Directed by
John Irvin |
Writing Credits
Robin Hunter | ... | (novel) |
Allan Scott | ... | (screenplay) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Produced by
Adam Goodman | ... | line producer |
Heidi Levitt | ... | associate producer |
Al Munteanu | ... | executive producer |
Daphne Park | ... | associate producer (as Daphne Park Rehdner) |
Allan Scott | ... | producer |
Peter R. Simpson | ... | producer |
Jeff Young | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Paul Zaza | ... | (as Paul J. Zaza) |
Cinematography by
Mike Molloy | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Nick Rotundo |
Casting By
Heidi Levitt | ||
Jeremy Zimmermann |
Production Design by
Austen Spriggs |
Art Direction by
Steve Simmonds | ... | (as Stephen Simmonds) |
Set Decoration by
Peta Button |
Costume Design by
Elizabeth Waller |
Makeup Department
Debbie Ross | ... | make up/hair artist (as Deborah Ross) |
Catherine Scoble | ... | make up/hair designer |
Leda Shawyer | ... | makeup artist |
Deborah Taylor | ... | makeup artist: to Mr. Irons & Mr. Whitaker |
Production Management
Nick Rotundo | ... | post-production supervisor |
Joan Thompson | ... | production executive: UK |
Jeff Young | ... | production executive |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Adam Badrawy | ... | third assistant director: second unit (as Adam Barrington) |
Simon Emanuel | ... | second assistant director |
Fletcher Rodley | ... | third assistant director |
Bill Westley | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Syd Cain | ... | storyboard artist |
Michelle Curtice | ... | art department runner |
Mike Fowlie | ... | dressing props |
Len Furey | ... | construction manager |
Peter Grant | ... | dressing props |
Kate Lovejoy | ... | assistant art director |
Meike Maher | ... | graphics artist (as Meike Meng) / graphics designer (as Meike Meng) |
Tony Mallett | ... | production buyer (as Tony Mallet) |
Ian Ryding | ... | draughtsman |
Rica Seeto | ... | art department coordinator (as Rica Oy Seeto) |
Mike Smith | ... | storeman |
Colin Thurston | ... | property master |
Victoria Twyman | ... | art department runner (as Vicky Twyman) |
Sound Department
Joe Bracciale | ... | adr editor |
Colin Cooper | ... | adr recordist |
Steve Copley | ... | foley engineer |
Tony Currie | ... | adr editor |
Nelson Ferreira | ... | adr editor / supervising sound editor |
Mark Gingras | ... | sound effects editor |
James Harris | ... | sound assistant |
Craig Henighan | ... | sound effects editor |
Dustin Hudson | ... | dolby sound consultant |
Matthew Hussey | ... | second assistant sound editor (as Matt Hussey) |
John Laing | ... | dialogue editor |
Cory Mandel | ... | re-recording mixer |
Rocky Phelan | ... | adr supervisor |
John Pitt | ... | sound maintenance engineer |
Scott Purdy | ... | re-recording mixer |
D. Andrew Roberts | ... | additional re-recording mixer |
Ian Rodness | ... | recordist |
Stephen Roque | ... | sound effects editor |
John Sievert | ... | foley artist |
Brian Simmons | ... | sound mixer |
Virginia Storey | ... | foley artist |
Ted Swanscott | ... | adr mixer |
Ellie Walker | ... | studio coordinator: London |
Mike Welker | ... | first assistant sound editor (as Michael Welker) |
Special Effects by
Tack Baldwin | ... | weapons technician |
James Brady | ... | senior special effects technician |
Mark Clayton | ... | special effects buyer |
Conor Coughlan | ... | senior special effects technician |
Yves De Bono | ... | special effects supervisor |
Luke Irvin | ... | special effects trainee |
Nicky O'Sullivan | ... | special effects technician |
Gregg Pearson | ... | weapons technician: supervising |
Joseph Ross | ... | special effects liaison |
Steve Wilkerson | ... | weapons technician |
Andy Wilson | ... | senior special effects floor technician |
Visual Effects by
Greg Astles | ... | artist: 2D |
Ian Elliott | ... | optical camera |
Jamie Hallett | ... | digital compositor |
Rick Hannigan | ... | optical supervisor |
Gudrun Heinze | ... | inferno artist |
Lynn Kerrigan | ... | visual effects producer: Command Post/Toybox |
Eric Myles | ... | digital film technician |
Andrew Pascoe | ... | digital film technician |
Stevie Ramone | ... | artist: 2D (as Steve Ramone) |
Dave Salter | ... | digital artist |
Robin Trickett | ... | post effects: supervisor |
Stunts
Nina Armstrong | ... | utility stunts |
Vic Armstrong | ... | utility stunts |
Gary Arthurs | ... | utility stunts |
Lee Bagley | ... | utility stunts |
Helen Caldwell | ... | utility stunts |
Stephanie Carey | ... | utility stunts |
Aris Comninos | ... | utility stunts (as Aris Comminos) |
Gerry Crampton | ... | utility stunts |
Bill Davey | ... | utility stunts |
Dean Forster | ... | utility stunts |
Nic Goodey | ... | utility stunts |
James Grogan | ... | utility stunts |
Lyndon S. Hellewell | ... | utility stunts (as Lyndon Hellewell) |
Ruth Jenkins | ... | utility stunts |
Adam Kirley | ... | utility stunts |
Tony Lucken | ... | utility stunts |
Robert Patton | ... | utility stunts |
Matt Price | ... | utility stunts |
Nicola Jane Reading | ... | utility stunts |
Stephen Rutherford | ... | utility stunts |
Alison Ryan | ... | utility stunts |
Christopher Schönning | ... | utility stunts (as Chris Pocock) |
Eddie Stacey | ... | stunt coordinator |
Tom Aitken | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
George Cottle | ... | stunt performer (uncredited) |
Stewart James | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Matt Price | ... | stunt double: Jeremy Irons (uncredited) |
Christian Simpson | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Tony Allen | ... | electrician |
Graham Attwood | ... | stills photographer |
Ray Bateman | ... | genny operator |
Neil Blackman | ... | electrician |
Richard Broom | ... | camera grip (as Richard Broome) |
Julian Bucknall | ... | focus puller: "a" camera, main unit |
Joe Dunton | ... | cameras and lenses |
Paul Edwards | ... | steadicam operator |
Colin Field | ... | rigging gaffer: main unit |
Michael Green | ... | focus puller: "c" camera |
Adam Harris | ... | electrician |
Vince McGahon | ... | camera operator: "b" camera / steadicam operator (as Vincent McGahon) |
David McWhinnie | ... | rigging electrician |
Guy Minoli | ... | electrician |
Chris Mortley | ... | rigging electrician (as Christopher Mortley) |
Bernie Prentice Jr. | ... | gaffer |
Nick Roollard | ... | rigging gaffer |
Ed Rutherford | ... | clapper loader |
Stefan Stankowski | ... | camera operator: "a" camera |
Oliver Thomas | ... | camera trainee |
Dean Thompson | ... | focus puller: "b" camera |
David Wyatt | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera dailies |
Animation Department
Sara Fillmore | ... | production manager: CORE Digital |
Todd Jahnke | ... | animator: 3D |
Yoon-Suk Jung | ... | animator: 3D |
Shane Kinnear | ... | executive producer: CORE Digital |
Warren J.W. Leathem | ... | animator: 3D |
Robert Mistysyn | ... | animation: camera (as Bob Mistysyn) |
Derek Sakai | ... | animator: 3D |
Brian A. Smeets | ... | animator: 3D |
Casting Department
Andrea Clark | ... | casting associate |
Ray Knight | ... | additional casting |
Ron Leach | ... | casting: Canada |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Mike Lees | ... | costumer: Music Hall Costumes |
Jane Lewis | ... | costume assistant |
Michael Price | ... | assistant costume designer |
Christof Roche-Gordon | ... | costume assistant |
Editorial Department
Kevin Amery | ... | dailies digitizing |
Peter Cameron | ... | negative cutting |
Chuck Kahn | ... | first assistant picture editor |
Vaughan Killin | ... | colour timer |
Ivan Kovac | ... | negative cutting |
Lorna MacDougall | ... | post-production accountant |
Raj Patel | ... | post-production accountant |
Alexandra Rotundo | ... | trainee: assistant |
Location Management
Ben Bamford | ... | location manager |
James Grant | ... | assistant location manager |
Ted Ladlow | ... | unit/location manager |
Penny Robinson | ... | location accountant |
Jane Soans | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Milos Betko | ... | score recording supervisor |
Peter Breiner | ... | conductor |
Ladislav Krajcovic | ... | score engineer assistant |
Otto Nopp | ... | score mixer |
Craig Braginsky | ... | composer: additional music (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Julie Brown | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Micky Atkins | ... | minibus driver |
Paul Atkins | ... | minibus driver |
Andy Ayres | ... | facility driver |
Guy Bostock | ... | action vehicle coordinator |
Steven Brigden | ... | transport captain (as Steve Brigden) |
Ian Clarke | ... | vehicle technician |
Terry Collins | ... | unit driver |
Mark Costick | ... | facility driver (as Mark Kostick) |
Steve Gibson | ... | unit driver |
Chris John | ... | facility driver |
Simon Kinnersley | ... | facility driver |
Tim Munchausen | ... | facility driver (as Tim Munchausan) |
John Nichol | ... | unit driver |
Richard Paxton | ... | facility driver |
Harry Smith | ... | driver: John Irvin's |
Tony Smith | ... | facility driver (as Tony 'Smudge' Smith) |
Mark Tyack | ... | facility driver (as Mark 'Pasty' Tyack) |
Bill Walker | ... | unit driver |
Steve Whatman | ... | facility driver |
Additional Crew
Jeff Abberley | ... | production financing: Future Film Financing |
Mary Allon | ... | assistant: to John Irvin |
Kathy Avrich-Johnson | ... | production counsel |
Charles Bodycomb | ... | armorer |
Scott Boras | ... | production financing: Imperial Entertainment |
Harry Brenton | ... | production assistant |
Ashlee Cohen | ... | assistant: to Jason Priestley |
Michael Connor | ... | assistant: to Forest Whitaker |
Linda Crook | ... | assistant coordinator |
Emma Davie | ... | unit publicist |
Colin Frizzell | ... | assistant: to composer |
Billy Hinshelwood | ... | production counsel: UK (as William Hinshelwood) |
Carlton Jarvis | ... | medical advisor / medical special effects |
Nicola Judd | ... | assistant: to Jeremy Irons |
Agapy Kapouranis | ... | corporate publicity |
Kenny MacDonald | ... | production assistant |
Laura Miles | ... | production secretary |
John Miller | ... | French subtitles |
Brendan Moore | ... | accounts assistant |
Della Moore | ... | production accountant |
Paul Mortimer | ... | unit paramedic |
Rosie Newall | ... | floor runner (as Rohaise Newall) |
Daphne Park | ... | business affairs (as Daphne Park Rehdner) |
Rob Partridge | ... | armourer supervisor |
David Reynolds | ... | catering manager |
Colin D. Simpson | ... | production assistant |
Julie Smith | ... | unit publicist |
Tina Toffoli | ... | assistant: to Peter Simpson |
Harro von Have | ... | legal services: production |
Lyndsay Walker | ... | catering assistant |
Simon Warne | ... | chef |
Clare Whitaker | ... | unit nurse |
Suzie F. Wiesmann | ... | production coordinator (as Suzie Ford Wiesmann) |
Dean Mitchell | ... | stand-in: Jason Priestly (uncredited) |