Directed by
François Leterrier |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
François Leterrier | ||
Tchee |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Serge Cohen Solal | ... | producer |
Music by
Tchee |
Cinematography by
Martial Thury |
Editing by
Nicole Berckmans | ... | (as Nicole D.V. Berckmans) |
Casting By
Pierre Amzallag | ||
Marie-France Michel | ... | (casting) |
Production Design by
Loula Morin |
Costume Design by
Laurence Chalou |
Makeup Department
Thierry Lécuyer | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Franck Baldo | ... | assistant unit manager |
Nathalie Bernart | ... | unit production manager |
Bernard Bolzinger | ... | production manager |
Omar Dziri | ... | unit manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
James Canal | ... | first assistant director |
Frédéric Drouilhat | ... | trainee assistant director |
Marie Guiraud | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Philippe Auriault | ... | furniture |
Jérôme Bouthière | ... | ripper |
Guy Grassard | ... | property master |
Jacques Leguillon | ... | set dresser |
Yann Meas | ... | art trainee |
Simon Tamsot | ... | builder |
Sound Department
Dominique André | ... | sound editor |
Nostradine Benguezzou | ... | sound editor |
Denis Cottard | ... | sound editor |
Dominique Dalmasso | ... | sound mixer |
Jean-François Gondek | ... | boom operator |
Matthieu Imbert | ... | sound |
François Lepeuple | ... | assistant foley artist |
Marion Lorthioir | ... | post-synchronization |
Jacques Lévy | ... | post-synchronization |
Laurent Lévy | ... | foley artist |
Stunts
Gilles Conseil | ... | stunts |
Daniel Vérité | ... | stunts |
Camera and Electrical Department
Pierre Bec | ... | first assistant camera |
Jean-Philippe Bouyer | ... | still photographer |
Eric Dupressoir | ... | groupman |
Jean-Pierre Gesbert | ... | grip |
Michel Gesbert | ... | key grip |
Chayan Khoi | ... | still photographer |
Georges Polonia | ... | groupman |
Marc Porta | ... | gaffer |
Bruno Privat | ... | camera operator |
Bernard Trocellier | ... | electrician (as Bernard Trocelier) |
Casting Department
Marie-France Michel | ... | assistant casting director / extras casting |
Anne To | ... | casting assistant |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Nathalie du Roscoat | ... | costumer |
Editorial Department
Pascale Chrétien | ... | assistant editor |
Christian Phan-Trong-Tuan | ... | trainee editor |
Location Management
Bernard Rolland | ... | location manager |
Script and Continuity Department
Nathalie Vierny | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Jeanne Bolzinger | ... | trainee |
Brigitte Carbou | ... | production collaborator |
Ghislaine D'Almeida | ... | trainee |
Djamel Djermoune | ... | trainee |
Sadek Djermoune | ... | production administrator |
Danièle Gain | ... | press attache (as Danielle Gain) |
Louis Leterrier | ... | trainee |
Philippe Martin | ... | coach |
Roland Neveu | ... | coordinator: Thailand |
Katia Panlou | ... | production assistant |
Gregory Roudier | ... | trainee (as Grégory Routier) |
Emmanuel Saada | ... | trainee |