Directed by
John Mark Robinson | ... | (directed by) |
Writing Credits (WGA)
Leslie Bohem | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
C. Thomas Howell | ... | Kid | |
Sarah Trigger | ... | Kate | |
Brian Austin Green | ... | Metal Louie | |
R. Lee Ermey | ... | Luke | |
Dale Dye | ... | Garvey | |
Michael Bowen | ... | Harlan | |
Damon Martin | ... | Pete | |
Lenore Kasdorf | ... | Alice | |
Michael Cavanaugh | ... | Walters | |
Tony Epper | ... | Truck | |
Don Collier | ... | Clarke | |
Don Baker | ... | Jamie | |
Don Starr | ... | Bleeker | |
Fred Sugerman | ... | Dad | |
Heather McNair | ... | Mom | |
Kyle Elliot Suzenski | ... | Boy | |
Henry Kendrick | ... | Al (as Henry 'Hank' Kendrick) | |
Jay Bernard | ... | Ben the Barber | |
James Eric | ... | Bartender | |
Anthony Russell | ... | Drunk | |
Caesar Paul Del Trecco | ... | Out of Breath | |
Warner McKay | ... | Dishwasher | |
J.P. Guerin | ... | Train Engineer | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Jonny Bliss | ... | Train Patron (as a different name) |
Produced by
Peter Abrams | ... | producer (produced by) |
J.P. Guerin | ... | executive producer |
Robert L. Levy | ... | producer (produced by) |
Edward L. McDonnell | ... | associate producer |
Natan Zahavi | ... | producer (produced by) |
Music by
Tim Truman | ... | (music by) |
Cinematography by
Robert D. Yeoman | ... | director of photography (as Robert Yeoman) |
Editing by
Natan Zahavi | ... | (edited by) |
Casting By
Paul Ventura | ... | (casting by) |
Production Design by
Sharon Seymour |
Set Decoration by
Helen Britten |
Costume Design by
Cynthia Bergstrom |
Makeup Department
Raqueli Dahan-Gonen | ... | hair stylist: second unit, Los Angeles (as Raqueli Dahan) / makeup artist: second unit, Los Angeles (as Raqueli Dahan) / makeup assistant (as Raqueli Dahan) |
Gábor Kernyaiszky | ... | hair supervisor / makeup supervisor |
Production Management
Lisa C. Cook | ... | unit production manager: second unit, Los Angeles (as Lisa Cook) |
Susan Vanderbeek | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Michael Curtis | ... | second assistant director |
Matt Hinkley | ... | first assistant director |
Robert L. Levy | ... | second unit director |
Walter W. Parry Jr. | ... | second second assistant director |
Art Department
Bryan Ambacher | ... | set dresser |
Robert Detweiller | ... | construction coordinator |
Caylah Eddleblute | ... | set dresser |
Maureen Farley | ... | property master |
Marty Huyette | ... | set dresser: second unit, Los Angeles |
Ben Navarro | ... | greensman |
Celeste Percy | ... | art director: second unit, Los Angeles |
Christian W. Russhon | ... | lead man |
Brian Stewart | ... | props |
Kevin Taylor | ... | set decorator/props: second unit, Los Angeles |
Jennifer Yerrick | ... | assistant property master |
Sound Department
Brent Brewington | ... | boom operator |
Steve Burgess | ... | dubbing mixer / sound effects editor |
Cindy Clarkson | ... | assistant dialogue editor |
Steve Lambeth | ... | dialogue editor |
Gerry Long | ... | foley artist |
John Reiner | ... | adr mixer |
Don Sanders | ... | production sound mixer (as Don A. Sanders) |
Roger Savage | ... | dubbing mixer |
Gareth Vanderhope | ... | sound effects editor |
Special Effects by
Frank Ceglia | ... | special effects: second unit, Los Angeles |
Tom Ford | ... | special effects (as Thomas C. Ford) |
Stunts
Tony Epper | ... | stunt coordinator |
Chris Howell | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Lily Almog-Grinstein | ... | still photographer |
Robert Amses | ... | second assistant camera: second unit, Tucson |
John Boccaccio | ... | first assistant camera |
Mark Braun | ... | second assistant camera: second unit, Tucson |
Robert Bullard | ... | second assistant camera: second unit, Tucson (as Robert A. Bullard Jr.) |
Ann Coolidge | ... | second assistant camera: second unit, Tucson |
Jay Coolidge | ... | first assistant camera: second unit, Tucson |
Alan Frazier | ... | key grip: second unit, Los Angeles |
Michael P. Fredrickson | ... | best boy grip |
Michael Gall | ... | electrician |
Steve Gero | ... | gaffer: second unit, Los Angeles |
David Golia | ... | director of photography: second unit, Los Angeles |
Jerry L. Madore | ... | key grip |
Kelly Elder McGowen | ... | first assistant camera: second unit, Los Angeles (as Kelly Elder McGowan) |
Bob Moore | ... | director of photography: second unit, Tucson |
Chris Morley | ... | gaffer (as Christopher Morley) |
Shawn Nagore | ... | electrician |
Larry Niemi | ... | best boy electric |
Ron Nix | ... | electrician/generator operator |
Marco Pennacchini | ... | second assistant camera |
Jim Phillips | ... | grip |
Ron Phillips | ... | special photography |
Gary W. Shaw | ... | dolly grip |
Elan Yaari | ... | electrician |
Claudell Young | ... | electrician |
Casting Department
Darlene Wyatt | ... | casting: Tuscon |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Kimberly Guenther Durkin | ... | costume supervisor (as Kimberly Guenther) / wardrobe supervisor: second unit, Los Angeles (as Kimberly Guenther) |
Emily Fallo | ... | wardrobe assistant: second unit, Los Angeles |
Editorial Department
Bill Scott | ... | color timer |
Jeff Smithwick | ... | color timer |
Karen Thorndike | ... | negative cutter |
Location Management
Anne McCaffrey | ... | location manager |
Lorena Petani | ... | location manager: second unit, Los Angeles |
Music Department
Barry Levine | ... | music supervisor |
Robby Lochner | ... | musical technical advisor |
Script and Continuity Department
Elana Golden | ... | script supervisor |
Carol Stewart | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
J.B. Getzwiller | ... | driver |
Harold Martin | ... | transportation coordinator |
Jessie Medina | ... | driver |
Tony Peralta | ... | transportation captain |
Richard E. Perkins | ... | driver |
Gary Riffle | ... | driver |
Additional Crew
Steve Allen | ... | guitar riffs |
Maureen Black | ... | dog trainer |
James Clark | ... | caterer |
Kelly Cronk | ... | production assistant |
Laura Espinoza | ... | assistant: Mr. Guerin |
Kate Gibson | ... | craft service: second unit, Los Angeles |
Robert Gottlieb | ... | set teacher |
Anne Johnson | ... | production accountant (as Ann Johnson) |
Chris Kaelin | ... | production assistant |
Tony Lettieri | ... | assistant: Mr. Levine |
Lisa Ludovici | ... | production assistant |
Alan Munro | ... | title designer |
Joel Powell | ... | caterer |
Darlinda Robinson | ... | craft service |
Stephan Schultze | ... | production assistant: second unit, Los Angeles |
Al Schwartz | ... | projectionist |
Lisa Spota-Pastrana | ... | assistant: Mr. Levy and Mr. Abrams |
Grady Wood | ... | production assistant: second unit, Los Angeles |