Directed by
John Badham |
Writing Credits (WGA)
Patrick Sheane Duncan | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
Produced by
John Badham | ... | producer |
D.J. Caruso | ... | executive producer |
Cammie Crier | ... | associate producer |
Music by
Arthur B. Rubinstein |
Cinematography by
Roy H. Wagner | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Frank Morriss | ||
Kevin Stitt |
Casting By
Carol Lewis |
Production Design by
Philip Harrison |
Art Direction by
Eric Orbom |
Set Decoration by
Julia Badham |
Costume Design by
Mary E. Vogt |
Makeup Department
Janice Alexander | ... | hair stylist |
Hazel Catmull | ... | hair stylist |
Clare M. Corsick | ... | hair stylist: Johnny Depp (as Clare Corsick) |
John M. Elliott Jr. | ... | makeup artist (as John Elliott) |
Sheila Evers | ... | makeup artist |
James R. Scribner | ... | makeup artist (as Jim Scribner) |
Patty York | ... | makeup artist: Johnny Depp |
Dale Miller | ... | hair stylist (uncredited) |
Production Management
Richard H. Prince | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
D.J. Caruso | ... | second unit director |
John Hockridge | ... | first assistant director |
Joseph J. Kontra | ... | second assistant director (as Joe Kontra) |
Jessica W. Leung | ... | dga trainee (as Jessica Leung) |
Tracy Rosenthal-Newsom | ... | first assistant director: second unit (as Tracy Rosenthal) |
Diana E. Williams | ... | second second assistant director (as Diana Williams) |
Art Department
Bryan Belair | ... | construction coordinator |
Giovanni Bianchini | ... | assistant property master |
Larry Clark Bird | ... | property master (as Larry Bird) |
Kai Blomberg | ... | property person |
Anthony Gaudio | ... | Standby Painter |
Linda A. King | ... | set designer (as Linda King) |
Scott W. Leslie | ... | property person (as Scott Leslie) |
Nancy Mickelberry | ... | set designer |
Louis Montejano | ... | set designer |
Edward J. Protiva | ... | property person (as Edward Protiva) |
Eric Ramirez | ... | property person |
Brett C. Smith | ... | lead person (as Brett Smith) |
Tom Southwell | ... | conceptual artist |
Ken Zimmerman | ... | assistant property master |
Fred Apolito | ... | propmaker (uncredited) |
Cary Conway | ... | painter (uncredited) |
Jason Gondek | ... | construction accountant (uncredited) |
Michael W. Moore | ... | prop maker (uncredited) |
Fred O'Connor | ... | propmaker (uncredited) |
Frank White | ... | propmaker (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Rick Alexander | ... | re-recording mixer |
Petra Bach | ... | adr editor |
Bob Baron | ... | adr mixer |
John Benson | ... | supervising sound editor |
Willie D. Burton | ... | sound mixer (as Willie Burton) |
David B. Cohn | ... | sound effects editor (as David Cohn) |
Ken Dufva | ... | foley artist |
Tammy Fearing | ... | dialogue editor |
David Lee Fein | ... | foley artist |
Christopher Flick | ... | supervising foley editor |
Sarah Goldsmith | ... | dialogue editor (as Sarah Rothenberg) |
Robert W. Harris | ... | utility sound technician (as Robert Harris) |
Stephen Janisz | ... | adr editor |
Rick Kline | ... | re-recording mixer |
Marvin E. Lewis | ... | boom operator (as Marvin Lewis) |
Anthony Milch | ... | sound effects editor (as Tony Milch) |
Karen Minahan | ... | assistant sound editor |
Kevin O'Connell | ... | re-recording mixer |
Jeffrey R. Payne | ... | dialogue editor |
Randy Singer | ... | foley mixer |
Thomas W. Small | ... | foley editor (as Thomas Small) |
Frank Smathers | ... | foley editor |
Greg Stacy | ... | sound effects editor |
Robert Ulrich | ... | supervising adr editor |
David F. Van Slyke | ... | sound effects editor |
Patrick J. Foley | ... | sound editor (uncredited) |
Scott G.G. Haller | ... | foley editor (uncredited) |
Mark L. Mangino | ... | dialogue editor (uncredited) |
Jeffrey Perkins | ... | re-recording mixer (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Kenneth C. Clark | ... | special effects foreman (as Ken Clark) |
Jeff Jarvis | ... | special effects coordinator |
Mike Reedy | ... | special effects foreman |
Visual Effects by
Reggie Jackson | ... | visual effects assistant (uncredited) |
Don Lee | ... | digital compositor (uncredited) |
Jeff Matakovich | ... | visual effects (uncredited) |
Stuart Mintz | ... | digital artist (uncredited) |
Tony Noel | ... | digital artist (uncredited) |
Paul Taglianetti | ... | VIFX coordinator (uncredited) |
Edson Williams | ... | visual effects supervisor (uncredited) |
Stunts
Shane Dixon | ... | stunt coordinator |
Kiante Elam | ... | stunts |
Marian Green | ... | stunts |
Freddie Hice | ... | stunts |
Kevin L. Jackson | ... | stunts |
Matt Johnston | ... | stunts |
Maria R. Kelly | ... | stunts (as Maria Kelly) |
John Meier | ... | stunts (as John C. Meier) |
Eddie L. Watkins | ... | stunts (as Eddie Watkins) |
Scott Wilder | ... | stunts |
Clint Cadinha | ... | stunt performer (uncredited) |
Duane Matthews | ... | utility stunts (uncredited) |
Scott Wilder | ... | stunt double: Johnny Depp (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Dale Alexander | ... | first company grip |
John S. Beyers | ... | rigging lighting technician (as John Beyers) |
David Buchanan | ... | dolly grip |
Joseph P. Clem | ... | assistant chief lighting technician (as Joseph Clem) |
Brian Crane | ... | chief lighting technician |
Vito DePalma | ... | first assistant camera |
Ed Giovanni | ... | second assistant camera |
Bob Gorelick | ... | "a" camera/steadicam operator (as Robert Gorelick) / steadicam operator (as Robert Gorelick) |
John Hatchitt | ... | second company grip |
Gary Huddleston | ... | camera operator: "b" camera |
E. Scott Mayhugh | ... | rigging grip |
Todd Slyapich | ... | first assistant camera |
Bruce W. Talamon | ... | still photographer (as Bruce Talamon) |
Wayne Tidwell | ... | video assist operator (as Wayne R. Tidwell) |
John Wagner | ... | first assistant camera |
Grover Austin | ... | grip (uncredited) |
René Domínguez | ... | rigging grip (uncredited) |
Troy Kohrs | ... | grip (uncredited) |
Jon Kranhouse | ... | director of photography: opening credits (uncredited) |
Michael Lyon | ... | electrician (uncredited) |
Larry Markart | ... | video playback operator (uncredited) |
Tom Marvel | ... | electrician (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Barbara Harris | ... | voice casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Dan Bronson | ... | costume supervisor |
Danielle Feller | ... | costumer |
Bob Moore Jr. | ... | set costumer (as Robert Moore) |
Elaine Ramires | ... | costumer |
Kenn Smiley | ... | costumer: Mr. Depp |
Mary Elizabeth Still | ... | costumer |
Dorothy Bulac | ... | cutter fitter (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Phil Hetos | ... | color timer |
Holly Howard-Brink | ... | assistant editor: avid (as Holly Howard) |
Theresa Repola Mohammed | ... | negative cutter |
David Tweet | ... | first assistant film editor |
Location Management
Stephen Mapel | ... | assistant location manager |
Veronique Vowell | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Bob Bornstein | ... | music preparation |
Greg Broadous | ... | choral director: "Locke High School Band" |
Raynor Carroll | ... | musician: percussion |
Wade Culbreath | ... | musician: percussion |
Ralph Gingery | ... | music arranger: "Firestar" |
Denise Okimoto | ... | assistant music editor |
John E. Oliver | ... | music production set supervisor |
John Richards | ... | score mixer |
Arthur B. Rubinstein | ... | conductor |
Abby Treloggen | ... | music editor |
Brad Warnaar | ... | orchestrator |
Patti Zimmitti | ... | orchestra contractor |
Tom Boyd | ... | oboe (uncredited) |
Neil S. Bulk | ... | soundtrack producer (uncredited) |
Dan Goldwasser | ... | soundtrack producer (uncredited) |
Tommy Johnson | ... | musician: tuba (uncredited) |
Michael Lang | ... | composer: source music (uncredited) |
Malcolm McNab | ... | musician: trumpet (uncredited) |
Joe Porcaro | ... | musician: percussion (uncredited) |
Sally Stevens | ... | singer (uncredited) |
Brad Warnaar | ... | composer: one source cue (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Barbara Thaxton | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Frank Mejerski | ... | transportation coordinator |
Jan Ostermann | ... | transportation co-captain |
Michael Young | ... | transportation captain |
Edward Lassak | ... | driver (uncredited) |
John Lelko | ... | transportation (uncredited) |
Brenda Ryan | ... | driver (uncredited) |
Aaron Skalka | ... | transportation co-captain (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Lark Bernini | ... | production office coordinator |
Beverly Burton | ... | craft service |
Jack Cannon | ... | production assistant |
Christi Dembrowski | ... | assistant: Mr. Depp |
Alexandra Dickson Gray | ... | production assistant (as Alexandra Dickson) |
Mark Hager | ... | assistant production office coordinator |
Crystal Hawkins | ... | production auditor |
Buck Holland | ... | assistant: Mr. Depp |
Karen Jarnecke | ... | production assistant |
Duane Matthews | ... | production assistant |
Helen Medrano | ... | assistant production auditor (as Helen Ruiz) |
Susie Peterson | ... | associate to producer |
S.W. Schuster | ... | assistant: Mr. Badham |
Spike Seldin | ... | production executive |
Susan Steinlauf-Pascal | ... | unit publicist (as Susan Steinlauf) |
David Tain | ... | production assistant |
Matthew Evan Walsh | ... | assistant: Mr. Badham (as Matthew Walsh) |
Trevor Waterson | ... | assistant production office coordinator |
Joseph Aspromonti | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Rod Bacote | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Denise Blasor | ... | voice-over artist (uncredited) |
Reggie Jackson | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Huey Redwine | ... | stand-in (uncredited) |
Patrick R. Siembieda | ... | second assistant accountant (uncredited) |
Paul Taglianetti | ... | title sequence (uncredited) |
Thanks
Tom Buckley | ... | thanks |
Stacey Litz | ... | thanks |
Clinton Rilley | ... | thanks |