Directed by
Bill Pullman |
Writing Credits (WGA)
Owen Wister | ... | (novel) |
Larry Gross | ... | (teleplay) |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Daniel H. Blatt | ... | executive producer |
Ruth Fainberg | ... | producer |
Grace Gilroy | ... | co-producer |
Gary M. Goodman | ... | producer |
Bill Pullman | ... | producer |
Lynn Raynor | ... | producer |
Barry Rosen | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Nathan Barr |
Cinematography by
Peter Wunstorf |
Editing by
Paul Trejo |
Casting By
Anne McCarthy | ||
Mary Vernieu |
Production Design by
Rick Roberts |
Art Direction by
Tracey Baryski |
Set Decoration by
Janice Blackie-Goodine |
Costume Design by
Jane Robinson |
Makeup Department
Chris Bridges | ... | animatronic designer |
Iloe Flewelling | ... | key hair stylist |
Chris Harrison-Glimsdale | ... | assistant hair stylist |
Gail Kennedy | ... | key makeup artist |
Echo Noyes | ... | assistant hair stylist |
Joanne Preece | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Omar Roessler | ... | makeup artist: dailies (uncredited) |
Production Management
Bruce Dunn | ... | post-production supervisor |
Grace Gilroy | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Philip Chipera | ... | first assistant director: pick-ups (as Phil Chipera) |
Warren Cronin | ... | trainee assistant director |
Richard Duffy | ... | third assistant director: second unit |
Anne Fraleigh | ... | third assistant director |
Tom Glass | ... | second unit director |
Alan Goluboff | ... | first assistant director |
Chris Lamb | ... | third assistant director |
Kayla Popp | ... | first assistant director: second unit |
Kristie Sills | ... | second assistant director |
Craig Wallace | ... | first assistant director: second unit |
Tovah Zalik-Wallace | ... | trainee assistant director |
Art Department
Sean Blackie | ... | assistant set decorator |
Dave 'Grizz' Borley | ... | construction coordinator |
Arran Brownlee | ... | storyboard artist |
Jason Coxworthy | ... | set dresser |
Ron Darby | ... | construction buyer |
Laurie Dobbie | ... | assistant property master |
Darrin Fletcher | ... | storyboard artist |
Dean Goodine | ... | property master |
Joel Hansen | ... | carpenter |
Amber Humphries | ... | set decoration buyer |
Duane E. Martin | ... | on-set dresser |
Denise Nadredre | ... | scenic artist |
Melodi Petrigo | ... | art department coordinator |
Gary Clayton Ripley | ... | scenic artist (as Gary Ripley) |
Sound Department
William H. Angarola | ... | supervising sound editor |
Garrell Clark | ... | sound mixer |
Thomas DeGorter | ... | supervising foley editor |
Gary Gegan | ... | re-recording mixer |
Tony Gort | ... | a.d.r. recordist |
Matthew Iadarola | ... | supervising re-recording mixer |
Anna MacKenzie | ... | sound editor |
Christopher B. Reeves | ... | dialogue editor |
Daniel Tripoli | ... | dialog & adr editor |
Markus Wade | ... | boom operator |
Rick Hinson | ... | supervising sound editor (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
James Paradis | ... | special effects coordinator |
Visual Effects by
Tim T. Cunningham | ... | visual effects producer (uncredited) |
Mitchell S. Drain | ... | visual effects supervisor (uncredited) |
Stunts
Joe Dodds | ... | stunts |
Denton Edge | ... | stunts |
Norman Edge | ... | stunts |
Jim Finkbeiner | ... | stunts |
Bruce Flewelling | ... | stunts |
Corry Glass | ... | stunts |
Jason Glass | ... | stunts |
Kristy Glass | ... | stunts |
Shawn Lauder | ... | stunts |
Vern Lonsberry | ... | stunts |
Ross Nelson | ... | stunts |
Lynn Patterson | ... | stunts |
Blake Schlosser | ... | stunts |
Greg Schlosser | ... | stunts |
Camera and Electrical Department
John Adshead | ... | key grip |
Christopher Ball | ... | camera operator: second unit |
Kirk Chiswell | ... | first assistant camera |
Donovan Fraser | ... | second assistant camera |
Stephen Goad | ... | best boy electric |
David Gray | ... | still photographer |
Kenneth Hewlett | ... | director of photography: second unit |
Chris Kosloski | ... | grip |
Corey Lee | ... | best boy grip |
Stephan McLellan | ... | electrician |
Chris Meakes | ... | gaffer |
Tim Milligan | ... | dolly grip |
Chooch Paglaro | ... | video assist operator |
Quincy Paglaro | ... | second assistant camera |
Scott Storm | ... | grip |
Carey Toner | ... | a camera/steadicam operator |
John Trapman | ... | camera operator: Wescam camera |
Ed Turner | ... | lamp operator |
Joe Waistell | ... | first assistant camera |
Gregory White | ... | first assistant camera: aerial unit |
Casting Department
Sean Cossey | ... | casting assistant: Canada |
Alyson Lockwood | ... | extras casting |
Rachael Erwin | ... | casting assistant (uncredited) |
Christopher Lee Parson | ... | casting intern (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Wendi Jill Raderman | ... | assistant editor |
Location Management
Robert Hilton | ... | location manager |
Peter Horn | ... | assistant location manager (as Peter G. Horn) |
Script and Continuity Department
Nancy McDonald | ... | script supervisor (as Nancy Joy McDonald) |
Marion Milner | ... | script supervisor: second unit |
Transportation Department
Bruce McGregor | ... | production driver |
Grant McPhee | ... | transportation captain |
Bruce Milward | ... | driver: honeywagon |
Additional Crew
Bannister Bergen | ... | production assistant |
Mark Bronson | ... | post-production accountant |
Gary Brunson | ... | assistant post-production accountant |
Denise Godoy | ... | publicist |
Connie House | ... | craft service |
Tara Howie | ... | production assistant / utility stand-in |
Michael Kruk | ... | production assistant |
Anisa Lalani | ... | production coordinator |
Michael Lewis | ... | production controller |
Danielle McVickers | ... | assistant: Mr. Blatt |
James Ralph | ... | stand-in |
Heather Roscorla | ... | assistant accountant |
Jacqueline Wechselberger | ... | production accountant |
Chris Ippolito | ... | stand-in (uncredited) |