Directed by
Richard Friedman |
Writing Credits
Dario Fagnani | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
Produced by
Robert E. Baruc | ... | executive producer (as Robert Baruc) |
Kenneth Burke | ... | associate producer |
Ellen Endo-Dizon | ... | co-producer (as Ellen Endo Dizon) |
Anita Gershman | ... | executive producer |
Larry Gershman | ... | executive producer |
Joyce Gregg | ... | associate producer |
Cal Naylor | ... | producer |
Charles O'Brien | ... | producer |
Deborah Thompson | ... | co-producer (as Deborah Thompson-Duda) |
Joel Zwick | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Greg Barton |
Cinematography by
Mark Woods | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Jimmy B. Frazier |
Casting By
Jean Scoccimarro | ... | (as Jean Scoccimaro) |
Production Design by
Robert W. Henderson | ... | (as Robert Henderson) |
Art Direction by
Richard Reynolds |
Set Decoration by
Ethel Robins Richards | ||
Angelo Bua | ... | (uncredited) |
Costume Design by
Julia Schklair |
Makeup Department
Jill Von Gortler | ... | key hair stylist (as Jill von Gortler) |
Mary A. Williams | ... | key makeup artist (as Mary Williams) |
Production Management
Kenneth Burke | ... | post-production supervisor |
Cal Naylor | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Sam Epstein | ... | second assistant director |
Basti Van Der Woude | ... | second second assistant director (as Basti van der Woude) |
Art Department
Angelo Bua | ... | lead man |
Nikki Giovacchini | ... | assistant props |
Craig Hall | ... | on-set dresser (as Craig Michael Hall) |
Todd Michaels | ... | property master |
Sound Department
Joey Averback | ... | sound re-recordist |
Eric Behrend | ... | re-recording mixer (as Eric Berend) |
Zane D. Bruce | ... | foley artist (as Zane Bruce) |
Cary Butler | ... | adr recordist (as Carrie Butler) |
Mark F. Dennett | ... | boom operator (as Marco Dennett) |
Mary Jo Devenney | ... | sound mixer (as Mary Jo Deveney) |
Stephen M. Galvin | ... | dialogue editor (as Steve Galvin) |
Patrick M. Griffith | ... | sound supervisor (as Pat Griffith) |
Glenn Johnson | ... | adr editor |
Mark Kaplan | ... | sound re-recordist |
Aaron L. King | ... | foley mixer (as Aaron King) |
Fred Law | ... | re-recording mixer |
Stacey Michaels | ... | adr recordist |
Dale W. Perry | ... | foley artist (as Dale Perry) |
Jackson Schwartz | ... | foley mixer (as Jackson Shwartz) |
Steve Sollars | ... | audio playback |
Visual Effects by
Brent Elam | ... | visual effects CGI coordinator |
Andrew Midgley | ... | optical lineup |
Stunts
Rick McCallum | ... | stunts |
Camera and Electrical Department
Carin Baer | ... | still photographer |
Bryan Booth | ... | gaffer |
Michael Bratkowski | ... | first assistant camera (as Mike Bratkowski) |
Edward 'Gooch' Gutierrez | ... | key grip |
John Lazear | ... | camera loader |
Terence McNally | ... | best boy electric (as T. McNally) |
Bob Nealy | ... | best boy grip |
Kevin E. Patterson | ... | best boy electric (as Kevin Patterson) |
Jennifer Perkins | ... | gaffer |
Dan Robinson | ... | dolly grip |
Chris Shaw | ... | best boy electric |
Steve Svastics | ... | electrician |
Roy Unger | ... | director of photography: special effects second unit |
Elaina Verrett | ... | still photographer |
Paul Wojciak | ... | second assistant camera |
Christina Lewis | ... | second assistant camera (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Jeff Olan | ... | extras casting: Rainbow Casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Mandi Line | ... | wardrobe supervisor |
Editorial Department
John Dobrich | ... | negative cutter (as John DeBrich) |
Ronald D. Frazier | ... | assistant editor |
Abraxas Hicks | ... | assistant editor |
Chris Regan | ... | color timer (as Christopher Regan) |
Location Management
Matthew Cassel | ... | location manager (as Matt Cassel) |
Judy Heinzen Culotta | ... | location manager (as Judy Heinzen) |
Craig Joseph Stevens | ... | location assistant (as Craig Stevens) |
Music Department
Angel Balestier | ... | scoring engineer |
Zach Dingman | ... | assistant music engineer |
Red Holloway | ... | musician: tenor saxophone |
Chris James | ... | second scoring engineer |
Rick Kellis | ... | music preparation |
Jeff Marsh | ... | composer: additional music |
David Powell | ... | consultant: music clearance |
Script and Continuity Department
Sandy Schklair | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Michael Coady | ... | transportation co-captain |
William Coleman | ... | driver |
Chris Good | ... | driver |
Rob Harper | ... | transportation captain |
Julie Hoffmann | ... | driver (as Julie Hoffman) |
Larry Levine | ... | driver |
Martin Montano | ... | driver |
John Pellegrino | ... | driver (as John Pelligrino) |
Joe Petrucelli | ... | driver |
Jose Reynoso | ... | driver (as Joe 'Little Joe' Reynoso) |
John Sellars | ... | transportation coordinator (as John Sellers) |
John Suttles | ... | driver |
Anthony Wolverton | ... | driver (as Tony Wolverton) |
Additional Crew
Martin Alcala | ... | production accountant |
Ridge Blackwell | ... | title producer |
Roland J. Brown | ... | security officer (as Roland Brown) |
Elise Carpenter | ... | production assistant |
Alexandria Craig | ... | stand-in |
Helen de Vivien | ... | production coordinator |
Albert T. Dickerson III | ... | production bonding: Motion Picture Bond Company (as Al Dickerson) |
Robby 'Keyman Jr.' Ellison | ... | craft service (as Robbert Ellison) |
Marc C. Geschwind | ... | stand-in (as Marc Geschwin) |
Chris Hansen | ... | security officer |
Jackie Huse | ... | assistant accountant |
Michael Mandaville | ... | production bonding: Motion Picture Bond Company |
Glenda Marneus | ... | production assistant |
Luis Meza | ... | helper |
Martin Montano | ... | chef |
Mark Nordike | ... | choreographer |
James Olden | ... | security officer |
Caryl Pine | ... | welfare worker |
Greg Pinker | ... | production dailies |
Stephen Przybylowski | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Jennifer Rae Smith | ... | title designer |
Richard E. Rosenthal | ... | supervising studio teacher (as Rick Rosenthal) |
Roy A. Ruiz Jr. | ... | security officer |
Roy Ruiz | ... | security officer (as Roy A. Ruiz Sr.) |
Gabriel Santana | ... | security officer |
Chris Soulis | ... | production assistant |
Anthony Van Eyck | ... | production assistant |
Dan Wesselman | ... | production dailies supervisor |
Katharine Anne Woods | ... | slate girl |
Lisa Yesko | ... | production bonding: Motion Picture Bond Company |
Lonnie Ramati | ... | production business affairs (uncredited) |
Thanks
Terry Brown | ... | thanks |
Jeffrey Cusick | ... | thanks (as Mr. Jeff Cusick) |
John Frisbee | ... | thanks |
Wendy Frisbee | ... | thanks |
Brenda Guttman | ... | thanks |
Donnie J. Hill III | ... | thanks |
Bill Hoehny | ... | thanks |
Bob Jamison | ... | thanks |
Jeff Manke | ... | thanks |
Katheryn L. Marsh | ... | thanks (as Kathy Marsh) |
Kevin Mills | ... | thanks |
Kathy Morgan | ... | thanks |
Richael Sindell | ... | thanks |
Josh Skevington | ... | thanks |
Darrell Survey | ... | thanks |
Laura Weaks | ... | thanks |