |
Maurice Routly | ... | special effects coordinator (5 episodes, 2001) |
Series Visual Effects by
Robert Appleby | ... | on-line visual effects editor (13 episodes, 2001) |
Thorsten Binte | ... | visual effects supervision (13 episodes, 2001) |
Thomas Mandl | ... | visual effects producer (13 episodes, 2001) |
Stephanie Powell | ... | visual effects supervisor (13 episodes, 2001) |
Elizabeth Thomas | ... | on-line visual effects coordinator (13 episodes, 2001) |
Suzanne Thompson | ... | supervising post-production producer (13 episodes, 2001) |
Adina Wernstedt | ... | digital compositor (1 episode, 2001) |
Mark Kolpack | ... | visual effects producer (6 episodes, 2001) |
Beth Anthony | ... | visual effects producer (4 episodes, 2001) |
Judy Elkins | ... | visual effects producer (3 episodes, 2001) |
Series Stunts
Kirk Jarrett | ... | stunt coordinator (5 episodes, 2001) |
John Dodds | ... | stunt coordinator (4 episodes, 2001) |
Rick Skene | ... | stunt coordinator (2 episodes, 2001) |
Daniel Ford Beavis | ... | stunt performer (1 episode, 2001) |
Guy Bews | ... | stunt coordinator (1 episode, 2001) |
Marty Chiefcalf | ... | stunt: Nez Perce Warrior (1 episode, 2001) |
Peter Jay Fourhorns | ... | stunt: Nez Perce Warrior #2 (1 episode, 2001) |
Linda Lee | ... | stunt: Walloha (1 episode, 2001) |
Terrance Leigh | ... | stunt: Blackfoot Warrior #2 (1 episode, 2001) |
Landon Nagy | ... | stunt double: Alex (1 episode, 2001) |
Shawn C. Orr | ... | stunt: Blackfoot Warrior (1 episode, 2001) |
Ken Zilka | ... | stunt coordinator (1 episode, 2001) |
Series Camera and Electrical Department
Andrew Bako | ... | still photographer (13 episodes, 2001) |
Rick Garbutt | ... | b unit operator (13 episodes, 2001) |
Andrew Gordon | ... | gaffer (13 episodes, 2001) |
Geoffrey Yates | ... | key grip (13 episodes, 2001) |
Jarrett Craig | ... | second assistant camera: "b" camera (8 episodes, 2001) |
Schane Godon | ... | second assistant camera (8 episodes, 2001) |
Ivan Hawkes | ... | dolly grip (8 episodes, 2001) |
James Jenkins | ... | best boy grip (8 episodes, 2001) |
Mick Lipohar | ... | first assistant camera (8 episodes, 2001) |
Steve Moore | ... | "a" camera operator / steadicam operator (8 episodes, 2001) |
David Vernerey | ... | best boy electric (8 episodes, 2001) |
Mark Dobrescu | ... | "a" camera operator (5 episodes, 2001) |
Allan Feildel | ... | still photographer (5 episodes, 2001) |
Sam Fraser | ... | best boy electric (5 episodes, 2001) |
Todd Irving | ... | first assistant camera (5 episodes, 2001) |
Stephan McLellan | ... | best boy grip (5 episodes, 2001) |
Rob Parrell | ... | dolly grip (5 episodes, 2001) |
Corey Robson | ... | second assistant camera (5 episodes, 2001) |
Carey Toner | ... | steadicam operator (5 episodes, 2001) |
Cliff Hokanson | ... | steadicam operator (1 episode, 2001) |
Series Casting Department
Kathleen Howell | ... | extras casting assistant (2 episodes, 2001) |
Series Costume and Wardrobe Department
Wendy Haffner | ... | Dyer breakdown and costume craft (9 episodes, 2001) |
Joanna Vollhoffer | ... | assistant costume designer (9 episodes, 2001) |
Tara Charran | ... | assistant costume designer / buyer and costumer (5 episodes, 2001) |
Series Editorial Department
Claudio Sepulveda | ... | colorist (13 episodes, 2001) |
Alexander Maxwell Wood | ... | assistant editor (13 episodes, 2001) |
Series Location Management
Peter Horn | ... | locations manager (8 episodes, 2001) |
Kevin Butler | ... | locations manager (5 episodes, 2001) |
Series Script and Continuity Department
Sandi Cameron | ... | script supervisor (13 episodes, 2001) |
Series Transportation Department
Coleman Robinson | ... | transportation coordinator (8 episodes, 2001) |
Kevin Fyhn | ... | transportation coordinator (5 episodes, 2001) |
Series Additional Crew
Lanis Anthony | ... | publicist (13 episodes, 2001) |
Lesia Bear | ... | stand in/double / stand in/double/sse (13 episodes, 2001) |
Lisa Donahue | ... | production executive (13 episodes, 2001) |
Gillian Horvath | ... | creative consultant (13 episodes, 2001) |
Kirk Jarrett | ... | animal coordinator (13 episodes, 2001) |
Maura Kelly | ... | programming executive (13 episodes, 2001) |
Sylvia Koschorreck | ... | production coordinator: Germany (13 episodes, 2001) |
Melinda Luther | ... | publicist (13 episodes, 2001) |
Shawn McGrath | ... | business & legal affairs (13 episodes, 2001) |
Jennifer Omoth | ... | payroll accountant (13 episodes, 2001) |
Justin Peturson | ... | post-production coordinator (13 episodes, 2001) |
Jane Rosenberg | ... | creative consultant (13 episodes, 2001) |
Ursula Schlieper | ... | accountant / controller (13 episodes, 2001) |
Shirley Irvine | ... | craft service (8 episodes, 2001) |
Kelly McCoshen | ... | production coordinator: Canada (8 episodes, 2001) |
James Milligan | ... | production accountant (8 episodes, 2001) |
Peter Mohan | ... | creative consultant (8 episodes, 2001) |
Franco Dottor | ... | production accountant (5 episodes, 2001) |
Natasha Getz | ... | craft food services (5 episodes, 2001) |
Andrew Lott | ... | craft service (5 episodes, 2001) |
Tannis McDonald | ... | production coordinator: Canada (5 episodes, 2001) |
Jeff Nelson | ... | caterer (5 episodes, 2001) |
Series Thanks
Deborah Bernstein | ... | special thanks (13 episodes, 2001) |
Carrie Chase | ... | special thanks (13 episodes, 2001) |
Laura Michalchyshyn | ... | special thanks (13 episodes, 2001) |
Lissa Sanders | ... | special thanks (13 episodes, 2001) |
Cal Thomas | ... | special thanks (13 episodes, 2001) |
Devan Towers | ... | special thanks (13 episodes, 2001) |