Directed by
John Dilworth | ... | (as John R. Dilworth) |
Writing Credits
John Dilworth | ... | (written by) (as John R. Dilworth) |
Cast (in credits order)
Howard Hoffman | ... | Courage / Muriel / Farmer / Mouse / Chicken (voice) |
Produced by
John Dilworth | ... | producer (as John R. Dilworth) |
Davis Doi | ... | supervising producer: Hanna-Barbera |
Larry Huber | ... | executive producer |
Robert D. Marcus | ... | associate producer (as Rob Marcus) |
Brian A. Miller | ... | supervising producer (uncredited) |
Buzz Potamkin | ... | executive producer (uncredited) |
Fred Seibert | ... | executive producer (uncredited) |
Music by
Steven A. Saltzman | ... | (as Steven Saltzman) |
Editing by
William Hohauser |
Art Direction by
Margaret Frey |
Production Management
Joe Mazzuca | ... | executive in charge of production: Hanna-Barbera |
Victoria McCollum | ... | production supervisor: Hanna-Barbera |
Risa McInnes | ... | administrative manager |
Gayle Mnookin | ... | post-production supervisor: Hanna-Barbera |
John Forrest Niss | ... | post-production executive: Hanna-Barbera |
Art Department
Ed Mironiuk | ... | artist |
Kris Tercek | ... | artist |
Sound Department
Lenise Bent | ... | foley recordist |
Richard Cohen | ... | track reader |
Michael Geisler | ... | sound designer: Gnome Productions (as Michael M. Geisler) |
Richard Gray | ... | sound editor |
Vincent Guisetti | ... | foley artist |
Doug Madick | ... | foley artist |
Bruce Nazarian | ... | sound facility manager |
Lee Watters | ... | re-recording mixer |
Lance Wiseman | ... | re-recording mixer |
Visual Effects by
Shawn Esposito | ... | digital spaceship |
Animation Department
Michael Adams | ... | clean-up artist |
Tom Bone | ... | assistant animator (as Thomas Bone' III) |
Jeff Brennan | ... | animator / clean-up artist |
Chris Dechert | ... | clean-up artist |
Jean Pierre Dillard | ... | animator |
John Dilworth | ... | animator (as John R. Dilworth) / layout artist (as John R. Dilworth) / timing director (as John R. Dilworth) |
Namho E. | ... | assistant animator |
Rose Eng | ... | animation checker |
Margaret Frey | ... | background artist / color stylist |
Chris Garrison | ... | animator |
Samuel Levine | ... | assistant animator |
Stella Loguirato | ... | animation checker |
Thessia Machado | ... | assistant animator |
Matthew Oldfield | ... | layout assistant |
James Petropoulos | ... | animator |
Jeffrey Speiser | ... | layout assistant |
Editorial Department
Paul Douglas | ... | supervising editor: Hanna-Barbera |
Michael Geisler | ... | post-production coordinator (as Michael M. Geisler) |
Gail D. Silvers | ... | post-production coordinator: Hanna-Barbera |
Music Department
Bodie Chandler | ... | director of music: Hanna-Barbera |
Additional Crew
Sandy Benenati | ... | production assistant: Hanna-Barbera |
Ellen Cockrill | ... | development executive: Hanna-Barbera |
John Dilworth | ... | character posing |
David Grossman | ... | technical consultant |
Sherry Gunther | ... | senior vice president of production |
Heather Kenyon | ... | production liaison: Hanna-Barbera |
Linda Moore | ... | production assistant: Hanna-Barbera |
Marie Poe | ... | pre-production coordinator |
Irene Wu | ... | production assistant |