Directed by
Jean-Marc Piché |
Writing Credits (WGA)
Matt Roe | ... | (screenplay) and |
Avi Nesher | ... | (screenplay) (as Ripley Highsmith) |
Matt Roe | ... | (story) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Produced by
Claudio Castravelli | ... | producer |
Mark Ezralow | ... | executive producer |
Kathy Jordan | ... | co-producer: Mahagonny Pictures (uncredited) |
Avi Nesher | ... | producer: Mahagonny Pictures (uncredited) |
Neal Nordlinger | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Jean Corriveau | ||
David Wurst | ... | (alternate score) |
Eric Wurst | ... | (alternate score) |
Cinematography by
Barry Parrell | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Yvann Thibaudeau |
Casting By
Andrea Kenyon |
Production Design by
Violette Daneau |
Set Decoration by
Daniel Breton | ||
Martine Morneau |
Costume Design by
Janet Campbell |
Makeup Department
Josée Doucet | ... | assistant makeup artist / makeup artist: second unit Montreal |
Sia Karamalis | ... | makeup artist assistant: second unit Montreal |
Nicole Lapierre | ... | key makeup artist |
Sabin Paradis | ... | hairdresser: second unit Montreal |
Daniel Pérez | ... | key hair stylist |
Mario Soucy | ... | special effects makeup |
Robert Vienneau | ... | hairdresser |
Production Management
Karl Archambault | ... | production manager: second unit Montreal |
Diane Boisvert | ... | assistant unit manager |
Jean Guy Despres | ... | production executive (as Jean-Guy Després) |
Scott Hornbacher | ... | production manager: second unit New York |
Michel Martin | ... | production manager |
Tamir Paul | ... | production manager: second unit Israel |
Michel Wachniuc | ... | production executive |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Yanick DiVito | ... | trainee assistant director |
Danielle Fontaine | ... | first assistant director: second unit Montreal / second assistant director |
Philippe Lord | ... | second assistant director: second unit Montreal / third assistant director |
Eran Riklis | ... | assistant director: second unit Israel |
Harold Trépanier | ... | first assistant director |
Barry Parrell | ... | second unit director: New York shoot (uncredited) |
Art Department
Jean Aubé | ... | graphic artist |
François Blanchard | ... | swing gang |
Denis Boudreau | ... | swing gang |
Remi Caron | ... | props assistant: second unit Montreal |
Robert Carpentier | ... | extra swing gang |
Alain Clouatre | ... | head decorator |
Nicolas Roy Clouatre | ... | extra swing gang |
Luc Daneau | ... | extra swing gang |
Paul DeBlois | ... | extra swing gang |
Sylvie Desmarais | ... | assistant decorator |
Laurent Doussot | ... | prop maker: art knives |
Alain Dussault | ... | swing gang |
Melanie Ellezam | ... | props trainee |
Marie-Josee Ferron | ... | art department coordinator |
Henri Gagnon | ... | set propsman: second unit Montreal (as Henry Gagnon) |
Patrick Garcia | ... | extra swing gang |
Julie Gosselin | ... | assistant art department coordinator |
Yvon Goulet | ... | extra swing gang |
Jean-Marie Guay | ... | prop maker: artifact pottery |
Jean Labrecque | ... | props buyer / set decorator: second unit Montreal |
Christian Lafortune | ... | extra swing gang |
Étienne Lapointe-Proulx | ... | props master |
Blaise Lefebvre | ... | props assistant |
Shauna Makin | ... | assistant art director |
Robert O'Brien | ... | extra swing gang |
Jacques Pigeon | ... | assistant art director |
Daniel Robert | ... | swing gang |
Claude Simard | ... | carpenter |
Bruno Sorel | ... | swing gang |
Steve Tanguay | ... | swing gang |
Christian Touchette | ... | extra swing gang |
Louise Tremblay | ... | scenic artist |
Sound Department
Sylvain Arseneault | ... | sound recordist: second unit Montreal (as Sylvain Arsenault) |
Eric A. Christoffersen | ... | dolby sound consultant |
Paul William Edwards | ... | foley recordist (as Paul Edwards) |
Michael Forsey | ... | assistant sound editor (as Michael B. Forsey) |
François Grenon | ... | boom operator: second unit Montreal |
Benoît Hamel | ... | boom operator |
Paul Lico | ... | digital consultant |
Sid Lieberman | ... | foley artist |
Daniel Masse | ... | sound recordist |
Richard Spence-Thomas | ... | adr recordist / re-recording mixer |
Gary Vaughan | ... | re-recording mixer / sound effects editor |
Melodie Vaughan | ... | sound editor |
Special Effects by
Remi Caron | ... | special effects technician |
Rino Cote | ... | special effects makeup assistant |
Mario Desaulniers | ... | special effects makeup assistant |
Henri Gagnon | ... | special effects technician (as Henry Gagnon) |
Jacques Godbout | ... | special effects supervisor |
Martin Houle | ... | special effects makeup assistant |
Visual Effects by
Dave Bachelor | ... | visual effects |
Scott Burton | ... | visual effects |
Doug Campbell | ... | visual effects |
Mario Ferreira | ... | visual effects |
Charles L. Finance | ... | special effects consultant |
Steve Gordon | ... | visual effects |
Tim Howe | ... | visual effects |
Kent Ing | ... | visual effects |
Joel Newman | ... | special effects consultant |
Cisco Ribas | ... | visual effects |
Dennis Stewart | ... | visual effects |
Wayne Trickett | ... | visual effects |
Stunts
Jason Cavalier | ... | stunts |
Marc Désourdy | ... | stunts |
Jean Frenette | ... | stunt coordinator / stunts |
Nathalie Girard | ... | stunts |
Johnny Goar | ... | stunts |
Stéphane Lefebvre | ... | stunts |
Scott Leva | ... | stunt supervisor / stunts |
David McKeown | ... | stunts |
Hilary Porter | ... | stunts (as Hillary Porter) |
Michael Scherer | ... | stunts |
Pierre-André Sigouin | ... | stunt double: Dolph Lundgren (as Pierre Sigouin) |
Carole B. Thomas | ... | stunt double: Francoise Robertson (as Carole Bureau) |
John Walsh | ... | stunts |
Luke LaFontaine | ... | sword fight choreographer (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
François Allard | ... | electrician |
Brian Baker | ... | gaffer |
Micky Binyamini | ... | assistant camera: second unit Israel |
Yvan Bourdages | ... | camera operator / steadicam operator |
Nicolas Breton | ... | electrician |
Alain Brouillette | ... | key grip: second unit Montreal |
François Dupéré | ... | key grip |
Mathieu Décary | ... | first assistant camera |
Julie Garceau | ... | video assistant |
Eric Gaucher | ... | grip |
David Gurfinkel | ... | camera operator: second unit Israel |
Sylvain Hardy | ... | electrician |
Patrice Houx | ... | best boy |
Walter Klymkiw | ... | gaffer: second unit Montreal |
Edith Labbé | ... | second assistant camera (as Edith Labbe) |
Luc Lussier | ... | second camera: first assistant |
Pantazidis Panagiotis | ... | still photographer (as Panayiotis Pantazidis) |
Marie-Andrée Paquet | ... | third camera: first assistant (as Marie-Andrée Pacquet) |
Richard Paré | ... | electrician |
Claude Pothier | ... | best boy |
Martin Protat | ... | second camera: second assistant |
Yehuda Sar-Israel | ... | loader: second unit Israel |
Marc Simpson-Threlford | ... | camera trainee |
Michel St-Martin | ... | grip (as Michel St. Martin) |
Gaétan St-Onge | ... | grip |
Marco Venditto | ... | electrician |
Aurelia Winborn | ... | camera assistant: second unit New York |
Casting Department
Nancy-Ann Michaud | ... | extras casting assistant |
Randi Wells | ... | extras casting |
Thom Klohn | ... | casting associate (uncredited) |
Katy Wallin | ... | casting associate (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Nicole Clement | ... | seamstress |
Sylvie Clément | ... | key dresser |
Peter Dawe | ... | dresser |
Isabelle Dupire | ... | costume coordinator |
Sophie Godard | ... | wardrobe assistant |
Susan Lamond | ... | wardrobe mistress |
Dana Powell | ... | costume runner |
Editorial Department
Sébastien Beauregard | ... | assistant editor |
Michel Brohez | ... | color timer |
Claudette Champagne | ... | negative cutter |
François Corbeil | ... | assistant editor |
Mélanie Côté | ... | post-production assistant (as Mélanie P. Côte) |
Nicole Côté | ... | negative cutter |
Roch La Salle | ... | editing coordinator: W.G.S. Inc. |
Diane Leroux | ... | negative cutter |
Louis-Philippe Rathé | ... | assistant editor |
Rosana Roth | ... | post-production assistant (as Rosana R. Roth) |
Andrea Sadler | ... | post-production assistant |
Location Management
Pierre Brunet | ... | assistant location manager / location manager: second unit Montreal |
Jean Poirier | ... | location scout |
Bernard Rodrigue | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Bill Beaudoin | ... | musician: guitars |
Jean Corriveau | ... | music producer / music programmer / musician: all other instruments |
Armando Di Stefano | ... | music editor / music programmer |
Youssef Haimeur | ... | vocalist |
Script and Continuity Department
Marie-Chantal Crète | ... | continuity supervisor |
Esther Côté | ... | continuity trainee |
Alec G. MacLeod | ... | script adaptor (as Alec MacLeod) |
Transportation Department
Réjean Bouchard | ... | transport coordinator |
Nick Carasoulis | ... | driver |
Eli Churas | ... | driver: second unit Israel |
Hiram Derech-Hamelech | ... | transportation: second unit Israel |
Jean-Marc Devieieux | ... | driver (as Jean-Marc Devirieux) |
Marco Fania | ... | driver |
Louis Larocque | ... | generator operator/driver |
Luc Poirier | ... | picture vehicles |
Richard Racette | ... | transport |
Additional Crew
Oded Abt | ... | production coordinator: second unit Israel |
Miki Berdougo | ... | production assistant: second unit Israel (as Micky Berdugo) |
Daniel Boudreau | ... | production assistant |
Johanne Brien | ... | production accountant |
Daniel Charbonneau | ... | production assistant |
Christiane Charpentier | ... | craft |
Sam Coppola | ... | legal counsel (as Saverio 'Sam' Coppola) |
Mélanie Côté | ... | administrative assistant (as Mélanie P. Côté) / production coordinator: second unit Montreal (as Mélanie P. Côte) |
Tony De Provence | ... | craft: second unit Montreal |
Edmond Delorimier | ... | production assistant (as Edmond Delormier) |
Daniel Després | ... | executive assistant |
Jocelyn Desrochers | ... | assistant accountant |
Paul Dupont | ... | safety coordinator |
Bram Eisenthal | ... | unit publicist |
Michael Flexner | ... | production assistant: second unit New York |
Jean Frenette | ... | martial arts preparation |
Isabelle Godin | ... | production assistant |
Francis Gorzalka | ... | medic (as Dr. Frances Gorzalka) |
Douglas Hansen | ... | production financing provided by |
Bobbi Jo Hart | ... | unit publicist (as Bobbi Jo Krals) |
Jeremy Hopwood | ... | production assistant: second unit New York |
Annika Krausz | ... | assistant: Dolph Lundgren |
Michel-René Labelle | ... | office runner |
Jim Levesque | ... | production assistant |
Jacqueline Marleau | ... | production coordinator |
Anik Matern | ... | martial arts preparation |
Annie Michaud | ... | craft |
John Milan | ... | production financing provided by |
Gilles Montreuil | ... | assistant accountant |
Dave Novak | ... | unit publicist |
Patrick Parle | ... | production assistant |
Sophie Prud'homme | ... | production secretary |
Manon Quenneville | ... | production assistant |
Laura Lee Rhoades | ... | production coordinator / production secretary |
Tim Riley | ... | production accountant |
Roma R. Roth | ... | representative: Los Angeles |
Rosana Roth | ... | assistant to producer (as Rosana R. Roth) |
Mark Segall | ... | production auditor |
Robinson Shapiro Sheppard | ... | legal counsel |
Marc-André Thibault | ... | production assistant: second unit Montreal (as Marc-André Thibeault) |
Brian Fitkin | ... | trainer: Dolph Lundgren (uncredited) |
Jon Turtle | ... | financier (uncredited) |