Directed by
Simon Wincer | ... | (directed by) |
Writing Credits (WGA)
Paul Hogan | ... | (characters) |
Matthew Berry | ... | (written by) & |
Eric Abrams | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Produced by
Paul Hogan | ... | producer (produced by) |
Conrad Hool | ... | co-producer |
Lance Hool | ... | producer (produced by) |
Perry Katz | ... | co-producer |
Kathy Morgan | ... | executive producer |
Jim Reeve | ... | executive producer |
Steve Robbins | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Basil Poledouris | ... | (music by) |
Cinematography by
David Burr | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Terry Blythe | ... | (edited by) |
Casting By
Ann Fay | ... | (casting by) |
Maura Fay | ... | (casting by) |
Lisa London | ... | (casting by) |
Catherine Stroud | ... | (casting by) |
Production Design by
Leslie Binns |
Art Direction by
Ben Bauer | ||
Bill Booth | ||
Lisette Thomas |
Set Decoration by
Lisa Thompson |
Costume Design by
Marion Boyce |
Makeup Department
Arrick Anderson | ... | hair stylist: Los Angeles |
Deborah Ball | ... | key hair stylist |
Stacey Bergman | ... | hair stylist: Los Angeles |
Anita Brabec | ... | key makeup artist |
Lee Ann Brittenham | ... | hair stylist: Los Angeles |
Shirley Dolle | ... | hair stylist: Los Angeles |
Charlene Johnson | ... | department head hair stylist |
Christine Lee | ... | hair stylist: Los Angeles |
Michael Lorenz | ... | makeup artist: Los Angeles |
Judy Lovell | ... | key makeup artist |
Anita Lowe | ... | hair stylist: Australia / makeup artist: Australia |
Vera Mitchell | ... | hair stylist: Australia |
Anita Morgan | ... | hair stylist: Australia / makeup artist: Australia |
Denise Paulson | ... | makeup artist: Los Angeles |
James R. Scribner | ... | makeup artist: Los Angeles (as Bob Scribner) |
Margaret Stevenson | ... | hair stylist: Australia / makeup artist: Australia |
Maree Stuartt | ... | hair stylist: Australia (as Maree McDonald) / makeup artist: Australia (as Maree McDonald) |
June Westmore | ... | makeup artist: Los Angeles |
Production Management
Jody Hewitson | ... | assistant unit manager: Australia |
Conrad Hool | ... | unit production manager |
Lori Motyer | ... | post-production supervisor: Los Angeles |
Greg Ricketson | ... | unit production manager: Australia |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Bob Donaldson | ... | first assistant director |
David Eggby | ... | second unit director |
Renee Hill-Sweet | ... | assistant director: Los Angeles (as Renee Hill) |
Charles Mann | ... | additional assistant director |
Angella McPherson | ... | assistant director: Australia (as Angela McPherson) |
Bradley Morris | ... | assistant director: Los Angeles |
Peter T. Nathan | ... | first assistant director: second unit |
Brian O'Kelley | ... | assistant director |
Andrew Power | ... | assistant director: Australia |
Sophie Stawaruk | ... | assistant director: Australia |
Art Department
Christopher Amy | ... | property master |
Bart Barbuscia | ... | set dresser: Los Angeles |
Steve Bexon | ... | property assistant: Australia |
Jonathan Bobbitt | ... | lead man: Los Angeles |
Charley Brady | ... | set dresser: Loas Angeles |
Michael Brew | ... | scenic artist: Australia |
Campbell Burdon | ... | construction manager: Australia |
Daniel Cairns | ... | property assistant: Australia |
Bernie Childs | ... | construction coordinator: Australia |
Rick Chong | ... | scenic artist: Australia |
Howard Clark | ... | scenic artist: Australia |
Shannon Curfman | ... | set dresser: Las Angeles (as Shannon Curfman-Dayan) |
Adrian Davis | ... | scenic artist: Australia |
Wayne Diskin | ... | carpenter |
Dane Eade | ... | carpenter / stand-by carpenter |
Bob Fox | ... | painter foreman: Los Angeles |
Andrew Grose | ... | property assistant: Australia |
Michael Hill | ... | carpenter |
Peter Hordern | ... | head greensman |
Patrick Jones | ... | scenic artist: Australia |
Owen Kingsford-Bean | ... | scenic artist: Australia |
Mark Ladyman | ... | sculptor: Australia |
Jennifer Lagura | ... | set dresser: Las Angeles |
Héctor López | ... | assistant property master: Los Angeles (as Hector B. Lopez) |
Tricia McInally | ... | art department coordinator: Australia |
Matthew Putland | ... | property assistant: Australia |
Dena Roth | ... | set decorator: Los Angeles |
Brad Summergreene | ... | scenic artist: Australia |
Angi Velickovic | ... | property assistant: Australia |
Chandler Vinar | ... | set dresser: Loas Angeles |
Thomas R. Wagner | ... | assistant property master / assistant property master: Los Angeles (as Thomas Wagner) |
Andy Walpole | ... | set designer |
Sandy Wingrove | ... | set decorator: Australia |
Keith Wood | ... | assistant property master |
Walter Sperl | ... | location construction manager (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Petra Bach | ... | adr supervisor |
Carmen Baker | ... | supervising sound editor |
Thomas Brandau | ... | production sound mixer: Los Angeles |
Jim Brookshire | ... | sound editor: Los Angeles |
Jeannette Browning | ... | adr recordist: Los Angeles |
Tim Chau | ... | re-recording mixer / sound designer |
Thom 'Coach' Ehle | ... | sound consultant: Dolby, Los Angeles |
Julie Feiner | ... | sound editor: Los Angeles |
Gregory M. Gerlich | ... | adr editor: Los Angeles |
Mark C. Grech | ... | cableperson: Los Angeles (as Mark Grech) |
Doug Jackson | ... | sound editor: Los Angeles |
Nils C. Jensen | ... | supervising sound editor |
Doc Kane | ... | adr mixer: Los Angeles |
David Kern | ... | sound editor: Los Angeles |
Steve Kohler | ... | dubbing recordist |
Mary Jo Lang | ... | foley mixer: Los Angeles |
Alyson Dee Moore | ... | foley artist: Los Angeles (as Alyson Moore) |
Gerry Nucifora | ... | boom operator: Australia |
Terry O'Bright | ... | re-recording mixer |
Ben Osmo | ... | production sound mixer |
Douglas Parker | ... | assistant sound editor: Los Angeles |
Leonel Pedraza | ... | sound |
Debbie Pinthus | ... | boom operator: Los Angeles |
John Roesch | ... | foley artist: Los Angeles |
Carolyn Tapp | ... | foley recordist |
Stephen W. Potter | ... | stage engineer (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Adrian Atwood | ... | animatronics assistant |
Brian Belcher | ... | special effects engineer: Australia |
John Cox | ... | animatronics supervisor / sculptor |
David Durre | ... | animatronics assistant |
John E. Gray | ... | special effects supervisor |
Rob Heggie | ... | special effects lead hand |
Stewart N. Lewis | ... | special effects assistant: Australia |
Lou McDonald | ... | special effects engineer: Australia |
John O'Brien | ... | special effects coordinator |
John Parker | ... | special effects construction manager: Australia |
Trissa Parker | ... | special effects assistant: Australia |
Ali Pearce | ... | special effects assistant: Australia |
Brian Pearce | ... | special effects coordinator / special effects supervisor |
Cassie Pearce | ... | special effects |
David Renn | ... | sculptor |
Julian Summers | ... | special effects technician |
Shane Thomas | ... | sculptor |
Narinder Virdee | ... | animatronics assistant |
Richard Vollmer | ... | special effects assistant: Australia |
Visual Effects by
Culley Bunker | ... | compositor |
Dennis Fitzsimmons | ... | digital compositor |
Derry Frost | ... | director of production: Amalgamated Pixels, Inc. |
Todd Hall | ... | optical supervisor (as Todd R. Hall) |
James R. Kerrigan | ... | optical cameraman |
Joe Mangione | ... | visual effects artist |
Michael Morreale | ... | executive producer: Amalgamated Pixels |
Phillip Palousek | ... | visual effects coordinator: Amalgamated Pixels, Inc. |
Jordan Byrne | ... | assistant visual effects coordinator: Amalgamated Pixels, Inc. (uncredited) |
Stunts
Chris Anderson | ... | stunt coordinator |
Ric Anderson | ... | stunts |
Ray Anthony | ... | stunt performer |
Michael Bondelli | ... | stunts |
Tom Elliott | ... | stunts |
Jonathan Eusebio | ... | stunts |
Debbie Evans | ... | stunt driver (uncredited) / stunts |
Penny Everingham | ... | stunts |
Todd Forsberg | ... | stunts |
Marcus Freeman | ... | stunts |
Arthur Hadley | ... | stunts (as Arthur Headley) |
Douglas S. Holgate | ... | stunts (as Doug Hulgate) |
Chris Howell | ... | stunts |
M. Evan Jensen | ... | stunts |
Don Margolia | ... | stunts |
David Medrano | ... | stunts |
Ernie F. Orsatti | ... | stunt coordinator (as Ernie Orsatti) |
Noon Orsatti | ... | stunts |
Brett Praed | ... | stunt double: Paul Hogan |
Wayne F. Richardson | ... | stunts (as Wayne Richardson) |
Jason Russo | ... | stunts |
Kevin Scott | ... | stunts |
Robin Tracey Sherwood | ... | stunts (as Robin Sherwood) |
Spike Silver | ... | stunts |
Jim Wilkey | ... | stunts |
Lana Williams | ... | safety supervisor |
Ric Anderson | ... | assistant stunt coordinator (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Preston A. Adams | ... | electrician: Los Angeles |
Al Ambrosio | ... | grip: Los Angeles |
Curtis A. Andrews Jr. | ... | rigging electrician: Los Angeles (as Curtis Andrews Jr.) |
James 'Slim Jim' Ballard | ... | rigging grip: Los Angeles (as James Ballard) |
Terry Bassett | ... | electrician: Australia |
John Beran | ... | dolly grip: Los Angeles |
Sam Bienstock | ... | gaffer |
Colin Bishop | ... | grip: Australia |
Lester Bishop | ... | first company grip: Australia (as Lester C. Bishop) |
Jasin Boland | ... | still photographer: Australia |
Brad Boyer | ... | rigging grip: Los Angeles |
Jim Bradfield | ... | rigging electrician: Los Angeles (as James Bradfield) |
Craig A. Brink | ... | assistant chief lighting technician: Los Angeles (as Craig Brink) |
Dean Bryan | ... | electrician: Australia |
Benny Buck | ... | rigging electrician: Los Angeles |
Robbie Burr | ... | assistant gaffer: Australia |
Robin Bursey | ... | film loader: Los Angeles |
Doug Byers | ... | rigging electrician: Los Angeles |
John Chickanis | ... | electrician: Los Angeles |
Simon Christidis | ... | focus puller: second unit, Australia |
Ted Chu | ... | camera operator / director of photography: second unit |
Michael Stuart Clark | ... | second rigging grip: Los Angeles |
Keith Collea | ... | video assist operator |
Andrew Conder | ... | camera operator: second camera, Australia |
Terry Cook | ... | second company grip: Australia |
William Dawson | ... | rigging electrician: Los Angeles |
Gregory L. Edwards | ... | dolly grip: "b" camera |
David Eggby | ... | director of photography: second unit |
David Elmes | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera |
Alan Frazier | ... | electrician: Los Angeles |
Camille Freer | ... | second assistant photographer: second camera, Los Angeles |
Scot Gaal | ... | rigging electrician: Los Angeles |
David Gamerman | ... | chief rigging technician: Los Angeles (as Dave Gamerman) |
Alexander Griffiths | ... | rigging grip: Los Angeles |
Douglas S. Holgate | ... | aerial camera operator |
Bernie Holstegge | ... | electrician: Australia |
John Janusek | ... | first company grip: Los Angeles |
Lawrence Karman | ... | camera operator: USA / steadicam operator |
Eric Lopez | ... | electrician: Los Angeles |
Jamieson Lowe | ... | clapper loader: second unit, Australia |
Brett Marks | ... | dolly grip: Australia |
Fredrick W. Marx III | ... | electrician: Los Angeles (as Fredrick Marx III) |
Zyra McAuliffe | ... | electrician: Australia |
Maurice McKay | ... | grip: Australia |
Roger Meilink | ... | rigging electrician: Los Angeles (as Rodger Meilink) |
Joseph Messier | ... | rigging grip: Los Angeles |
Se'an Moss | ... | video split operator |
Mike Parsons | ... | assistant chief rigging technician: Los Angeles (as Michael Parsons) |
Phil Pastuhov | ... | aerial director of photography |
Peter Pav | ... | film loader: Los Angeles |
Lex Rawlins | ... | first assistant photographer: second camera, Los Angeles |
Troy Reichman | ... | clapper loader: Australia |
Melinda Rickman | ... | clapper loader: Australia |
G.B. Robinson | ... | generator operator: Los Angeles |
Scott Ronnow | ... | second assistant photographer: second camera, Los Angeles |
Jonathon E. Salzman | ... | gaffer |
Ricky Schamburg | ... | first assistant camera: Australia (as Ricky Shamburg) |
David Schmalz | ... | video assist operator |
Leon Schuster | ... | electrician: Australia |
Gihan 'Sandy' Seneviratne | ... | rigging electrician: Los Angeles (as Gihan Seneviratne) |
John P. Shine | ... | first rigging grip: Los Angeles |
Dennis Skelton | ... | rigging electrician: Los Angeles |
Holly Stein | ... | still photographer |
Baird Steptoe | ... | first assistant photographer: Los Angeles (as Baird Benton Steptoe Sr.) |
James Stiritz | ... | grip: Los Angeles |
Brooks Tomb | ... | electrician: Los Angeles |
Josh Trentfield | ... | electrician: Australia |
Andrew Underwood | ... | electrician: Australia |
Roger Wall | ... | film loader: Los Angeles |
Mark Watson | ... | dolly grip: Australia |
Neal Wilde | ... | grip: Los Angeles |
David Williamson | ... | camera operator: Australia |
Chris Zamoscianyk | ... | electrician: Los Angeles |
Alex Klabukov | ... | key rigging grip (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Shannon K. Dunn | ... | extras casting (as Shannon Dunn) |
Fiona McMaster | ... | casting associate / extras casting |
Vanessa Portillo | ... | extras casting: Los Angeles |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Jean Carson | ... | costumer: Los Angeles |
Amanda Enders | ... | costume assistant |
Saffron Firkins | ... | assistant costumer: Australia |
Alison Fowler | ... | assistant costumer: Australia |
Kirstin Gallo | ... | costumer: Los Angeles |
Mari Grimaud | ... | wardrobe supervisor: Los Angeles |
Leanne Healey | ... | assistant costumer: Australia |
Sarah Jameson | ... | wardrobe supervisor: Australia |
Jo Kissack | ... | costumer: Los Angeles |
Amy Mitchell | ... | assistant costumer: Australia |
Deahdra Scarano | ... | costumer: Los Angeles (as Deahdra 'Dee Dee' Scarano) |
Emma Shakes | ... | costume maker |
Julie Willis | ... | key costumer |
Tim Wilson | ... | costumer |
Tanya Woelfle | ... | set costumer |
Julie Zahra | ... | costumer: Australia |
Editorial Department
Teresa Garber | ... | post-production executive |
Jana Lynn Gold | ... | assistant editor |
Dana L. Marker | ... | negative cutter: Los Angeles (as Dana Marker) |
Guy Sappington | ... | assistant editor: Los Angeles |
Mike Stanwick | ... | color timer: Los Angeles |
Craig Tanner | ... | assistant editor |
Location Management
Ronald L. Carr | ... | location manager: reshoots: L.A. |
Jamie McLennan | ... | location manager: Australia |
David Thornsberry | ... | location manager: Los Angeles |
Jenna Kaye Thornsberry | ... | assistant location manager: Los Angeles (as Jenna Paula Kaye) |
Music Department
Tim Boyle | ... | score mixer |
Jay Duerr | ... | music editor: temp score |
Basil Poledouris | ... | conductor / orchestrator: Los Angeles |
David Sabee | ... | orchestra contractor |
Steven Scott Smalley | ... | orchestrator: Los Angeles |
Llyswen Vaughan | ... | music supervisor |
Tom Villano | ... | music editor |
Adrienne Zi | ... | film score producer (as Mi Chaing) |
Steve Forman | ... | musician: percussion (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Judy Whitehead | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Morris Aroesti | ... | driver |
John W. Barbee | ... | transportation coordinator: additional photography |
Roger Bojarski | ... | transportation captain |
Alberto Coto | ... | driver |
Danny Dade | ... | driver: cast |
James T. Davis | ... | transportation coordinator: Los Angeles |
Mike Davis | ... | transportation captain: Los Angeles (as Michael Davis) |
TyRee Dingle | ... | driver |
Truck Humphries | ... | action vehicle coordinator: Australia |
Richard Limbaugh | ... | picture car coordinator: Los Angeles |
Nick Stewart | ... | action vehicle coordinator: Australia |
David Suttor | ... | transportation manager: Australia (as Dave Suttor) |
Matthew Talamantes | ... | driver |
Additional Crew
Thom Buckley | ... | production assistant: Los Angeles |
Zelie Bullen | ... | animal trainer: Australia (as Zelie Thompson) |
Kaylene Carlson | ... | production coordinator |
Brian Carpenter | ... | unit assistant: Australia |
Jennifer Cornwell | ... | production coordinator |
Leroy Dillon | ... | line-up supervisor |
Stephen Dudycha | ... | production assistant: Los Angeles |
Bruce Feldman | ... | special publicist |
Stuart Fink | ... | publicist |
April Fitzsimmons | ... | assistant: Mr. Wincer |
Brian Frank | ... | assistant: Mr. Hogan |
Bill Gage | ... | animal trainer: boars |
Delfina Garfias | ... | production assistant: Los Angeles |
Vickie Gest | ... | unit nurse |
Dianne Gilbert | ... | assistant auditor: Australia |
Penny Gillman | ... | assistant auditor (as Penny A. Gillman) |
Miguel Angel Govea | ... | publicity consultant (as Miguel Govea) |
Barbara Green | ... | title coordinator |
Charlie Harmon | ... | line-up |
Barbara Harris | ... | voice coach: Los Angeles |
Jim Hewitson | ... | unit assistant: Australia |
Karl Hewitson | ... | unit assistant: Australia |
Scott Hinton | ... | production secretary: Los Angeles |
Brett Hool | ... | production assistant: Australia |
June Jordan | ... | stand-in |
Clare Keany | ... | production assistant: Los Angeles |
Jane Kelly | ... | assistant: Mr. Hool |
Aron Kessler | ... | production assistant: Los Angeles |
David Kohner Zuckerman | ... | production associate |
Kevin LaRosa | ... | aerial coordinator (as Kevin Larosa) |
Liane Lee | ... | production auditor: Australia |
Terry Lee | ... | helicopter pilot |
Rock LeRoy | ... | caterer |
Kate Lockyer | ... | assistant: Mr. Wincer |
Jeff Lord | ... | unit assistant: Australia |
Damian Macey | ... | unit assistant: Australia |
Lance Mancuso | ... | key medic |
Kris Maric | ... | assistant auditor: Australia (as Kristijana Maric) |
Rosemary Marks | ... | production coordinator |
Nick McKinnon | ... | production assistant: Australia |
David Medrano | ... | assistant auditor |
Eric Melstad | ... | production assistant: Los Angeles |
Randy Miller | ... | animal trainer: Australia |
Arwen Munro | ... | production secretary |
Bill Oaks | ... | second assistant accountant |
Margherite Paino | ... | accounts assistant |
Carrie Park | ... | animal trainer: Australia |
Simone Plunkett | ... | production assistant: Australia |
Nerissa Politzer | ... | animal trainer: Australia |
Fess 'Reg' Reynolds | ... | animal trainer: Australia |
Glen Richard | ... | production auditor |
Lori Sandrock | ... | production assistant: Los Angeles |
Brianna Seale | ... | production assistant |
Fiona Searson | ... | unit publicist |
Kat Slowik | ... | assistant auditor: Australia |
Jan Stott | ... | animal coordinator (as Stottie) |
Rick S. Sulier | ... | production accountant: Los Angeles |
Mardi Thompson | ... | unit assistant: Australia |
Jon-Paul Velasquez | ... | production assistant: Los Angeles (as J.P. Velasquez) |
Jody Waters | ... | armourer |
Wendy Wilhite Chatley | ... | studio teacher |
Cody Williams | ... | production assistant: Los Angeles |
Christopher Wolfe | ... | production assistant: Los Angeles |
DeAnne Zarkowski | ... | animal trainer: Australia |
Carlos A. Aragon | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |