Series Directed by
Marcus Cole | ... | (2 episodes, 1986) |
Henri Safran | ... | (2 episodes, 1986) |
Series Writing Credits
A.B. Facey | ... | (based on the autobiography by) (4 episodes, 1986) |
Ken Kelso | ... | (screenplay) (4 episodes, 1986) |
Series Cast
Series Produced by
Ian Bradley | ... | executive producer (4 episodes, 1986) |
Bill Hughes | ... | producer (4 episodes, 1986) |
Ken Kelso | ... | associate producer (4 episodes, 1986) |
Michael Midlam | ... | associate producer (4 episodes, 1986) |
Series Music by
Mario Millo | ... | (4 episodes, 1986) |
Series Cinematography by
Peter Levy | ... | (4 episodes, 1986) |
Series Editing by
Peter Barton | ... | (4 episodes, 1986) |
Richard Hindley | ... | (2 episodes, 1986) |
Kerry Regan | ... | (2 episodes, 1986) |
Series Casting By
Maura Fay | ... | (4 episodes, 1986) |
Connie Mercurio | ... | (4 episodes, 1986) |
Joy Sargent | ... | (4 episodes, 1986) |
Series Production Design by
David Copping | ... | (4 episodes, 1986) |
Series Art Direction by
Ken James | ... | (4 episodes, 1986) |
Ron Highfield | ... | (1 episode, 1986) |
Series Costume Design by
Bruce Finlayson | ... | (4 episodes, 1986) |
Series Makeup Department
Suzie Clements | ... | hairdresser (4 episodes, 1986) |
Lynette Harding | ... | makeup assistant / makeup (3 episodes, 1986) |
José Luis Pérez | ... | makeup / special effects makeup (2 episodes, 1986) |
Jane Surrich | ... | makeup (2 episodes, 1986) |
Liddy Reynolds | ... | assistant hair stylist (1 episode, 1986) |
Jean Rutherford | ... | assistant hair stylist (1 episode, 1986) |
Lea Shacklady | ... | assistant hair stylist (1 episode, 1986) |
Series Production Management
Kerry Regan | ... | post-production supervisor (4 episodes, 1986) |
Terrie Vincent | ... | production manager (4 episodes, 1986) |
Elizabeth Kirkham | ... | unit manager (2 episodes, 1986) |
Hugh Cann | ... | unit manager (1 episode, 1986) |
Michael Mercurio | ... | unit manager (1 episode, 1986) |
Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Nick Alimede | ... | third assistant director (4 episodes, 1986) |
Tom Blacket | ... | second assistant director (2 episodes, 1986) |
Michael Bourchier | ... | first assistant director (2 episodes, 1986) |
Michael Faranda | ... | second assistant director (2 episodes, 1986) |
Eddie Prylinski | ... | first assistant director (1 episode, 1986) |
Charles Rotherham | ... | first assistant director (1 episode, 1986) |
Series Art Department
Peter John Armstrong | ... | art department assistant (4 episodes, 1986) |
Dave Boardman | ... | carpenter (4 episodes, 1986) |
Derrick Chetwyn | ... | property buyer / property dresser (4 episodes, 1986) |
Toby Copping | ... | art department assistant (4 episodes, 1986) |
John Daniell | ... | standby props (4 episodes, 1986) |
Alex Dixon | ... | carpenter (4 episodes, 1986) |
Marcus Erasmus | ... | carpenter (4 episodes, 1986) |
John Gibson | ... | set finisher (4 episodes, 1986) |
Julieanne Mills | ... | assistant art director (4 episodes, 1986) |
Kelvin Sexton | ... | assistant stand-by props (4 episodes, 1986) |
Kim Sexton | ... | assistant model maker / model maker (4 episodes, 1986) |
Philip Worth | ... | construction manager (4 episodes, 1986) |
Richard Zaloudek | ... | titles artist (4 episodes, 1986) |
Bill Dennis | ... | model maker (3 episodes, 1986) |
Phil Peters | ... | assistant art director (2 episodes, 1986) |
Heinz Boeck | ... | model maker (1 episode, 1986) |
Peter Carmen | ... | carpenter (1 episode, 1986) |
David Duncan | ... | glass artist (1 episode, 1986) |
Simon Harrington | ... | carpenter (1 episode, 1986) |
Wayne Murray | ... | art department assistant (1 episode, 1986) |
Glen Williams | ... | art department assistant (1 episode, 1986) |
Michael Vivian | ... | carpenter (uncredited) (1 episode, 1986) |
Series Sound Department
Peter Fenton | ... | sound mixer (4 episodes, 1986) |
Phil Heywood | ... | re-recording mixer (4 episodes, 1986) |
Phil Keros | ... | boom swinger (4 episodes, 1986) |
Ross Linton | ... | sound recordist (4 episodes, 1986) |
Ian McLoughlin | ... | assistant sound mixer / sound mixer (4 episodes, 1986) |
Gary O'Grady | ... | assistant sound editor / sound effects editor (4 episodes, 1986) |
Ray Thomas | ... | sound editor (4 episodes, 1986) |
Debbie Regan | ... | assistant sound effects editor (1 episode, 1986) |
Kerry Regan | ... | sound editor (1 episode, 1986) |
Don Saunders | ... | battle effects editor (1 episode, 1986) |
Series Special Effects by
Colin Carruthers | ... | special effects (1 episode, 1986) |
Brian Cox | ... | special effects (1 episode, 1986) |
Chris Murray | ... | special effects (1 episode, 1986) |
Tom Priemus | ... | special effects (1 episode, 1986) |
Wilson Starr | ... | special effects (1 episode, 1986) |
Series Stunts
Paul Buckley | ... | safety supervisor / stunt coordinator (3 episodes, 1986) |
James Richards | ... | fight coordinator (3 episodes, 1986) |
Mike Simpson | ... | safety supervisor (2 episodes, 1986) |
Art Thompson | ... | safety supervisor (1 episode, 1986) |
Peter West | ... | stunt coordinator (1 episode, 1986) |
Series Camera and Electrical Department
Karel Akkerman | ... | grip (4 episodes, 1986) |
Simon Akkerman | ... | second unit camera / second camera (4 episodes, 1986) |
Guy Bessell-Browne | ... | best boy (4 episodes, 1986) |
Sam Bienstock | ... | gaffer (4 episodes, 1986) |
Neil Cervin | ... | focus (4 episodes, 1986) |
Billy Hammond | ... | camera operator (4 episodes, 1986) |
Mark Zagar | ... | clapper loader (4 episodes, 1986) |
John Otago | ... | assistant grip (3 episodes, 1986) |
Dave McAndrew | ... | electrician (2 episodes, 1986) |
Drew Rowlands | ... | electrician (2 episodes, 1986) |
David Cross | ... | assistant grip (1 episode, 1986) |
Marc Edgecombe | ... | camera assistant (1 episode, 1986) |
Jeremy Robbins | ... | focus (1 episode, 1986) |
Leigh Sandow | ... | electrician (1 episode, 1986) |
Perry Sandow | ... | electrician (1 episode, 1986) |
Conrad Slack | ... | steadicam assistant (1 episode, 1986) |
Geoffrey Wharton | ... | steadicam (1 episode, 1986) |
Series Costume and Wardrobe Department
Julie Barton | ... | wardrobe stand-by (4 episodes, 1986) |
Noel Howell | ... | wardrobe master (3 episodes, 1986) |
Stev Riches | ... | wardrobe master (2 episodes, 1986) |
Denise Napier | ... | wardrobe assistant (1 episode, 1986) |
Series Editorial Department
Tina Carrington | ... | colour grading (4 episodes, 1986) |
Caro Roope | ... | colour grading (3 episodes, 1986) |
Amanda Holmes | ... | assistant editor (2 episodes, 1986) |
Debbie Regan | ... | assistant editor (2 episodes, 1986) |
Anna Wheelan | ... | colour grading (1 episode, 1986) |
Series Location Management
Hugh Cann | ... | location manager (2 episodes, 1986) |
Elizabeth Kirkham | ... | location manager (2 episodes, 1986) |
Series Music Department
Cos Russo | ... | engineer (4 episodes, 1986) |
Series Script and Continuity Department
Marcus Cole | ... | script editor (4 episodes, 1986) |
Judy Whitehead | ... | continuity (2 episodes, 1986) |
Roz Berrystone | ... | continuity (1 episode, 1986) |
Pamela Willis | ... | continuity (1 episode, 1986) |
Series Additional Crew
Johannes Akkerman | ... | unit nurse (4 episodes, 1986) |
Jane Corden | ... | assistant accountant (4 episodes, 1986) |
Warren Delbridge | ... | laboratory liaison (4 episodes, 1986) |
Alison Francis | ... | accounts assistant (4 episodes, 1986) |
Carmen Galán | ... | production assistant (4 episodes, 1986) |
Alan Hobson | ... | animal handler / security (4 episodes, 1986) |
Antonia Legge | ... | production secretary (4 episodes, 1986) |
Wayne Murray | ... | wrangler (4 episodes, 1986) |
Sue Pemberton | ... | production coordinator (4 episodes, 1986) |
Craig Scott | ... | production accountant (4 episodes, 1986) |
Jeff Triffitt | ... | stage hand (4 episodes, 1986) |
Ray Winslade | ... | horse master (4 episodes, 1986) |
Jack McAdam | ... | stage hand (3 episodes, 1986) |
Denise Napier | ... | tutor (3 episodes, 1986) |
Barney Pollitt | ... | wrangler (3 episodes, 1986) |
Lesley Thomson | ... | production coordinator (3 episodes, 1986) |
Glen Williams | ... | unit runner (3 episodes, 1986) |
Jenni Winslade | ... | riding instructor (3 episodes, 1986) |
John Bekker | ... | camelier (1 episode, 1986) |
Caroline Burns | ... | dialogue coach (1 episode, 1986) |
Bob Hadaway | ... | armorer (1 episode, 1986) |
Stan Kubalchek | ... | stage hand (1 episode, 1986) |
Wayne Lynch | ... | unit runner (1 episode, 1986) |
Bradley Manera | ... | armorer (1 episode, 1986) |
Lynley Marston | ... | caterer (1 episode, 1986) |
Attila Onder | ... | interpreter (1 episode, 1986) |