Directed by
Roger Young |
Writing Credits (WGA)
Quinton Peeples | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Ricky Schroder | ... | Isaiah Dockett (as Rick Schroder) | |
Richard Crenna | ... | Arliss Dockett | |
Carroll Baker | ... | Edith Pearl Dockett | |
Gabriel Mann | ... | Jacob Dockett | |
Kim Dickens | ... | Susan Doyle | |
Wendell Smith | ... | Old Doyle | |
Judy Mahbey | ... | Mary Alice Doyle (as Judy Mahbrey) | |
Tyler Niles | ... | Marcus Doyle | |
Paul Dunphy | ... | Weatherman | |
Tom Bews | ... | Tom |
Produced by
Les Kimber | ... | line producer |
Bruce Margolis | ... | associate producer |
Karen Moore | ... | executive producer |
Dori Weiss | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Patrick Williams |
Cinematography by
Ric Waite | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Benjamin A. Weissman |
Production Design by
John Blackie |
Art Direction by
Scott Dobbie |
Set Decoration by
Robin J. Swiderski | ... | (as Robin Swiderski) |
Costume Design by
Wendy Partridge |
Makeup Department
Bryon Callaghan | ... | key makeup artist |
Caroline Dehner | ... | assistant hair stylist |
Donna Fuller | ... | first assistant makeup artist |
Don Olson | ... | key hair stylist |
Production Management
Robert Gros | ... | executive in charge of production |
Les Kimber | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Craig Huston | ... | first assistant director |
Richard Worden | ... | second assistant director |
Lisa Jemus | ... | trainee assistant director (uncredited) |
Art Department
Cameron Patterson | ... | head carpenter |
Ken Wills | ... | props master |
Bill Merrett | ... | carpenter (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Tim Chilton | ... | foley artist |
G. Michael Graham | ... | sound supervisor |
Daryl Powell | ... | sound mixer |
Oliver Barth | ... | dialogue editor (uncredited) |
Bob Costanza | ... | sound editor (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Lee Routly | ... | special effects |
Robert Sheridan | ... | special effects foreman |
Visual Effects by
Loren Bivens | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Stunts
Guy Bews | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Carl Boles | ... | gaffer |
Cameron MacDonald | ... | camera operator (as Cam Macdonald) |
Jim Gregor | ... | best boy electric (uncredited) |
Patrick Stepien | ... | first assistant camera (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Candice Elzinga | ... | casting: Canada |
Stacey Rosen | ... | casting |
Gary M. Zuckerbrod | ... | casting |
Editorial Department
Blane Reese | ... | post-production executive |
Michael H. Friedlander | ... | assistant editor (uncredited) |
Location Management
Kathy Dodd | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Allan K. Rosen | ... | music editor |
Script and Continuity Department
Michele Patsula | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Tom Bews | ... | animal wrangler |