Directed by
Alexander Johnston |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Alexander Johnston | ... | (story) |
Barbara Kretschmer | ... | (story) |
Cast (in credits order)
Trenton McDevitt | ... | Jamin Swatzel (as Trent McDevitt) | |
Hadley Eure | ... | Carolyn | |
Michael Criscuolo | ... | Calvin Poteat | |
Kate Finlayson | ... | Annie | |
Frank J. Aard | ... | Clyde (as Frank Aard) | |
Josh Nudge | ... | Landon | |
Pat Hingle | ... | Judge Caldwell | |
Richard K. Olsen | ... | Mr. Swatzel (as Richard Olsen) | |
Norman Shore | ... | Mr. Bladen (as Norm Shore) | |
Lou Criscuolo | ... | Lou Morgan | |
William Neely | ... | Detective Baker | |
Paul Sincoff | ... | Bob | |
Tony Pender | ... | Officer Cox | |
Amy Collier | ... | Megan | |
Michael Lynch | ... | Coach Wilkins | |
J. Patrick Lawlor | ... | Carter | |
Mick McGovern | ... | Mr. Poteat | |
Jenjer Vick Robin | ... | Barbara (as Jenjer Vick) | |
Cory Smith | ... | Blake | |
Chuck Kinlaw | ... | Clown | |
Tony Rivenbark | ... | Mr. Harding | |
Beverly Skinner | ... | Mrs. Halpern | |
Natacha van Dyke | ... | Jean | |
Suellen Yates | ... | Mrs.Davis | |
Mia Hirayama | ... | Mrs. Horyoko | |
Anthony Hemingway | ... | Tyrone | |
Arthur Bridgers | ... | Young Jamin | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Eliot Preschutti | ... | Dodson |
Produced by
David Benford | ... | executive producer |
Christopher Bromley | ... | producer |
Gary Chadwick | ... | executive producer |
Elaine Johnston | ... | co-producer |
James Knowles | ... | executive producer |
Marianne Scanlon | ... | producer |
Music by
Doug Jefferys | ||
Gregor Wilson |
Cinematography by
Thomas Trovato | ... | (as Tom Trovato) |
Editing by
H. Walter Knox |
Casting By
Libby Featherston | ||
Martha Lee |
Production Design by
Barbara Kretschmer |
Set Decoration by
Beth Giles |
Costume Design by
Gloria Glynn | ... | (as Gloria Laughridge) |
Makeup Department
Jeff Goodwin | ... | special makeup effects artist |
David Halsey | ... | hair stylist supervisor |
Pennie Selby | ... | makeup supervisor |
Production Management
Marianne Scanlon | ... | production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Christopher Bromley | ... | first assistant director |
Alexia C. Pilat | ... | second assistant director (as Alexia Pilat) |
Art Department
Robert 'Hamster' Hamilton | ... | set dresser |
Alice Morgan | ... | set dresser |
Christine Remson | ... | property master |
Sound Department
Larry Long | ... | boom operator |
Carl Rudisill | ... | sound mixer |
Special Effects by
Mike Haley | ... | special effects |
Rick Pour | ... | special effects makeup |
Stunts
John Copeman | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Neil Beard | ... | best boy |
Jim Bridges | ... | still photographer |
Jason Dawes | ... | camera loader |
Michael Dhonau | ... | key grip |
Henry Ezzel | ... | grip |
Chip Hackler | ... | camera operator |
Frederick Hackler | ... | camera operator |
Mike Jones | ... | electrician |
Malcolm MacIntosh | ... | camera operator |
Derek Smith | ... | second assistant camera |
Rock Taulbee | ... | grip |
Paige Thomas | ... | first assistant camera |
Mark Vogel | ... | gaffer |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Michael Kelly | ... | costume supervisor |
Location Management
Beth Cristian | ... | location coordinator |
Shannon Rippy | ... | location manager |
Script and Continuity Department
Kerry Spurrell | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Pennie Ellis | ... | transportation coordinator |
Joseph Sandling | ... | transportation captain |
Additional Crew
Thomas Portia | ... | key set production assistant |
Carlton Prickett | ... | production assistant |