Directed by
David Elfick |
Writing Credits
John Cundill | ... | (writer) |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
Produced by
David Elfick | ... | producer |
Nina Stevenson | ... | co-producer |
John Winter | ... | co-producer |
Music by
Peter Kaldor |
Cinematography by
Stephen F. Windon |
Editing by
Stuart Armstrong |
Casting By
Christine King |
Production Design by
David McKay |
Art Direction by
Michael Philips |
Set Decoration by
Denise Goudy | ||
Glen W. Johnson |
Costume Design by
Clarissa Patterson |
Makeup Department
Ziggy Golden | ... | hair stylist (as Jan 'Ziggy' Zeigenbein) |
Piera Pynes | ... | make-up and hair assistant |
Karen Sims | ... | makeup artist |
Karen Sims | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Simon Hawkins | ... | unit manager |
Maggie Lake | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Lisa Farinosi | ... | third assistant director |
Colin Fletcher | ... | first assistant director |
Sarah Lewis | ... | second assistant director |
Michael Mercurio | ... | assistant director: second unit |
Art Department
Richard Blackadder | ... | art department runner |
Tim Burns | ... | action vehicles coordinator |
Frank Falconer | ... | scenic artist |
Tracey Hyde-Moxham | ... | art department coordinator |
Dragi Milosavljevic | ... | art department assistant |
Robert Moxham | ... | stand-by props |
Jason Nelthorpe | ... | assistant stand-by props |
Christopher Norman | ... | art department assistant |
Julita Sander | ... | graphics |
Suzanne Taylor | ... | art department assistant |
Alicia Walsh | ... | props buyer / set dresser |
Sound Department
Steve Burgess | ... | foley |
Julius Chan | ... | sound effects editor |
Phil Judd | ... | sound mixer |
Mark Keating | ... | boom operator |
Rick Lisle | ... | assistant dialogue editor |
Gerry Long | ... | foley |
Wayne Pashley | ... | sound effects editor |
Guntis Sics | ... | sound recordist |
Michael Thompson | ... | adr recordist |
Karin Whittington | ... | dialogue editor |
Visual Effects by
Tim Trumble | ... | optical compositing |
Camera and Electrical Department
Peter Anstee | ... | electrics assistant |
Annie Benzie | ... | clapper loader |
Ian Bird | ... | A camera dolly grip / grip |
Ray Brown | ... | key grip |
Craig Bryant | ... | gaffer |
Jim Crandell | ... | additional electrician |
Simon Frost | ... | camera assistant |
Steve Johnson | ... | best boy |
John Lee | ... | electrician |
Steve Macdonald | ... | focus puller |
Sion Michel | ... | second unit camera assistant |
John Riley | ... | assistant grip |
Marc Spicer | ... | camera operator |
Aron Walker | ... | assistant grip |
Skip Watkins | ... | still photographer |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Lisa Galea Gunning | ... | costume buyer (as Lisa Galea) |
Jo Malcolm | ... | costume supervisor |
Jackline Sassine | ... | costume assistant |
Delia Spicer | ... | costume stand-by |
Emily Steel | ... | costume assistant |
Editorial Department
Isla Carboon | ... | assistant editor |
Al Hansen | ... | digital colorist: restoration |
Carryl Irik | ... | assistant editor |
Marilyn Sommer | ... | negative cutting |
Location Management
Elizabeth Kirkham | ... | location manager |
Music Department
John Hopkins | ... | music supervisor |
Christine Woodruff | ... | music consultant |
Script and Continuity Department
Glenda Hambly | ... | script editor |
Jan Piantoni | ... | continuity |
Additional Crew
Elly Bradbury | ... | production secretary (as Elinor Bradbury) |
Dean Carey | ... | dialogue coach / performance consultant |
Mark Hawthorne | ... | production runner |
Liane Lee | ... | production accountant |
Steve Marcus | ... | caterer |
Giancarlo Mazzella | ... | Unit Nurse |
Ruth Osborne | ... | choreographer |
Basia Plachecki | ... | producer's assistant |
Fiona Searson | ... | publicist |
Julie Sims | ... | production coordinator |
Laurie Sword | ... | title design |
Phil Taylor | ... | unit assistant (as Phillip Taylor) |
Nisha Weeramanthri | ... | director's assistant |