Directed by
Stuart Orme |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Patrick Harbinson | ||
Gerald Seymour | ... | (novel) |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Chris Burt | ... | producer (as Christopher Burt) |
Ted Childs | ... | executive producer |
Ray Frift | ... | associate producer |
Rudi Teichmann | ... | service producer |
Music by
Colin Towns |
Cinematography by
Peter Middleton |
Editing by
Jamie McCoan |
Casting By
Simone Bär |
Production Design by
Robin Tarsnane |
Art Direction by
Claus-Jürgen Pfeiffer | ||
Niki Wateridge |
Set Decoration by
Manfred Geber |
Costume Design by
Mike O'Neill |
Makeup Department
Jill Hagger | ... | hair designer / makeup artist |
Kitty Kratschke | ... | makeup artist |
Gillian Thomas | ... | hair stylist / makeup artist |
Production Management
Meinolf Hartung | ... | production supervisor: Germany (as Meinholf Hartung) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Sarah Dibsdall | ... | second assistant director |
Marcus Hüholt | ... | third assistant director |
Michael Mallinson | ... | first assistant director |
Conny Neetenbeek | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Philippa Bruges | ... | production buyer (as Philippa McLellan) |
Miranda Cull | ... | assistant art director |
Michael Fechner | ... | prop buyer |
Gonda Hinrichs | ... | assistant art director |
Peter Hoffmann | ... | stand-by props |
Jonathan Holbrook | ... | stand-by painter |
Ariane Niehüser | ... | assistant art director |
Terry Royce | ... | chargehand props |
Alexander Stolle | ... | prop driver |
Colin Thurston | ... | property master |
Tobias Frank | ... | construction coordinator (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Paul Cridlin | ... | boom operator |
John Downer | ... | digital sound editor |
Paul McFadden | ... | digital sound editor |
Sarah Morton | ... | digital sound editor |
Ian Tapp | ... | re-recording mixer |
Christian Wangler | ... | sound recordist |
Special Effects by
Uli Nefzer | ... | special effects supervisor |
Bernd Rautenberg | ... | special effects technician |
Visual Effects by
Mark Thomas-Stubbs | ... | digital effects |
Stunts
Volkhart Buff | ... | stunt coordinator |
Alister Mazzotti | ... | stunts |
Camera and Electrical Department
Armin Bach | ... | electrician |
Christopher Britton | ... | clapper loader |
David Hedley | ... | electrician |
Ian Maghie | ... | camera grip |
Andrew McDonnell | ... | focus puller |
Stuart Roweth | ... | chief electrician |
Claudia Schnoor | ... | first assistant camera: additional camera |
Ronald Schwarz | ... | best boy electric / electrician (as Ronny Schwarz) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Michele Carragher | ... | wardrobe mistress |
Samantha Horn | ... | assistant costume designer |
Mirjam Muschel | ... | wardrobe |
Viola Völk | ... | assistant costume designer |
Editorial Department
Marc Eskenazi | ... | video post-production |
Joanna Garrard | ... | assistant editor |
Location Management
Markus Bensch | ... | location manager |
Klaus Große Darrelmann | ... | assistant location manager |
Alan Pinniger | ... | location manager |
Script and Continuity Department
Pauline Harlow | ... | script supervisor |
Philip Shelley | ... | script editor |
Transportation Department
Bernd Röttger | ... | production driver: Berlin, Stralsund |
Additional Crew
Kristov Brändli | ... | production accountant |
Neil Chaplin | ... | production accountant |
Christine Fenton | ... | production coordinator |
Valerie Rosewell | ... | assistant accountant |
Martina Stachorski | ... | production coordinator |
Sarah Walden | ... | assistant to producer |
Stuart Morton | ... | rushes synchronisation (uncredited) |