Directed by
John Henderson |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Joanne Reay | ... | (original idea) |
Craig Strachan | ... | (screenplay) |
Cast
Produced by
Stephen Colegrave | ... | producer |
Guy Collins | ... | executive producer |
Michael Dreyer | ... | co-producer |
Peter Jaques | ... | line producer |
John Quested | ... | executive producer |
Joanne Reay | ... | producer |
David M. Thompson | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Christopher Tyng |
Cinematography by
Clive Tickner | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Paul Endacott |
Production Design by
Michael Carlin |
Art Direction by
Karen Wakefield |
Costume Design by
Helen McCabe |
Makeup Department
Lino Carbosiero | ... | hair stylist |
Anne Oldham | ... | chief makeup designer |
Pebbles | ... | chief hairdresser |
Nora Robertson | ... | makeup artist and hairstylist dailies / makeup artist |
Production Management
Mitch Davies | ... | unit manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Carrie Rodd | ... | first assistant director |
Catrin Strong | ... | second assistant director |
Mark Vella | ... | third assistant director |
Art Department
Emanuel Boumard | ... | carpenter |
Beverley Butcher | ... | property buyer |
Steve Carter | ... | assistant art director |
Tony Ferguson | ... | dressing props |
John Fisher | ... | stagehand |
Gavin Fitch | ... | art department runner |
Jonni Fitzgerald | ... | art department assistant |
David Fitzjohn | ... | painter (as Dave Fitzjohn) |
Jim Frankham | ... | carpenter |
Simon Hutchings | ... | painter |
Josh Jones | ... | stand-by carpenter |
Maurice Jones | ... | props master |
Roger Kiff | ... | carpenter |
John Lansbury | ... | stand-by rigger |
Pete Lennox | ... | carpenter |
Jim Parker | ... | dressing props |
Gino Risi | ... | stand-by props |
Peter Risi | ... | stand-by props |
Guy Rutter | ... | stand-by painter |
Hank Schumacher | ... | construction manager |
Lance Smith | ... | painter |
Tony Statham | ... | signwriter (as Tony Staitham) |
Douglas Ingram | ... | storyboard artist (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Ben Barker | ... | assistant sound editor |
Pat Boxshall | ... | foley editor (as Patricia Boxshall) |
Vicky Brazier | ... | assistant sound editor |
Paul Carr | ... | re-recording mixer |
Robert Farr | ... | re-recording mixer |
Tim Lewiston | ... | sound designer |
Steve O'Brien | ... | sound maintenance engineer |
Mike Prestwood Smith | ... | adr mixer |
Andy Thompson | ... | foley mixer (as Andrew Thompson) |
Ian Voigt | ... | sound mixer |
Mike Wood | ... | dialogue editor |
Special Effects by
Graham Brown | ... | special effects |
Mark Holt | ... | special effects |
Colin Tilley | ... | special effects |
Visual Effects by
Steve Boag | ... | executive off-line conform |
Martin Bullard | ... | optical coordinator |
Donald Campbell | ... | digital effects artist |
Philip Campbell | ... | digital scanning supervisor (as Phil Campbell) |
John Goodinson | ... | graphic designer |
Charles Green | ... | optical printer |
Drew Jones | ... | digital film effects producer |
Rupert Porter | ... | digital effects assistant |
Graham Riddell | ... | senior propmaker |
Stunts
Ellie Bertram | ... | stunt performer |
Peter Brayham | ... | stunt coordinator |
Helen Caldwell | ... | stunt performer |
Crispin Layfield | ... | stunt performer |
Tom Lucy | ... | stunt performer |
Joss Gower | ... | stunt double (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Chris Bain | ... | clapper loader |
Stuart Chapman | ... | camera trainee |
Eddie Dias | ... | lighting coordinator Michael Samuelson Lighting |
Roy Elston | ... | rigger |
Jeremy Gee | ... | camera operator |
Micky Hand | ... | gaffer |
Pat Killeen | ... | rigger (as Pat Kileen) |
Rick Loughlin | ... | electrician (as Ricky Loughlin) |
Karl McGilavery | ... | electrician |
Alan Rank | ... | grip |
Steve Roberts | ... | electrician |
Jonathan Sykes | ... | focus puller |
Dean Thompson | ... | focus puller: second unit |
Steve Tickner | ... | camera operator: second unit |
Roger Tooley | ... | steadicam operator |
Jan Turner | ... | best boy |
Colin Vinton | ... | electrician |
Nick Wall | ... | unit & specials photographer |
Steve Wallis | ... | electrician |
Casting Department
Daniel Hubbard | ... | casting assistant |
John Hubbard | ... | casting |
Ros Hubbard | ... | casting |
Mick Ward | ... | crowd casting |
Angeliki Giannakopoulos | ... | casting director: USA (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Charlotte Couchman | ... | costume supervisor |
Melanie Sauze | ... | trainee wardrobe assistant (as Melanie Sauzé) |
Joanne Scott | ... | costume assistant |
Editorial Department
Paul Ensby | ... | color grader |
Jamie Pearson | ... | first assistant editor |
Location Management
Jon Beacham | ... | location assistant |
Crispin Buxton | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Ivan Chandler | ... | music supervisor: Musicalities |
Tim Boyle | ... | score mixer (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Vicky Harrison | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Jim Atkins | ... | driver: minibus |
Steve Bignall | ... | driver: minibus |
Mark Lucas | ... | unit driver |
John Nichols | ... | unit driver |
Peter Wilson | ... | unit driver |
Additional Crew
Jill Bennett | ... | production accountant |
Keith Cousins | ... | production lawyer: Theodore Goddard |
Dylan Harvey | ... | runner |
Charlotte Hayward | ... | floor runner |
Tina Lamb | ... | stand-in |
Sandy Langdale | ... | assistant accountant (as Sandy Coroon) |
Lulu O'Hagan | ... | production assistant (as Lulu M. Hordle) |
Emma Pike | ... | production coordinator |
Shelly Pond | ... | production runner |
Rex Saluz | ... | cashier |
James Spring | ... | production lawyer: Theodore Goddard |
Bruno Tonioli | ... | choreographer |
Mark Woods | ... | stand-in |
John Nixon | ... | dog handler (uncredited) |
Thanks
Alyson Adams | ... | thanks: brass section |
Jenifer Bodley | ... | thanks: Warner/Chappell Music |
Graham Easton | ... | thanks |
Wendy Harlow | ... | thanks: Warner/Chappell Music |
The James Taylor Quartet | ... | thanks |
Ralph Lamb | ... | thanks: brass section |
Jenny Parkes | ... | thanks: Sony Music Publishing |
Andy Ross | ... | thanks: brass section |
Phillip Self | ... | thanks: Sony Music Publishing |
Miller Williams | ... | thanks: Sony Music Publishing |
Barbara Zamoyska | ... | thanks: MCA Music |