Series Directed by
Graham Dixon | ... | (47 episodes, 1994-2011) |
Michael Douglas | ... | (34 episodes, 2000-2011) |
Siân Price | ... | (19 episodes, 2005-2014) |
Simon Raikes | ... | (16 episodes, 1997-2008) |
Brendan Hughes | ... | (16 episodes, 1998-2009) |
Laurence Vulliamy | ... | (14 episodes, 2000-2009) |
Mel Morpeth | ... | (13 episodes, 2000-2012) |
Nick Gillam-Smith | ... | (13 episodes, 2006-2012) |
Emily Boulting | ... | (11 episodes, 2005-2023) |
Nick Metcalfe | ... | (8 episodes, 2002-2005) |
Lucy McDowell | ... | (8 episodes, 2006-2010) |
James Franklin | ... | (8 episodes, 2009-2013) |
Jobim Sampson | ... | (7 episodes, 2011-2014) |
Carole Peters | ... | (6 episodes, 1996-1997) |
Jeremy Cross | ... | (6 episodes, 1998-2011) |
Patrick McGrady | ... | (6 episodes, 2001-2004) |
Graham Johnston | ... | (5 episodes, 1999-2014) |
Amanda Fidler | ... | (5 episodes, 2000-2004) |
Billie Pink | ... | (5 episodes, 2006-2008) |
Adam Warner | ... | (5 episodes, 2008-2010) |
Andrea Dixon | ... | (4 episodes, 2011-2012) |
Sophie Elwin-Harris | ... | (4 episodes, 2013-2014) |
Robert Marshall | ... | (3 episodes, 1995) |
George Pagliero | ... | (3 episodes, 2010-2012) |
Chris Rushton | ... | (3 episodes, 2012-2013) |
Michael Waterhouse | ... | (2 episodes, 2001) |
David W. Brady | ... | (2 episodes, 2008-2011) |
Tony Lee | ... | (2 episodes, 2011-2012) |
Richard Bright | ... | (2 episodes, 2012-2013) |
Derek Pitman | ... | (2 episodes, 2023) |
Rich Potter | ... | (2 episodes, 2023) |
Lawrence Shaw | ... | (2 episodes, 2023) |
Alex West | ... | (1 episode, 1999) |
Simon Everson | ... | (1 episode, 2000) |
Gary Hunter | ... | (1 episode, 2000) |
Duncan Hess | ... | (1 episode, 2001) |
John Maguire | ... | (1 episode, 2001) |
Jonathan Palmer | ... | (1 episode, 2003) |
Karen Plumb | ... | (1 episode, 2003) |
Dominic Ozanne | ... | (1 episode, 2004) |
Chloe Solomon | ... | (1 episode, 2004) |
Stephen Warburton | ... | (1 episode, 2004) |
Stuart Tanner | ... | (1 episode, 2005) |
Christopher Rowley | ... | (1 episode, 2008) |
Kim Duke | ... | (1 episode, 2010) |
Dominick French | ... | (1 episode, 2011) |
James Millar | ... | (1 episode, 2011) |
Karen Walsh | ... | (1 episode, 2011) |
Fred Aidroos | ... | (1 episode, 2012) |
Wayne Derrick | ... | (1 episode, 2012) |
Ian Michael Jones | ... | (1 episode, 2012) |
Mike Taylor | ... | (1 episode, 2012) |
Caroline Allward | ... | (1 episode, 2013) |
Jonathan Barker | ... | (1 episode, 2013) |
Claire Lasko | ... | (1 episode, 2013) |
Simon Ludgate | ... | (1 episode, 2013) |
Jeff Morgan | ... | (1 episode, 2013) |
Karen Kirk | ... | (1 episode, 2023) |
Series Writing Credits
Tony Robinson | ... | (writer) (1 episode, 2001) |
Stephen Milton | ... | (writer) (1 episode, 2008) |
Matthew Booi | ... | (1 episode, 2011) |
Tim Taylor | ... | (creator) (1 episode, 2022) |
David Kenyon Webster | ... | (1 episode, 2023) |
Series Cast
Series Produced by
Tim Taylor | ... | series producer / producer / executive producer (275 episodes, 1994-2023) |
Philip Clarke | ... | executive producer (271 episodes, 1995-2014) |
Tony Robinson | ... | associate producer (269 episodes, 1994-2014) |
Michael Douglas | ... | series editor / producer (107 episodes, 2001-2011) |
Simon Raikes | ... | series editor / producer (61 episodes, 1999-2008) |
Jim Mower | ... | development producer / assistant producer (61 episodes, 2007-2013) |
Ella Galinski | ... | assistant producer (53 episodes, 1997-2003) |
Jobim Sampson | ... | series editor / producer (40 episodes, 2011-2014) |
Graham Dixon | ... | producer (30 episodes, 1999-2011) |
Ros Ereira | ... | assistant producer (23 episodes, 2005-2006) |
Nick Gillam-Smith | ... | producer / assistant producer (18 episodes, 2005-2012) |
Ben Knappett | ... | assistant producer (18 episodes, 2009-2011) |
Brendan Hughes | ... | producer (15 episodes, 1999-2009) |
Siân Price | ... | producer / assistant producer (15 episodes, 2002-2014) |
Rebecca Woodhead | ... | assistant producer (14 episodes, 2004-2006) |
James Franklin | ... | producer / assistant producer (14 episodes, 2008-2013) |
Mel Morpeth | ... | producer / producer: Fulcrum Television (12 episodes, 2001-2012) |
Sarah Walmsley | ... | assistant producer (12 episodes, 2002) |
Richard Cane | ... | assistant producer (12 episodes, 2003-2004) |
Melisa Akdogan | ... | assistant producer (12 episodes, 2004) |
Laurence Vulliamy | ... | producer (11 episodes, 2002-2009) |
Emily Boulting | ... | producer (11 episodes, 2005-2023) |
Oliver Twinch | ... | assistant producer / co-producer (10 episodes, 2005-2007) |
Nick Clarke Powell | ... | assistant producer (9 episodes, 2001-2002) |
Kate Edwards | ... | assistant producer (9 episodes, 2007-2013) |
Justin Pollard | ... | assistant producer (8 episodes, 1999-2000) |
Lucy McDowell | ... | producer (8 episodes, 2006-2010) |
Victoria Batten | ... | assistant producer (7 episodes, 1999-2001) |
Nick Metcalfe | ... | producer (7 episodes, 2003-2005) |
Benedict Dempsey | ... | assistant producer (7 episodes, 2004) |
Alex Rowson | ... | assistant producer (7 episodes, 2012-2013) |
Karen Kirk | ... | assistant producer / producer (6 episodes, 2005-2023) |
Billie Pink | ... | producer (6 episodes, 2006-2008) |
Jenni Butterworth | ... | assistant producer / producer / assistant producer: Fulcrum Television / edit producer (6 episodes, 2009-2014) |
Jon Willers | ... | assistant producer (6 episodes, 2009-2010) |
Adam Warner | ... | producer (5 episodes, 2008-2010) |
David Marks | ... | assistant producer (5 episodes, 2012) |
Anne Sutton | ... | assistant producer (5 episodes, 2012) |
Luke Pavey | ... | assistant producer (5 episodes, 2013-2014) |
Jim Manson | ... | executive producer (4 episodes, 1994) |
George Pagliero | ... | producer / assistant producer (4 episodes, 2002-2012) |
Patrick McGrady | ... | producer (4 episodes, 2002-2004) |
Natalie Burke | ... | assistant producer (4 episodes, 2003) |
Jaine Hilston | ... | assistant producer (4 episodes, 2007) |
Lucia Zoro | ... | assistant producer (4 episodes, 2008) |
Sarah Jobling | ... | assistant producer (4 episodes, 2010) |
Andrea Dixon | ... | producer (4 episodes, 2011-2012) |
Sophie Elwin-Harris | ... | producer (4 episodes, 2013-2014) |
Jeremy Cross | ... | producer (3 episodes, 2000-2011) |
Jessica Cobb | ... | assistant producer (3 episodes, 2008-2010) |
Jack Macinnes | ... | assistant producer (3 episodes, 2008-2009) |
Colin Davies | ... | assistant producer (3 episodes, 2011) |
Tom Scott | ... | assistant producer (3 episodes, 2011) |
Chris Rushton | ... | producer (3 episodes, 2012-2013) |
Graham Johnston | ... | producer (2 episodes, 2000-2014) |
Michael Waterhouse | ... | producer (2 episodes, 2001) |
Amanda Fidler | ... | producer (2 episodes, 2003-2004) |
Ishbel Hall | ... | assistant producer (2 episodes, 2003) |
Peter Barton | ... | associate producer / producer (2 episodes, 2008-2011) |
Matthew Booi | ... | associate producer (2 episodes, 2008-2011) |
David W. Brady | ... | executive producer (2 episodes, 2008-2011) |
Ian Michael Jones | ... | edit producer: Videotext Communications / producer (2 episodes, 2011-2012) |
Tony Lee | ... | producer (2 episodes, 2011-2012) |
Richard Bright | ... | producer (2 episodes, 2012-2013) |
Maria Vaiopoulou | ... | co-producer (2 episodes, 2023) |
Zarina Dick | ... | production executive (1 episode, 2000) |
James Norton | ... | assistant producer (1 episode, 2000) |
Madelaine Westwood | ... | co-producer (1 episode, 2001) |
Jonathan Palmer | ... | producer (1 episode, 2003) |
Karen Plumb | ... | producer (1 episode, 2003) |
Kate Haddock | ... | assistant producer (1 episode, 2004) |
Gregor Murbach | ... | assistant producer (1 episode, 2004) |
Dominic Ozanne | ... | producer (1 episode, 2004) |
Chloe Solomon | ... | producer (1 episode, 2004) |
Stephen Warburton | ... | producer (1 episode, 2004) |
Stuart Tanner | ... | producer (1 episode, 2005) |
Nick Chapman | ... | assistant producer (1 episode, 2008) |
Stephen Milton | ... | producer (1 episode, 2008) |
Christopher Rowley | ... | producer (1 episode, 2008) |
Ali Schilling | ... | assistant producer (1 episode, 2008) |
Kim Duke | ... | producer (1 episode, 2010) |
Lola Balntas | ... | assistant producer (1 episode, 2011) |
Jonathan Dueck | ... | producer (1 episode, 2011) |
Dominick French | ... | producer (1 episode, 2011) |
James Millar | ... | producer (1 episode, 2011) |
Susanna Posnett | ... | assistant producer (1 episode, 2011) |
Karen Walsh | ... | producer (1 episode, 2011) |
Fred Aidroos | ... | producer (1 episode, 2012) |
Richard Belfield | ... | executive producer: Fulcrum Television (1 episode, 2012) |
Adam Berman | ... | line producer: Fulcrum Television (1 episode, 2012) |
Wayne Derrick | ... | producer (1 episode, 2012) |
Mike Taylor | ... | producer (1 episode, 2012) |
Michael Welsh | ... | executive producer: National Geographic Channels (1 episode, 2012) |
Caroline Allward | ... | producer (1 episode, 2013) |
Jonathan Barker | ... | producer (1 episode, 2013) |
Claire Lasko | ... | producer (1 episode, 2013) |
Simon Ludgate | ... | producer (1 episode, 2013) |
Jeff Morgan | ... | producer (1 episode, 2013) |
Alexandra Gliddon | ... | assistant producer (1 episode, 2014) |
Shernaz Italia | ... | location producer: New Delhi (1 episode, 2014) |
Tania Sohal | ... | location producer: New Delhi (1 episode, 2014) |
Alison Turner | ... | executive producer (1 episode, 2014) |
Imogen Walford | ... | assistant producer (1 episode, 2014) |
Series Music by
Ben Pringle | ... | (161 episodes, 1996-2011) |
Steve Day | ... | (129 episodes, 1999-2022) |
Duncan Glasson | ... | (24 episodes, 2011-2013) |
Graeme Pleeth | ... | (7 episodes, 1994-1995) |
Sarah Class | ... | (4 episodes, 2009-2013) |
Danny Chang | ... | (3 episodes, 2005-2010) |
Glenn Keiles | ... | (3 episodes, 2007-2009) |
Jonathan Atkinson | ... | (2 episodes, 2002-2003) |
Birsay Boys | ... | (1 episode, 2000) |
Deborah Mollison | ... | (1 episode, 2000) |
Mak Knighton | ... | (1 episode, 2002) |
William Baird | ... | (1 episode, 2004) |
Paul Greedus | ... | (1 episode, 2007) |
Christopher Dedrick | ... | (1 episode, 2008) |
Andy Cowton | ... | (1 episode, 2010) |
Andy Hopkins | ... | (1 episode, 2010) |
Steffan Rhys Williams | ... | (1 episode, 2010) |
Catalin Marin | ... | (1 episode, 2011) |
Keith Bayley | ... | (1 episode, 2012) |
Series Cinematography by
Graham Johnston | ... | (3 episodes, 2000-2002) |
Graham Dixon | ... | (1 episode, 2004) |
Mike Craven-Todd | ... | (1 episode, 2006) |
Mike Fox | ... | (1 episode, 2008) |
Martin Julian | ... | (1 episode, 2008) |
Frank Vilaca | ... | (1 episode, 2011) |
Steve Shearn | ... | (1 episode, 2022) |
Series Editing by
Bernard Moss | ... | (36 episodes, 2000-2011) |
Paul Dawe | ... | (22 episodes, 2002-2008) |
Paul Steiner | ... | (19 episodes, 2002-2010) |
Martin Lee | ... | (13 episodes, 1996-2003) |
Oliver Baker | ... | (13 episodes, 2012-2014) |
Michael Duxbury | ... | (12 episodes, 1998-2008) |
Madoc Roberts | ... | (11 episodes, 2012-2014) |
Paul Jackson | ... | (10 episodes, 2007-2012) |
Michael Pike | ... | (9 episodes, 1999-2003) |
Vicky Hart | ... | (9 episodes, 2004-2009) |
Paul Hodgson | ... | (8 episodes, 2000-2006) |
Les Filby | ... | (7 episodes, 2001-2003) |
Jean Manthorpe | ... | (7 episodes, 2006-2010) |
Keith Brookshaw | ... | (7 episodes, 2008-2011) |
Dan Jobar | ... | (7 episodes, 2009-2011) |
Paul van Dyck | ... | (6 episodes, 1995-1996) |
Sean Davison | ... | (5 episodes, 1999-2000) |
Simon Barker | ... | (5 episodes, 2000-2007) |
Nick Kershaw | ... | (5 episodes, 2011-2013) |
Dean Smith | ... | (5 episodes, 2011-2013) |
Simon Beeley | ... | (4 episodes, 1997-2001) |
Andy Mortimer | ... | (4 episodes, 2010-2011) |
David Halpern | ... | (3 episodes, 1995) |
Maggie Ward | ... | (3 episodes, 2007-2008) |
Rosey Igglesden | ... | (2 episodes, 1997) |
Toby Farrell | ... | (2 episodes, 1998-2011) |
Jonathan Davis | ... | (2 episodes, 1998-1999) |
Steve Fishwick | ... | (2 episodes, 1999) |
Tony Quinn | ... | (2 episodes, 2002-2008) |
Gordon Hayden | ... | (2 episodes, 2004-2005) |
Jane Greenwood | ... | (2 episodes, 2005-2006) |
John Moratiel | ... | (2 episodes, 2005) |
Christopher Hall | ... | (2 episodes, 2008-2009) |
Gwynfor Llewellyn | ... | (2 episodes, 2011-2012) |
Dylan Evans | ... | (2 episodes, 2013) |
Felix Rowe | ... | (2 episodes, 2023) |
John Hackney | ... | (1 episode, 1999) |
Robert Brown | ... | (1 episode, 2000) |
Clive Muller | ... | (1 episode, 2000) |
Peter Norrie | ... | (1 episode, 2000) |
Julian Rodd | ... | (1 episode, 2000) |
Bernard Lyall | ... | (1 episode, 2001) |
Robin McDonell | ... | (1 episode, 2001) |
Jason Savage | ... | (1 episode, 2001) |
David Spiers | ... | (1 episode, 2001) |
Antony Robinson | ... | (1 episode, 2004) |
Ben Weissbort | ... | (1 episode, 2004) |
Paul Bernays | ... | (1 episode, 2005) |
Tony Robinson | ... | (1 episode, 2005) |
Eric Abboud | ... | (1 episode, 2008) |
Janet Spiller | ... | (1 episode, 2008) |
Ian Corcoran | ... | (1 episode, 2009) |
Paul Evans | ... | (1 episode, 2010) |
Fred Hart | ... | (1 episode, 2010) |
Steve Stevenson | ... | (1 episode, 2010) |
Rob Sylvester | ... | (1 episode, 2010) |
Safi Ferrah | ... | (1 episode, 2011) |
Dan Hawkes | ... | (1 episode, 2011) |
Adam Mitchell | ... | (1 episode, 2011) |
Glyn Shakeshaft | ... | (1 episode, 2012) |
John Gillanders | ... | (1 episode, 2013) |
John Parker | ... | (1 episode, 2013) |
Dudley Sargeant | ... | (1 episode, 2014) |
Series Art Direction by
Chris Luloff | ... | (1 episode, 2008) |
Series Makeup Department
Teryl Crombie | ... | hair stylist / makeup artist (1 episode, 2008) |
Dianne Jamieson | ... | makeup artist (1 episode, 2014) |
Series Production Management
Zarina Dick | ... | production manager / unit manager (61 episodes, 1995-2001) |
Jane Hammond | ... | production manager (31 episodes, 2009-2011) |
Melinda Corkery | ... | production manager (26 episodes, 2007-2008) |
Melinda Smith | ... | production manager (18 episodes, 2005-2008) |
Katy Segrove | ... | production manager / production management / production team (13 episodes, 2000-2008) |
Jamie Wiggins | ... | unit manager (13 episodes, 2002) |
Mak Knighton | ... | unit manager (13 episodes, 2003) |
Phil Benton | ... | production manager (12 episodes, 1996-1997) |
Alex Cox | ... | unit production manager (8 episodes, 1999) |
Nicole Kavanagh | ... | unit manager (8 episodes, 2001) |
Megan Pinches | ... | production manager / junior production manager (7 episodes, 2013-2014) |
Helen Stewart | ... | production unit manager / production manager: Videotext Communications (6 episodes, 2011) |
Lucy Stylianou | ... | production manager (5 episodes, 1995) |
Diana Hunter | ... | production manager (4 episodes, 1994) |
Cameron Tingley | ... | post-production supervisor / post-production supervisor: Cream Productions (2 episodes, 2008-2011) |
Phil Davies | ... | unit manager (1 episode, 2000) |
Karla Goodman | ... | production team (1 episode, 2000) |
Tim Friese | ... | production manager (1 episode, 2008) |
Steve Gamester | ... | executive in charge of production: CanWest Broadcasting (1 episode, 2008) |
Michael Kot | ... | executive in charge of production: CanWest Broadcasting (1 episode, 2008) |
Mark Abraham | ... | production manager: Fulcrum Television (1 episode, 2012) |
Steve Burns | ... | executive in charge of production: National Geographic Channels (1 episode, 2012) |
Ashley Lorenzo Feldman | ... | unit manager: National Geographic Channels (1 episode, 2012) |
Karen B. Greenfield | ... | production manager: National Geographic Channels (1 episode, 2012) |
Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
David Lawley-Wakelin | ... | first assistant director (27 episodes, 2004-2005) |
Nick Gillam-Smith | ... | second unit director (14 episodes, 2006-2013) |
Graham Dixon | ... | second unit director (13 episodes, 1996-2010) |
Laurence Vulliamy | ... | second unit director (9 episodes, 1999-2009) |
Ella Galinski | ... | second unit director (8 episodes, 1995-1997) |
Michael Douglas | ... | second unit director (8 episodes, 2000-2005) |
Lucy McDowell | ... | second unit director (8 episodes, 2006-2010) |
Mel Morpeth | ... | second unit director (6 episodes, 2000-2007) |
Amanda Fidler | ... | second unit director (6 episodes, 2003-2005) |
Emily Boulting | ... | second unit director / third unit director (6 episodes, 2004-2010) |
Billie Pink | ... | second unit director (5 episodes, 2006-2008) |
Nick Metcalfe | ... | second unit director / second assistant director (4 episodes, 2003-2005) |
Brendan Hughes | ... | second unit director (4 episodes, 2005-2007) |
Adam Warner | ... | second unit director (4 episodes, 2008-2010) |
James Franklin | ... | second unit director (4 episodes, 2009-2012) |
Chris Rushton | ... | second unit director (4 episodes, 2011-2013) |
George Pagliero | ... | second unit director (3 episodes, 2010-2013) |
Siân Price | ... | second unit director (3 episodes, 2011-2012) |
Andrea Dixon | ... | second unit director (3 episodes, 2012) |
Jeremy Cross | ... | second unit director (2 episodes, 2000) |
Patrick McGrady | ... | second unit director (2 episodes, 2001-2003) |
Chloe Solomon | ... | second unit director / third unit director (2 episodes, 2004-2005) |
Simon Raikes | ... | second unit director (2 episodes, 2005-2009) |
Tony Lee | ... | second unit director (2 episodes, 2011-2012) |
Dominick French | ... | second unit director (2 episodes, 2011) |
Sophie Elwin-Harris | ... | second unit director (2 episodes, 2013) |
Victoria Batten | ... | second unit director (1 episode, 1996) |
Sarah Dalkin | ... | second unit director (1 episode, 1996) |
Gary Hunter | ... | second unit director (1 episode, 2000) |
Susannah Walker | ... | second unit director (1 episode, 2002) |
Sarah Walmsley | ... | second unit director (1 episode, 2002) |
Jonathan Palmer | ... | second unit director (1 episode, 2003) |
Karen Plumb | ... | second unit director (1 episode, 2003) |
Duncan Hess | ... | second unit director (1 episode, 2004) |
Stephen Warburton | ... | second unit director (1 episode, 2004) |
Philip Clarke | ... | second unit director (1 episode, 2005) |
Stuart Tanner | ... | second unit director (1 episode, 2005) |
Oliver Twinch | ... | second unit director (1 episode, 2007) |
Tim Friese | ... | assistant director (1 episode, 2008) |
James Millar | ... | second unit director (1 episode, 2011) |
Simon Pass | ... | second unit director (1 episode, 2011) |
Fred Aidroos | ... | second unit director (1 episode, 2012) |
Mike Taylor | ... | second unit director (1 episode, 2012) |
Jamie Wiggins | ... | reconstruction director (1 episode, 2012) |
Caroline Allward | ... | second unit director (1 episode, 2013) |
Simon Ludgate | ... | second unit director (1 episode, 2013) |
Sophie Veats | ... | second unit director (1 episode, 2022) |
Kezz Stone | ... | trainee assistant director (uncredited) (1 episode, 2000) |
Series Art Department
Victor Ambrus | ... | illustrations / historical illustrations / illustrator (192 episodes, 1997-2022) |
Raysan Al-Kubaisi | ... | graphics (151 episodes, 2000-2022) |
Neil Emmanuel | ... | graphics (150 episodes, 2001-2022) |
Tom Stanton | ... | graphics (37 episodes, 2009-2011) |
Alex Hollowood | ... | graphics (32 episodes, 2011-2014) |
Martyn Western | ... | graphics (32 episodes, 2011-2014) |
Maya Gavin | ... | graphics (30 episodes, 2000-2002) |
Glyn Jenkins | ... | graphics (30 episodes, 2011-2014) |
Max Taylor | ... | graphics (29 episodes, 2008-2011) |
Tom Hunt | ... | graphics (11 episodes, 2011) |
Steve Breeze | ... | graphics / computer graphics (10 episodes, 1994-1997) |
Sue Francis | ... | graphics (9 episodes, 1994-1995) |
Kikar Singh | ... | graphics (7 episodes, 2001-2002) |
Hamish Darlington | ... | set designer (4 episodes, 1994) |
Steve Hickman | ... | graphics (2 episodes, 2006-2008) |
Lee Hallett | ... | graphics (2 episodes, 2013) |
Christian Lett | ... | graphics (2 episodes, 2014) |
Jay Murray | ... | graphics (2 episodes, 2014) |
Llyr Williams | ... | graphics (2 episodes, 2014) |
Debbie Miles-Williams | ... | artist: Roman fort painting (1 episode, 2004) |
Phil Moss | ... | illustrations: Frocester Court (1 episode, 2005) |
Amy Graham | ... | on-set props (1 episode, 2008) |
Nick Dacey | ... | graphics (1 episode, 2014) |
Matt Clark | ... | graphics (1 episode, 2022) |
Jon Elworthy | ... | historical illustrations (1 episode, 2022) |
Series Sound Department
Steve Shearn | ... | sound / sound: cave (217 episodes, 1994-2013) |
Steve Bowden | ... | sound / sound: surface (207 episodes, 1994-2013) |
Doug Dreger | ... | sound (120 episodes, 1994-2014) |
Ben Young | ... | dubbing mixer (90 episodes, 2001-2008) |
Andy Jones | ... | dubbing mixer (45 episodes, 2007-2011) |
Dafydd Jones | ... | dubbing mixer / dubbing / dubbing mixer: Videotext Communications (37 episodes, 2011-2014) |
Roger Lucas | ... | sound (31 episodes, 2003-2013) |
Pete Fisher | ... | sound (27 episodes, 1997-2004) |
Bob Newton | ... | sound / sound: surface (20 episodes, 1999-2007) |
Renato Ferrari | ... | sound (20 episodes, 2000-2011) |
Kevin Meredith | ... | sound (20 episodes, 2002-2011) |
Sean Richards | ... | dubbing mixer (15 episodes, 2012-2013) |
Mike Wood | ... | dubbing mixer (13 episodes, 2002) |
Dudley Houlden | ... | sound (10 episodes, 1999-2013) |
Richard Spooner | ... | sound assistant (9 episodes, 1994-1995) |
Carl Gardiner | ... | dubbing mixer (6 episodes, 1996) |
Andy Boag | ... | sound (6 episodes, 2004-2013) |
David Eden | ... | sound (6 episodes, 2005-2014) |
Dave Blackham | ... | sound (5 episodes, 1996-2002) |
Simon Parmenter | ... | sound (5 episodes, 2006-2009) |
Paul Thompson | ... | sound (5 episodes, 2007-2014) |
Tom Parsons | ... | dubbing mixer (5 episodes, 2007-2010) |
Cliff Jones | ... | dubbing mixer (4 episodes, 1995) |
Alan James | ... | sound (4 episodes, 2000-2002) |
Martin Wilson | ... | sound (4 episodes, 2003-2014) |
Paul Parsons | ... | sound (4 episodes, 2007-2014) |
Olatz Gonzalez | ... | dubbing mixer (4 episodes, 2011) |
Brian Murrell | ... | sound (4 episodes, 2012-2014) |
Dave Calvert | ... | sound (4 episodes, 2013) |
Colin Martin | ... | dubbing mixer (3 episodes, 1994) |
Tony Briskham | ... | sound (3 episodes, 1995-1998) |
Dave Brabants | ... | sound (3 episodes, 2004-2008) |
Martin Qesku | ... | sound (3 episodes, 2008-2014) |
Mick Haydock | ... | sound (3 episodes, 2008-2009) |
Jamie Hartland | ... | dubbing mixer (3 episodes, 2011) |
Ben Newth | ... | dubbing mixer (3 episodes, 2011) |
Nigel Chatters | ... | sound (3 episodes, 2013-2014) |
Matthew Share | ... | sound (3 episodes, 2013-2014) |
Tim Butcher | ... | sound (2 episodes, 1994) |
Jeff Hawkins | ... | sound (2 episodes, 1994) |
Rex Phillips | ... | sound (2 episodes, 1994) |
Brian Comer | ... | sound (2 episodes, 1997-1998) |
Adam Brewer | ... | sound (2 episodes, 1998-2000) |
Alan Taylor | ... | sound mixer (2 episodes, 2000-2001) |
Nigel Read | ... | dubbing mixer (2 episodes, 2002-2003) |
Chris Renty | ... | sound (2 episodes, 2002) |
John Rogerson | ... | dubbing mixer (2 episodes, 2002) |
David Keene | ... | sound (2 episodes, 2003-2014) |
Allan Young | ... | sound (2 episodes, 2003-2013) |
Simon Reynell | ... | sound (2 episodes, 2004-2010) |
Kate Haddock | ... | sound (2 episodes, 2004-2005) |
Steve Brodie | ... | sound (2 episodes, 2005-2011) |
James Kenning | ... | sound (2 episodes, 2007-2008) |
Adrian Tomlin | ... | sound (2 episodes, 2008-2012) |
Brian Eimer | ... | sound designer / sound mixer / sound supervisor: Cream Productions (2 episodes, 2008-2011) |
Karen Kirk | ... | sound (2 episodes, 2008-2010) |
Peter Moore | ... | sound (2 episodes, 2008-2009) |
Paul Miller | ... | sound (2 episodes, 2010-2013) |
Gary Stadden | ... | sound (2 episodes, 2011-2014) |
Carden Taft | ... | sound (2 episodes, 2011) |
Will Planitzer | ... | sound (2 episodes, 2012-2014) |
Robbie Elder | ... | sound (2 episodes, 2013-2014) |
Steve Abson | ... | sound (2 episodes, 2013) |
Nick Reeks | ... | sound (2 episodes, 2013) |
Chris Gibbions | ... | sound (2 episodes, 2014) |
Tom Jessop | ... | sound (2 episodes, 2014) |
Dick Philip | ... | sound (1 episode, 1994) |
Paul Langwade | ... | dubbing mixer (1 episode, 1995) |
Martin Belshaw | ... | sound (1 episode, 1997) |
Simon Cox | ... | sound (1 episode, 1997) |
Ernie Allen | ... | sound (1 episode, 1998) |
Brian Powell | ... | sound (1 episode, 1998) |
John Rodda | ... | sound (1 episode, 1998) |
Steve Ayres | ... | sound (1 episode, 1999) |
Craig Matthews | ... | sound (1 episode, 1999) |
Martin Ward | ... | sound (1 episode, 1999) |
Steve Cookman | ... | dubbing mixer (1 episode, 2000) |
Bob Jackson | ... | dubbing mixer (1 episode, 2000) |
David Lascelles | ... | sound (1 episode, 2002) |
Bradley Mason | ... | dubbing mixer (1 episode, 2003) |
Mike Scott | ... | sound (1 episode, 2004) |
Malcolm Beattie | ... | dubbing mixer (1 episode, 2006) |
Paul Rusnak | ... | sound (1 episode, 2007) |
George Shafnaker | ... | sound (1 episode, 2007) |
Dave Williams | ... | sound (1 episode, 2007) |
Lucie Conrad | ... | sound (1 episode, 2008) |
John Duvall | ... | sound (1 episode, 2008) |
J.R. Fountain | ... | sound designer / sound mixer (1 episode, 2008) |
Tommy Hair | ... | sound recordist: Belgium (1 episode, 2008) |
Simon Jolly | ... | sound (1 episode, 2008) |
Darren Lilley | ... | sound (1 episode, 2008) |
Giles Littlefield | ... | dubbing mixer (1 episode, 2008) |
Ben Squirrell | ... | sound (1 episode, 2008) |
Kevin Harper | ... | sound (1 episode, 2009) |
Sarah Hunt | ... | sound (1 episode, 2009) |
Daniel Jones | ... | dubbing mixer (1 episode, 2009) |
Paul Paragon | ... | sound (1 episode, 2009) |
Adam Tavner | ... | sound (1 episode, 2009) |
Jon Willers | ... | sound (1 episode, 2009) |
John McCombie | ... | sound (1 episode, 2010) |
Duncan Reid | ... | sound (1 episode, 2010) |
Nigel Tidball | ... | sound (1 episode, 2010) |
Tom Williams | ... | sound (1 episode, 2010) |
Roger Banks | ... | sound (1 episode, 2011) |
Robin Fuller | ... | dubbing mixer (1 episode, 2011) |
Alan Jones | ... | sound (1 episode, 2011) |
Steve Castle | ... | dubbing mixer (1 episode, 2012) |
Niel Mitchal | ... | sound (1 episode, 2012) |
Emyr Bowen | ... | sound (1 episode, 2013) |
Rupert Castle | ... | sound (1 episode, 2013) |
Paul Gunn | ... | sound (1 episode, 2013) |
Andy Hawley | ... | sound (1 episode, 2013) |
Geraint Lewis | ... | sound (1 episode, 2013) |
Gabriel McParland | ... | sound (1 episode, 2013) |
Andy Morton | ... | sound (1 episode, 2013) |
Rich Whitley | ... | sound (1 episode, 2013) |
James Baker | ... | sound (1 episode, 2014) |
Chris Corner | ... | sound (1 episode, 2014) |
Martin Cunningham | ... | sound (1 episode, 2014) |
Jon Gilbert | ... | sound (1 episode, 2014) |
Stephen Hodge | ... | sound (1 episode, 2014) |
Darsham Singh | ... | sound (1 episode, 2014) |
Mark Skilton | ... | sound (1 episode, 2014) |
Graham Smith | ... | sound (1 episode, 2014) |
James Thomson | ... | sound (1 episode, 2014) |
Jeff Willis | ... | sound (1 episode, 2014) |
Mark Haworth | ... | sound (1 episode, 2022) |
David Mann | ... | sound mixer (1 episode, 2022) |
Rhys Williams | ... | (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2013) |
Series Special Effects by
Cameron Patterson | ... | special effects supervisor (1 episode, 2008) |
Series Visual Effects by
Scott Broad | ... | modeler/animator (1 episode, 2011) |
Matt Jones | ... | texture/lighting (1 episode, 2011) |
Gavin McDonald | ... | compositor (1 episode, 2011) |
Glenn Nakagawa | ... | compositor (1 episode, 2011) |
Kevin Pitts | ... | visual effects supervisor (1 episode, 2011) |
Sean Willes | ... | modeler/animator (1 episode, 2011) |
Emyr Jenkins | ... | colourist (1 episode, 2012) |
Series Camera and Electrical Department
Garry Owens | ... | lighting / gaffer (151 episodes, 1994-2013) |
Will Fewkes | ... | camera operator / camera assistant (146 episodes, 2001-2014) |
Mike Craven-Todd | ... | camera operator / lighting camera (131 episodes, 2000-2014) |
Jack Holmes | ... | camera assistant (121 episodes, 1997-2013) |
Denis Borrow | ... | camera operator / lighting camera / camera operator: surface / cameras (105 episodes, 1996-2022) |
Richard Gibb | ... | camera operator / lighting camera / cameras / camera operator: surface (97 episodes, 1997-2011) |
Clive North | ... | camera operator / camera operator: cave / lighting camera (49 episodes, 1999-2011) |
Damian Eggs | ... | camera operator (47 episodes, 2001-2014) |
Johan Björklund | ... | camera assistant (41 episodes, 2006-2012) |
Vaughan Matthews | ... | camera operator / lighting camera / additional photography / cameras (37 episodes, 1999-2009) |
Rob Goldie | ... | camera operator / cameras (34 episodes, 1996-2022) |
Barney Carmichael | ... | camera assistant (34 episodes, 2008-2014) |
Nick Dance | ... | camera operator / cameras (30 episodes, 1994-2002) |
Jonny Tyson | ... | camera assistant (24 episodes, 2004-2005) |
Trevor Hale | ... | gaffer (20 episodes, 1994-1998) |
Mick Farr | ... | camera operator (20 episodes, 2002-2009) |
Graham Howe | ... | camera assistant (19 episodes, 1998-2002) |
Stamos Triantafyllos | ... | camera assistant / jib operator / underwater camera (18 episodes, 2007-2011) |
David Thompson | ... | camera operator (13 episodes, 2013-2014) |
Ash Mills | ... | camera assistant / camera assistant: cave (12 episodes, 1999-2011) |
Matt Conway | ... | camera assistant (12 episodes, 2004-2006) |
Chris Barham | ... | camera operator (12 episodes, 2012) |
Matt Norman | ... | camera assistant / camera operator (10 episodes, 1997-2000) |
Geoff Holloway | ... | lighting (10 episodes, 2005-2009) |
Robert Payton | ... | camera operator (9 episodes, 1998-1999) |
Neil Purcell | ... | camera assistant / camera assistant: surface (9 episodes, 2000-2006) |
David Rea | ... | camera operator (8 episodes, 1996-2004) |
Sean Leslie | ... | camera operator (7 episodes, 1994-1995) |
Perry Barwick | ... | camera assistant (7 episodes, 1998-2008) |
Michael Brennan | ... | camera operator (6 episodes, 1994-2001) |
Vron Harris | ... | camera assistant / camera operator (6 episodes, 1997-1998) |
Andrew Ridoutt | ... | camera operator (6 episodes, 1999-2000) |
Andy Jackson | ... | camera operator (6 episodes, 2009-2014) |
Owen Knott | ... | camera assistant (5 episodes, 2006-2010) |
Ian Chisholm | ... | camera assistant (5 episodes, 2007) |
Mike Harrison | ... | camera operator (5 episodes, 2011-2014) |
John Powell | ... | lighting (4 episodes, 1999-2001) |
Oliver Borrow | ... | camera assistant (4 episodes, 2004) |
Ben Crossley | ... | camera assistant (4 episodes, 2009-2012) |
Paul Arton | ... | camera assistant (4 episodes, 2012-2014) |
Harry Grapes | ... | camera assistant (4 episodes, 2012) |
Darrell Thornton | ... | camera operator / steadicam (3 episodes, 1996-2004) |
Spike Geilinger | ... | camera operator (3 episodes, 1996-1998) |
Jamie Wiggins | ... | camera assistant / dv photography (3 episodes, 1997-2001) |
Steve Buckland | ... | camera operator (3 episodes, 1997) |
Mario Sierra | ... | camera assistant (3 episodes, 1998-2000) |
John Collins | ... | camera operator (3 episodes, 1999) |
Alan James | ... | additional camera operator / additional camera (3 episodes, 2000-2002) |
Alan Wilson | ... | lighting (3 episodes, 2000-2001) |
Paul Toley | ... | lighting (3 episodes, 2000) |
Sam McCourt | ... | camera assistant (3 episodes, 2003-2005) |
Eddie Armstrong | ... | lighting (3 episodes, 2004) |
Colin Holloway | ... | lighting (3 episodes, 2005-2009) |
Andy Clifford | ... | camera assistant (3 episodes, 2005-2006) |
Alastair McCormick | ... | camera operator (3 episodes, 2005) |
Andy Cottey | ... | camera operator (3 episodes, 2012-2013) |
Will Edwards | ... | camera operator (3 episodes, 2013-2014) |
Jon Rees | ... | camera operator (3 episodes, 2013-2014) |
Graham Geddes | ... | camera operator (2 episodes, 1994) |
Neil Harvey | ... | camera operator (2 episodes, 1995) |
Stephen Foote | ... | camera operator (2 episodes, 1996-2007) |
Nick Jardine | ... | camera assistant (2 episodes, 1999) |
Harry Wiggins | ... | camera assistant (2 episodes, 1999) |
Graham Dixon | ... | camera operator / dv photography (2 episodes, 2001-2006) |
Blake McGrow | ... | assistant camera / dv photography (2 episodes, 2001) |
Rob McGregor | ... | camera operator / underwater camera operator (2 episodes, 2002-2013) |
Chris Evans | ... | camera operator / lighting camera (2 episodes, 2002-2005) |
Andrew Taylor | ... | lighting (2 episodes, 2002-2005) |
Doug Anderson | ... | camera operator / underwater camera operator (2 episodes, 2002-2004) |
Chris Goodger | ... | camera operator (2 episodes, 2002-2003) |
Mike Jackson | ... | camera operator (2 episodes, 2004-2008) |
John Attwood | ... | lighting (2 episodes, 2004-2005) |
Steve Shearn | ... | drone operator / time-lapse filming (2 episodes, 2005-2022) |
Huw Talfryn Walters | ... | camera operator (2 episodes, 2005-2009) |
Ewan Crispin | ... | camera assistant (2 episodes, 2006-2007) |
Peter Harvey | ... | lighting cameraman (2 episodes, 2007-2009) |
Matt Wyer | ... | aerial photographer / camera operator (2 episodes, 2007-2009) |
Tom Pridham | ... | camera operator (2 episodes, 2007-2008) |
Brendan Hughes | ... | camera operator (2 episodes, 2008-2009) |
Colin McNeily | ... | camera operator (2 episodes, 2008-2009) |
Catherine Staples | ... | camera assistant (2 episodes, 2011-2013) |
Martin Newstead | ... | camera operator (2 episodes, 2013-2014) |
Ollie Bartlett | ... | camera assistant (2 episodes, 2013) |
Richard Cook | ... | camera operator (2 episodes, 2014) |
Rich Potter | ... | camera operator (2 episodes, 2023) |
Viktoria Wallén | ... | additional camera and sound (2 episodes, 2023) |
Simon Wagen | ... | camera operator (1 episode, 1996) |
Keith Watts | ... | camera operator (1 episode, 1996) |
Jim Addie | ... | spark (1 episode, 1997) |
Paul Daley | ... | lighting (1 episode, 1997) |
Kathleen Friend | ... | cameras (1 episode, 1997) |
James Holloway | ... | gaffer (1 episode, 1997) |
Ben Philpott | ... | camera operator (1 episode, 1997) |
Colin Skinner | ... | cameras (1 episode, 1997) |
Philip George | ... | drone pilot (1 episode, 1998) |
Alan Holey | ... | camera operator (1 episode, 1998) |
Gifford Hooper | ... | Drone Aerial Camera Operator: drone cameraman (1 episode, 1998) |
Steve Leach | ... | camera operator (1 episode, 1998) |
Sarah Myland | ... | camera assistant (1 episode, 1998) |
Tony Sheldon | ... | camera operator (1 episode, 1998) |
Colin Williams | ... | camera operator (1 episode, 1998) |
Steve Briers | ... | camera operator (1 episode, 1999) |
Phil Downing | ... | lighting (1 episode, 1999) |
Derek A. Edwards | ... | aerial photographer (1 episode, 1999) |
Steve Fallowfield | ... | camera assistant (1 episode, 1999) |
Jonathan Gout | ... | camera operator (1 episode, 1999) |
Ray Hall | ... | lighting (1 episode, 1999) |
Roger Hickin | ... | camera operator (1 episode, 1999) |
Ben Horsefield | ... | lighting (1 episode, 1999) |
Hamish Niven | ... | camera assistant (1 episode, 1999) |
Chris Payne | ... | camera operator (1 episode, 1999) |
Neil Peggs | ... | camera operator (1 episode, 1999) |
Dan Rack | ... | camera assistant (1 episode, 1999) |
Steve Robinson | ... | camera operator (1 episode, 1999) |
Herbie Donnelly | ... | lighting (1 episode, 2000) |
Alex Garcia | ... | lighting (1 episode, 2000) |
Malka Holmes | ... | camera assistant (1 episode, 2000) |
Les McGee | ... | lighting (1 episode, 2000) |
Kirsten Priebe | ... | camera assistant (1 episode, 2000) |
Robert Cracknell | ... | dv photography (1 episode, 2001) |
George Lane | ... | photographer (1 episode, 2001) |
Ken Olsen | ... | photographer (1 episode, 2001) |
Tom Paterson | ... | camera operator (1 episode, 2001) |
Jacques Rutten | ... | photographer (1 episode, 2001) |
Nick Wheeler | ... | camera assistant (1 episode, 2001) |
Rik Caulder | ... | additional photography (1 episode, 2002) |
Andy Holland | ... | underwater camera operator (1 episode, 2002) |
Wes Moore | ... | rigger (1 episode, 2002) |
Graham Nicholson | ... | lighting (1 episode, 2003) |
Martin Singleton | ... | camera operator (1 episode, 2003) |
Blaise Vyner | ... | aerial photographer (1 episode, 2003) |
Simon Wocka | ... | camera assistant (1 episode, 2003) |
Barrie Andrian | ... | underwater photographer (1 episode, 2004) |
Karelle Berkshire | ... | camera assistant (1 episode, 2004) |
Nick Dixon | ... | underwater photographer (1 episode, 2004) |
Gerry Law | ... | camera assistant (1 episode, 2004) |
Siân Price | ... | underwater photographer (1 episode, 2004) |
Kim Tunstall | ... | camera assistant (1 episode, 2004) |
Mark Cowley | ... | camera assistant (1 episode, 2005) |
Ollie Green | ... | camera assistant (1 episode, 2005) |
Martijn Kalkhoven | ... | camera assistant (1 episode, 2006) |
Darius G Laws | ... | assistant camera (1 episode, 2006) |
Neil Thom | ... | camera assistant (1 episode, 2006) |
Kris Winser | ... | Jimmy Jib Assistant (1 episode, 2006) |
Ray Brislin | ... | camera operator (1 episode, 2007) |
Mike Garner | ... | camera operator (1 episode, 2007) |
Dominic Jackson | ... | steadicam operator (1 episode, 2007) |
Jim Littlehales | ... | steadicam operator (1 episode, 2007) |
James Reid | ... | steadicam operator (1 episode, 2007) |
Karim Shah | ... | camera operator (1 episode, 2007) |
Trevor Speed | ... | camera assistant (1 episode, 2007) |
Andy Aruvald | ... | key grip: Day 2-5 (1 episode, 2008) |
Lanny Bolger | ... | still photographer (1 episode, 2008) |
Gabriele DiChiara | ... | gaffer (1 episode, 2008) |
Mark Giles | ... | first assistant camera (1 episode, 2008) |
Darryl Hewat | ... | camera assistant (1 episode, 2008) |
John Howarth | ... | camera operator (1 episode, 2008) |
Connor Kane | ... | camera assistant (1 episode, 2008) |
Ross Keith | ... | camera operator (1 episode, 2008) |
Didier Lenglaert | ... | additional camera: Belgium (1 episode, 2008) |
Steve Purvis | ... | key grip: Day 1 (1 episode, 2008) |
Paul Saltman | ... | camera assistant (1 episode, 2008) |
Ruth Woodside | ... | camera assistant (1 episode, 2008) |
Ged Yeates | ... | camera operator (1 episode, 2008) |
Mark Brennan | ... | lighting (1 episode, 2009) |
Nigel Fairburn | ... | camera operator (1 episode, 2009) |
Monica Wyer | ... | aerial photographer (1 episode, 2009) |
Daniel Boase | ... | jib operator (1 episode, 2010) |
Miles Carter | ... | camera assistant (1 episode, 2010) |
Patrick Duval | ... | camera operator (1 episode, 2010) |
Lucas Giel | ... | camera assistant (1 episode, 2010) |
John Gillan | ... | camera operator: polecam (1 episode, 2010) |
Cameron Howatson | ... | camera assistant (1 episode, 2010) |
Dave Kirkwood | ... | lighting (1 episode, 2010) |
Paul Lang | ... | camera operator (1 episode, 2010) |
Simon Monk | ... | camera operator (1 episode, 2010) |
Marcus Pavett | ... | jib operator (1 episode, 2010) |
Barney Wilkinson | ... | camera assistant (1 episode, 2010) |
Ceiron Jenkins | ... | electrician (1 episode, 2011) |
Andrew Dishman | ... | camera operator (1 episode, 2013) |
Ben Duncan | ... | camera operator (1 episode, 2013) |
Andy Ford | ... | camera operator (1 episode, 2013) |
Andy Gardiner | ... | lighting (1 episode, 2013) |
Florian Goldberger | ... | electrician (1 episode, 2013) |
Stuart Keasley | ... | underwater camera (1 episode, 2013) |
Ben Langley | ... | camera assistant (1 episode, 2013) |
Paul Vernon Lydiate | ... | archive source (1 episode, 2013) |
Kevin McCarthy | ... | lighting (1 episode, 2013) |
Dave Miller | ... | camera operator (1 episode, 2013) |
James Morgan | ... | camera assistant (1 episode, 2013) |
Nik Porter | ... | camera operator (1 episode, 2013) |
Dan Stevenson | ... | underwater camera (1 episode, 2013) |
Chris Sutcliffe | ... | camera operator (1 episode, 2013) |
Matt Sutcliffe | ... | camera assistant (1 episode, 2013) |
Stephen Donnelly | ... | camera assistant (1 episode, 2014) |
Lawrence Gardner | ... | camera operator (1 episode, 2014) |
Douglas Hartington | ... | camera operator (1 episode, 2014) |
Paul Jenkins | ... | camera operator (1 episode, 2014) |
Graham Johnston | ... | camera operator (1 episode, 2014) |
Virendra Khanna | ... | camera operator (1 episode, 2014) |
Roger Laxon | ... | aerial photography (1 episode, 2014) |
Luke Pavey | ... | camera operator (1 episode, 2014) |
Joe Taylor | ... | camera operator (1 episode, 2014) |
John Whickman | ... | electrician (1 episode, 2014) |
Sam Jones | ... | assistant camera (1 episode, 2022) |
Charlie Newlands | ... | drone operator (1 episode, 2022) |
Georgia Sheward | ... | assistant camera (1 episode, 2022) |
Adam Stanford | ... | drone operator (1 episode, 2022) |
Tamara Stubbs | ... | drone operator (1 episode, 2022) |
Series Animation Department
Anders Kaestner | ... | animation: cannonball (1 episode, 2011) |
Series Costume and Wardrobe Department
Adelle Gaudet | ... | wardrobe (1 episode, 2008) |
Series Editorial Department
Paul Bates | ... | on-line editor (200 episodes, 1997-2011) |
Michael Ian McGill | ... | on-line editor (39 episodes, 2005-2010) |
Emyr Jenkins | ... | colorist / on-line editor / colorist: Videotext Communications (39 episodes, 2011-2014) |
Robert Evans | ... | on-line editor (24 episodes, 2013-2014) |
Rob Evans | ... | on-line editor / colorist (17 episodes, 2013-2014) |
Katy Segrove | ... | post-production assistant / post-production coordinator (7 episodes, 2002-2003) |
Steve Lucas | ... | colorist / video grader (6 episodes, 2004-2010) |
Amy Power | ... | on-line editor / colorist (5 episodes, 2010-2011) |
Martin Lee | ... | off-line editor (4 episodes, 1994) |
Roger Watling | ... | on-line editor (4 episodes, 1994) |
Bill Cullen | ... | on-line editor (4 episodes, 1996) |
Will Reeves | ... | on-line editor (4 episodes, 2000-2002) |
Mike Green | ... | on-line editor (4 episodes, 2007-2010) |
David Peate | ... | on-line editor (4 episodes, 2012) |
Tim Smith | ... | on-line editor (3 episodes, 1995) |
Nathan Cubitt | ... | assistant editor (3 episodes, 1999-2001) |
Bob Caldwell | ... | on-line editor (2 episodes, 1995) |
Tom Jones | ... | on-line editor (2 episodes, 1996) |
Nick Adams | ... | colorist (2 episodes, 2002) |
Nick Arthur | ... | on-line editor (2 episodes, 2002) |
Janet Brady | ... | head of post-production / head of post-production: Cream Productions (2 episodes, 2008-2011) |
Richard Snape | ... | on-line editor (1 episode, 1999) |
Glenn Kyte | ... | film grading (1 episode, 2000) |
Nicky Stoney | ... | on-line editor (1 episode, 2000) |
Chris Timson | ... | on-line editor (1 episode, 2000) |
Cliff Homow | ... | on-line editor (1 episode, 2001) |
Steve Wey | ... | on-line editor (1 episode, 2006) |
Alan Bishop | ... | colorist (1 episode, 2008) |
Elena Carrera | ... | assistant editor (1 episode, 2008) |
Tina Kallimanis | ... | post-production coordinator (1 episode, 2008) |
Colin Moore | ... | colorist (1 episode, 2008) |
Allan O'Hara | ... | on-line editor (1 episode, 2008) |
Simon Kotowicz | ... | on-line editor (1 episode, 2009) |
Peter Lynch | ... | colorist (1 episode, 2009) |
Katy Daykin | ... | post-production coordinator (1 episode, 2011) |
Hugo von Levetzow | ... | on-line editor: Cream Productions (1 episode, 2011) |
Rob Evans | ... | on-line editor (1 episode, 2012) |
Richard Moss | ... | on-line editor (1 episode, 2012) |
Series Location Management
Kerry Ely | ... | location manager / location coordinator (87 episodes, 2007-2013) |
Richard George | ... | location coordinator (26 episodes, 2004-2006) |
Ben Alpers | ... | location coordinator (13 episodes, 2004) |
Nicole Kavanagh | ... | location manager (1 episode, 2001) |
Laura Catlin | ... | location assistant (1 episode, 2009) |
Series Music Department
Paul Greedus | ... | composer: original theme music / original theme music (227 episodes, 1996-2013) |
Ben Pringle | ... | composer: additional music / music (2 episodes, 1997-2005) |
Catalin Marin | ... | additional music & midi orchestration (1 episode, 2008) |
Rebecca Pellett | ... | score mixer (1 episode, 2008) |
Series Transportation Department
Richard Watkins | ... | dining bus driver (1 episode, 2002) |
Ian Yea | ... | dinning bus driver (1 episode, 2002) |
Charlie Newlands | ... | logistics (1 episode, 2022) |
David Trewn | ... | logistics (1 episode, 2022) |
Series Additional Crew
Mick Aston | ... | archaeological consultant (202 episodes, 1994-2012) |
Joe Ellison | ... | communications (90 episodes, 1994-2003) |
Zarina Dick | ... | production executive (63 episodes, 2001-2005) |
Jenny James | ... | production team / production coordinator / senior production coordinator (61 episodes, 2004-2010) |
Katy Segrove | ... | production team / production coordinator / interpreter / production secretary (51 episodes, 1997-2005) |
Kate Edwards | ... | researcher / production team (51 episodes, 2002-2006) |
Jamie Wiggins | ... | production team (40 episodes, 1995-2004) |
Emily Woodburn | ... | production coordinator / senior production coordinator / production team (40 episodes, 2006-2011) |
Joanna Gatcum | ... | production team / production coordinator / production secretary (38 episodes, 2007-2009) |
Val Croft | ... | head of production (36 episodes, 2011-2014) |
Steve Breeze | ... | computer visualisations (32 episodes, 1996-1999) |
Lowri Denman | ... | production secretary / production team / junior production coordinator / production coordinator (32 episodes, 2011-2013) |
Ainsley Allen | ... | production team / production coordinator (31 episodes, 2009-2011) |
Laura Catlin | ... | production team (27 episodes, 2008-2011) |
Louise Ord | ... | researcher / production team (27 episodes, 2008-2011) |
Malaine Kegg | ... | production coordinator (26 episodes, 1999-2002) |
Paul Puplett | ... | production team (23 episodes, 1995-1998) |
Blake McGrow | ... | production team (23 episodes, 2001-2002) |
Victoria Batten | ... | researcher / research (21 episodes, 1996-2000) |
Jim Mower | ... | researcher (20 episodes, 2007-2008) |
Karen Kirk | ... | researcher / development researcher (19 episodes, 2004-2007) |
David Coward | ... | researcher (18 episodes, 1998-1999) |
Sue Francis | ... | computer visualisations (17 episodes, 1996-1999) |
Benedict Dempsey | ... | researcher (17 episodes, 2002-2003) |
Katy Daykin | ... | production coordinator / senior production coordinator (17 episodes, 2011-2013) |
Karim Shah | ... | production team (16 episodes, 2007-2009) |
Chris Jones | ... | production team (16 episodes, 2007-2008) |
Jane Hammond | ... | head of production / head of operations: Videotext Communications (16 episodes, 2011) |
Dan Wheatley | ... | production team / production coordinator / senior production coordinator (16 episodes, 2012-2014) |
Maddy Gerry | ... | production team / researcher (16 episodes, 2012-2013) |
Pippa Gilbert | ... | researcher / production team (15 episodes, 1999-2001) |
Karla Goodman | ... | production coordinator / production team (15 episodes, 2000-2002) |
George Pagliero | ... | researcher (15 episodes, 2001-2002) |
Oliver Twinch | ... | researcher (15 episodes, 2004-2005) |
Suzanne Lavery | ... | production coordinator / production team (14 episodes, 1997-1998) |
Andee Ryder | ... | production team (14 episodes, 2004-2005) |
Dominic Browne | ... | production team / production runner (14 episodes, 2005-2006) |
Ben Knappett | ... | researcher (14 episodes, 2007-2008) |
Julian Hudson | ... | researcher / production team (13 episodes, 1997-1999) |
Steve Bonser | ... | production team (13 episodes, 2000) |
Chris Keepin | ... | production team (13 episodes, 2000) |
Nicola Gibbs | ... | production coordinator (13 episodes, 2003-2004) |
Kaye Lippitt | ... | production coordinator (13 episodes, 2003-2004) |
Ben Alpers | ... | production team (13 episodes, 2003) |
Tim Chambers | ... | production team (13 episodes, 2003) |
Ceinwen Paynton | ... | researcher (13 episodes, 2003) |
Alex Protherough | ... | production team / production runner (13 episodes, 2004) |
Jay Parsons | ... | production coordinator (13 episodes, 2005-2006) |
Steven Howard | ... | production team (13 episodes, 2010-2011) |
Ella Galinski | ... | researcher (12 episodes, 1994-2001) |
Jonty Sale | ... | production team (12 episodes, 1999) |
Jon Willers | ... | researcher (12 episodes, 2007-2008) |
Tom Scott | ... | researcher (12 episodes, 2009-2010) |
Paul Fletcher | ... | production team (12 episodes, 2009) |
Jenni Butterworth | ... | researcher (11 episodes, 2000-2002) |
Georgina Stewart | ... | production team / junior researcher (11 episodes, 2011) |
Nick Gillam-Smith | ... | researcher (10 episodes, 2006) |
Sam Elvin | ... | production team (10 episodes, 2011) |
Naomi Gosling | ... | production team (10 episodes, 2011) |
Alex Rowson | ... | researcher / archaeological consultant (9 episodes, 2011-2012) |
Alistair Clarke | ... | production team (8 episodes, 2007) |
Alexander Finch | ... | researcher (7 episodes, 2000) |
Melinda Smith | ... | production coordinator (7 episodes, 2002) |
Zoe Korsner | ... | production coordinator (7 episodes, 2005) |
Katy Trevethan | ... | production team (7 episodes, 2013) |
Alan Payne | ... | production team (6 episodes, 1999) |
Kate Haddock | ... | researcher / production team / research (6 episodes, 2000-2002) |
David Campbell-Bell | ... | production team (6 episodes, 2002) |
Ishbel Hall | ... | researcher (6 episodes, 2002) |
Ewan Fletcher | ... | researcher (6 episodes, 2003) |
Tom St. John Gray | ... | researcher (6 episodes, 2006) |
Anna Cosgrave | ... | production coordinator (6 episodes, 2010) |
Megan Pinches | ... | production coordinator (6 episodes, 2011-2013) |
Lyz Cooper | ... | production team (5 episodes, 1996-1997) |
Ruth Bolland | ... | production team / production secretary (5 episodes, 1996) |
Carly Hilts | ... | researcher (5 episodes, 2011) |
Siobhan Williams | ... | production coordinator (5 episodes, 2012-2014) |
Ellie Hunt | ... | researcher (5 episodes, 2012) |
Laura Meacham | ... | production coordinator (5 episodes, 2012) |
Byron Chapman | ... | production team (5 episodes, 2013) |
Sam Roberts | ... | production team (5 episodes, 2013) |
Celyn Williams | ... | researcher (5 episodes, 2013) |
Sarah Dalkin | ... | researcher (4 episodes, 1994-1996) |
Serena Cross | ... | researcher (4 episodes, 1995) |
Nick Heyworth | ... | production team (4 episodes, 1995) |
John Cox | ... | production team (4 episodes, 2002) |
Dan Clarke | ... | junior researcher (4 episodes, 2014) |
Lucinda Davison | ... | production team (3 episodes, 1998-2000) |
Ben Jones | ... | production team (3 episodes, 2007) |
Joanne Scofield | ... | researcher (2 episodes, 1994) |
Simon Mears | ... | gps (2 episodes, 1996) |
Liane Gillett | ... | production team (2 episodes, 2000-2001) |
Mark Kulke | ... | production team (2 episodes, 2002) |
Kerry Ely | ... | production team / reconstruction site supervisor (2 episodes, 2005-2008) |
Jeremy Banning | ... | researcher / researcher: Videotext Communications (2 episodes, 2008-2011) |
Peter Barton | ... | archive stills and footage / historical consultant / stills courtesy of (2 episodes, 2008-2011) |
Mark Carter | ... | director of operations: Cream Productions / head of production (2 episodes, 2008-2011) |
Sandra Galloway | ... | head of accounting: Cream Productions / production accountant (2 episodes, 2008-2011) |
Michael Turner | ... | legal & business affairs / legal and business affairs: Cream Productions (2 episodes, 2008-2011) |
Sean Kavanagh | ... | archive researcher (2 episodes, 2008) |
Erich Lessing | ... | archive source (2 episodes, 2009-2012) |
Stephen Upex | ... | archive source (2 episodes, 2011) |
Paul Rubery | ... | production team (2 episodes, 2013) |
Kath Buxton | ... | local archaeological consultant (1 episode, 1994) |
Bob Croft | ... | local archaeological consultant (1 episode, 1994) |
Mark Horton | ... | local archaeological consultant (1 episode, 1994) |
Alan Lane | ... | local archaeological consultant (1 episode, 1994) |
Adrian Olivier | ... | local archaeological consultant (1 episode, 1994) |
Jamie Quartermaine | ... | local archaeological consultant (1 episode, 1994) |
Mark Redknap | ... | local archaeological consultant (1 episode, 1994) |
Paul Stamper | ... | local archaeological consultant (1 episode, 1994) |
Patrick Tostevin | ... | local archaeological consultant (1 episode, 1994) |
Tom Anthony | ... | production team (1 episode, 1995) |
Gordon Ewart | ... | archaeological consultant (1 episode, 1995) |
Bryn Walters | ... | archaeological consultant (1 episode, 1995) |
Graham Webster | ... | archaeological consultant (1 episode, 1995) |
Ken Bazeley | ... | dive support team (1 episode, 1996) |
Richard Bull | ... | dive supervisor (1 episode, 1996) |
Kristian Dench | ... | production team (1 episode, 1996) |
Mark Overall | ... | production team (1 episode, 1996) |
Peter Barker | ... | ground radar (1 episode, 1997) |
Mike Fletcher | ... | ground radar (1 episode, 1997) |
Jessica Laws | ... | production team (1 episode, 1997) |
Christine Eicklemann | ... | researcher (1 episode, 1999) |
Alan Gilliland | ... | site reconstruction (1 episode, 1999) |
Sadie Metherell | ... | production team (1 episode, 1999) |
Paul Weston | ... | site reconstruction (1 episode, 1999) |
Carol Brock | ... | production team (1 episode, 2000) |
Jean-Michel Goyat | ... | interpreter (1 episode, 2000) |
Alejandra Gutierrez | ... | production team (1 episode, 2000) |
Alison Nassman | ... | production team (1 episode, 2000) |
Nick Clarke Powell | ... | researcher (1 episode, 2000) |
Chris Stanley | ... | photographs & archive material (1 episode, 2001) |
Kezz Stone | ... | production team (1 episode, 2001) |
Tony Pearce | ... | archive source (1 episode, 2002) |
Domenico Romano | ... | production team (1 episode, 2002) |
Nick Shepherd | ... | archaeological consultant (1 episode, 2003) |
Theo Clarke | ... | researcher (1 episode, 2004) |
Phil Richards | ... | dive supervisor (1 episode, 2004) |
Chris Hunter | ... | production team (1 episode, 2005) |
Jamie Jessett | ... | production runner (1 episode, 2005) |
Ros Ereira | ... | researcher (1 episode, 2006) |
Judith Pauw | ... | production team (1 episode, 2006) |
Dick van de Wateren | ... | production team (1 episode, 2006) |
Nick Batison | ... | production team (1 episode, 2007) |
Debora Muraro | ... | production team (1 episode, 2007) |
Tariq Shah | ... | production team (1 episode, 2007) |
Gary Andrews | ... | safety director (surface) (1 episode, 2008) |
Ian Archer | ... | ROV operator (1 episode, 2008) |
Ron Bakx | ... | archaeology student (1 episode, 2008) |
Iain Banks | ... | archaeologist (1 episode, 2008) |
Beranger Doutaz | ... | archive source (1 episode, 2008) |
Pete Hawtin | ... | stills courtesy of (1 episode, 2008) |
Kristof Jacobs | ... | project director: Vampire (1 episode, 2008) |
Carmel King | ... | production team (1 episode, 2008) |
Simone Lemmers | ... | archaeology student (1 episode, 2008) |
Tim Malim | ... | archive source (1 episode, 2008) |
Iain McHenry | ... | historical consultant (1 episode, 2008) |
Cyril Patureau | ... | laser technician (1 episode, 2008) |
Tony Pollard | ... | archaeologist (1 episode, 2008) |
Ross Thomas | ... | stills courtesy of (1 episode, 2008) |
Anita Turcotte | ... | visual researcher (1 episode, 2008) |
Johan Vandewalle | ... | stills courtesy of / technical director (1 episode, 2008) |
Steven Cockings | ... | researcher / roman historical consultant (1 episode, 2009) |
Matt Scantlebury | ... | production team (1 episode, 2009) |
Christopher Spencer | ... | dramatic reconstruction (1 episode, 2009) |
Adam Stanford | ... | archive source (1 episode, 2009) |
Stephen Priestly | ... | archive source (1 episode, 2010) |
Sandi Ackerman | ... | production coordinator: Cream Productions (1 episode, 2011) |
Peter Froste | ... | archive source (1 episode, 2011) |
Frank Gairdner | ... | researcher: Cream Productions (1 episode, 2011) |
Kate Harrison Karman | ... | head of production: Cream Productions (1 episode, 2011) |
Vincent Hincker | ... | archive source (1 episode, 2011) |
Leah Temerty Lord | ... | archive researcher: Cream Productions (1 episode, 2011) |
Patrick McKemey | ... | researcher (1 episode, 2011) |
Andre Paquin | ... | production accountant: Cream Productions (1 episode, 2011) |
Gerard Twomey | ... | archive source (1 episode, 2011) |
Michael Cascio | ... | senior vice president: production: National Geographic Channels (1 episode, 2012) |
The Craster Family | ... | archive source (1 episode, 2012) |
Marion Haberman | ... | production coordinator: National Geographic Channels (1 episode, 2012) |
John Oxlade | ... | head armorer (1 episode, 2012) |
David Sear | ... | archive source (1 episode, 2012) |
Anne Sutton | ... | researcher (1 episode, 2012) |
Mark Beattie-Edwards | ... | archive source (1 episode, 2013) |
Alastair Cameron | ... | archive source (1 episode, 2013) |
Eleri Jones | ... | production team (1 episode, 2013) |
Sally Lisk-Lewis | ... | researcher (1 episode, 2013) |
George Malcolmson | ... | archive source (1 episode, 2013) |
Robert Whitworth | ... | archive source: Latitude Festival (1 episode, 2013) |
Conrad Clarke | ... | archive source (1 episode, 2014) |
Paul Harry | ... | archive source (1 episode, 2014) |
Sigurd Towrie | ... | archive source (1 episode, 2014) |
Clive Waddington | ... | archive source (1 episode, 2014) |
Michael Stapleton | ... | security (uncredited) / hod security (uncredited) (7 episodes, 1999-2000) |
Christopher Ripley | ... | self (uncredited) (5 episodes, 2007-2010) |
Gary Darling-Parkes | ... | security (uncredited) (1 episode, 2002) |
Series Thanks
Alec Collyer | ... | thanks (3 episodes, 2002-2005) |
Neil Maylan | ... | thanks (2 episodes, 2008-2012) |
Winston Crooke | ... | thanks (1 episode, 1999) |
Ray Johnson | ... | thanks (1 episode, 1999) |
Ian McLachlan | ... | thanks (1 episode, 1999) |
David Robinson | ... | thanks (1 episode, 1999) |
Joan Robinson | ... | thanks (1 episode, 1999) |
Blaenavon Male Voice Choir | ... | thanks (1 episode, 2001) |
Blaenavon Town Band | ... | thanks (1 episode, 2001) |
Jack Waterfall | ... | thanks (1 episode, 2001) |
Peter Francis-Wemyss | ... | thanks (1 episode, 2002) |
Peter Reynolds | ... | dedicated to the memory of (1 episode, 2002) |
Lance Thwaytes | ... | thanks (1 episode, 2003) |
Blake Tyson | ... | thanks (1 episode, 2003) |
Steven Burrow | ... | thanks (1 episode, 2004) |
Guy David Innes-Ker | ... | thanks (1 episode, 2004) |
Emma Monson | ... | thanks (1 episode, 2004) |
John Monson | ... | thanks (1 episode, 2004) |
Eberhard Sauer | ... | thanks (1 episode, 2004) |
Douglas Scott | ... | thanks (1 episode, 2004) |
Christopher Sparey-Green | ... | thanks (1 episode, 2004) |
Derek Upton | ... | thanks (1 episode, 2004) |
Ann Woodward | ... | thanks (1 episode, 2004) |
Ian Barclay | ... | thanks (1 episode, 2005) |
Valerie Edwards | ... | thanks (1 episode, 2005) |
Keith Emerick | ... | thanks (1 episode, 2005) |
Phil Hendy | ... | thanks (1 episode, 2005) |
Peter Moran | ... | thanks (1 episode, 2005) |
John Oxley | ... | thanks (1 episode, 2005) |
Eddie Price | ... | thanks (1 episode, 2005) |
Bob Russell | ... | thanks (1 episode, 2005) |
Theresa Hall | ... | thanks (1 episode, 2006) |
Charlie Harston | ... | thanks (1 episode, 2006) |
The Heryet Family | ... | thanks (1 episode, 2006) |
Jan Clarke | ... | thanks (1 episode, 2007) |
Christopher Lowe | ... | thanks (1 episode, 2007) |
Ann Paton | ... | thanks (1 episode, 2007) |
Andrew Ian Henry Russell | ... | thanks (1 episode, 2007) |
Rebecca Cheney | ... | special thanks (1 episode, 2008) |
Luc Delva | ... | special thanks (1 episode, 2008) |
Mike Elines | ... | special thanks (1 episode, 2008) |
Daniel Masschelein | ... | special thanks (1 episode, 2008) |
Donna McHenry | ... | special thanks (1 episode, 2008) |
Queen Elizabeth II | ... | Windsor Castle by kind permission of (1 episode, 2008) |
Jimmy Adcock | ... | thanks (1 episode, 2011) |
Francis Armstrong | ... | thanks (1 episode, 2011) |
Charles Baker-Creswell | ... | thanks (1 episode, 2011) |
Robert Hulse | ... | thanks (1 episode, 2011) |
Marion Villain | ... | special thanks (1 episode, 2011) |
Thierry Villain | ... | special thanks (1 episode, 2011) |
Hazel Whiteman | ... | special thanks (1 episode, 2011) |
Tracey Ayre-Massey | ... | thanks (1 episode, 2012) |
Neil Barnett | ... | thanks (1 episode, 2012) |
Kyle Brown | ... | thanks (1 episode, 2012) |
David Carrington | ... | thanks (1 episode, 2012) |
Paul Cheetham | ... | thanks (1 episode, 2012) |
Swansea Male Choir | ... | thanks (1 episode, 2012) |
Tim Dennis | ... | thanks (1 episode, 2012) |
Marcus Dill | ... | thanks (1 episode, 2012) |
John Gale | ... | thanks (1 episode, 2012) |
Michael Haines | ... | thanks (1 episode, 2012) |
Scott Hand | ... | thanks (1 episode, 2012) |
Gerwyn Lewis | ... | thanks (1 episode, 2012) |
Jason Lyndsey | ... | thanks (1 episode, 2012) |
Gareth Maund | ... | thanks (1 episode, 2012) |
Rob Newlands | ... | thanks (1 episode, 2012) |
Daphne Pearson | ... | thanks (1 episode, 2012) |
Joe Picalli | ... | thanks (1 episode, 2012) |
Ralph Potter | ... | thanks (1 episode, 2012) |
Mark Prescott | ... | thanks (1 episode, 2012) |
Tony Rogers | ... | thanks (1 episode, 2012) |
Bryan Thomas | ... | thanks (1 episode, 2012) |
Russell Tomkins | ... | thanks (1 episode, 2012) |
Rich Warriner | ... | thanks (1 episode, 2012) |
Gill Whight | ... | thanks (1 episode, 2012) |
Paul Whight | ... | thanks (1 episode, 2012) |
Pru Barlow | ... | thanks (1 episode, 2013) |
Steve Barlow | ... | thanks (1 episode, 2013) |
Chantal Conneller | ... | thanks (1 episode, 2013) |
Simon Orr | ... | thanks (1 episode, 2013) |
Andrew Pearson | ... | thanks (1 episode, 2013) |
John Singleton | ... | thanks (1 episode, 2013) |
Katy Singleton | ... | thanks (1 episode, 2013) |
Ben Taggart | ... | thanks (1 episode, 2013) |
Roger Turvey | ... | thanks (1 episode, 2013) |
John Bowden | ... | thanks to (1 episode, 2022) |
Penny Lock | ... | thanks to (1 episode, 2022) |
Alex Schultz | ... | thanks to (1 episode, 2022) |
Neil Wood | ... | thanks to (1 episode, 2022) |