Directed by
Robert E. Schatz |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Robert E. Schatz |
Cast (in credits order)
Al Sapienza | ... | Adam | |
Rodney Van Johnson | ... | Rod | |
Christine Harte | ... | Tiffany | |
Tamara Carrera | ... | Lola | |
Al Schuermann | ... | Detective Rogers | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Geri E. Baker | ... | Alcoholic woman | |
Bill Ballis | ... | Murlic | |
Tammy Byler | ... | Waitress | |
Gary Colfack | ... | Valet | |
Detroit Flanagan | ... | Frenchy | |
Carol Gill | ... | Sammy | |
Aron Golob | ... | Bartender | |
Gaynor M. Kelly | ... | Pinky | |
John Kerry | ... | Morris | |
Richard Klein | ... | Gennaro | |
James E. Lawrence | ... | Gentleman | |
Maurice McRae | ... | Youth with guns | |
Lenece Nichols | ... | Lucy | |
Rick Prell | ... | GI Joe at Bar | |
Chance Rothchild | ... | Adam's father | |
Robert E. Schatz | ... | Bob (Lawyer) | |
Paul Schifino | ... | Jack | |
Tony Sennhauser | ... | Kevin | |
Irene Serbyn | ... | Pool Dancer | |
Jason J. Williams | ... | Bar Hustler | |
John Wykel | ... | Joe |
Produced by
Lary Moten | ... | associate producer |
Robert E. Schatz | ... | producer |
Glen Shapiro | ... | line producer |
Music by
Kaylene Peoples |
Cinematography by
Cynthia Webster | ... | (as Brett Webster) |
Editing by
Lary Moten |
Production Design by
Jim Barbaley |
Costume Design by
Marlene Lan Lee |
Makeup Department
Sylvia Medina | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Glen Shapiro | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Kevin Driver | ... | second assistant director |
Neil Kinsella | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
David Louie | ... | assistant property master |
Ari Schnitzer | ... | assistant art director |
John Wilcox | ... | property master |
Sound Department
Gary Coppola | ... | re-recording mixer |
Jack Lindauer | ... | sound mixer |
Alan Porzio | ... | sound effects editor |
Joey Siciliano | ... | boom operator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Edgar Arellano | ... | gaffer |
Christopher Bernal | ... | electrician |
David S. Bouza | ... | best boy |
Angelica Correa | ... | still photographer |
Roberto Correa | ... | second assistant camera |
Erik Freiser | ... | first assistant camera |
George B. Kelly | ... | electrician (as George Kelly) |
Jon Munson | ... | key grip |
David Robkin | ... | best boy grip |
Marcel Schoettel | ... | electrician |
David Terpin | ... | grip |
Adam Wilson | ... | grip |
Casting Department
Carol Gill | ... | casting assistant |
Editorial Department
Ralph Gaylord | ... | assistant editor |
Sheila MacDowell | ... | assistant editor |
Location Management
Earl West | ... | location manager |
Music Department
John Brooks | ... | musician |
Mark Felton | ... | musician |
Stephan Gibu | ... | musician |
Mark Hammond | ... | musician |
Script and Continuity Department
Patricia Bowman-Stein | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Vivian Chen | ... | craft service |
Jodi Menard | ... | production assistant |
Curtis A. Miller | ... | production coordinator |