Directed by
Stan Dragoti |
Writing Credits (WGA)
Seth Winston | ... | (written by) & |
Michael J. Nathanson | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
Produced by
Stephen Deutsch | ... | producer |
Robert Kaufman | ... | executive producer |
Michael J. Nathanson | ... | co-producer |
John G. Wilson | ... | co-producer |
William W. Wilson | ... | associate producer (as Bill Wilson) |
Music by
Alan Silvestri |
Cinematography by
Donald Peterman | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Dov Hoenig |
Casting By
Amanda Mackey |
Production Design by
David L. Snyder |
Art Direction by
Joe Wood |
Set Decoration by
Bruce A. Gibeson | ... | (as Bruce Gibeson) |
Costume Design by
Marie France |
Makeup Department
Joanna Balkin | ... | body makeup |
Frank Griffin | ... | makeup artist |
Michael Hancock | ... | makeup artist |
Stephen Robinette | ... | hair stylist (as Stephen F. Robinette) |
Linda Trainoff | ... | hair stylist |
Production Management
John G. Wilson | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
David Kelley | ... | second assistant director (as David C. Kelly) |
James Lansbury | ... | additional second assistant director |
Thomas J. Mack | ... | first assistant director (as Tom Mack) |
Rey Vincenty | ... | additional second assistant director |
William W. Wilson | ... | second unit director (as Bill Wilson) |
Art Department
Carl Aldana | ... | illustrator |
Gregg H. Bilson | ... | assistant property master (as Greg Bilson) |
Giovanni Casalenuovo | ... | construction paint foreman |
Robert Dottini | ... | leadman (as Robert I. Dotini) |
Oscar Flores | ... | assistant property master (as Oscar M. Flores) |
Horst Grandt | ... | property master |
Mark Lapotsky | ... | greensman |
Daniel Maltese | ... | set designer |
John Warnke | ... | set designer (as John O. Warnke) |
Danny Wynands | ... | construction coordinator (as Dan Wynands) |
Robert Van Dyke | ... | propmaker foreman (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Stu Bernstein | ... | sound editor |
Chris Carpenter | ... | sound re-recordist (as Chris Carpenter) |
Ronald G. Cogswell | ... | production sound mixer (as Ronald Cogswell) |
David B. Cohn | ... | supervising adr editor |
Craig S. Jaeger | ... | foley artist (as Craig Jaeger) |
Gary Mundheim | ... | sound editor |
Bob Newlan | ... | sound editor |
Mark Ormandy | ... | assistant sound editor |
Pam Raklewicz | ... | cable person (as Pamela Raklewicz) |
Barry Rubinow | ... | sound editor |
Gina M. Rutledge | ... | foley artist (as Gina Rutledge) |
Robert R. Rutledge | ... | supervising sound editor |
Kenneth Schwarz | ... | boom operator (as Ken Schwarz) |
Paul A. Sharpe | ... | sound re-recordist (as Paul Sharpe) |
Jerry Stanford | ... | sound editor |
Edward F. Suski | ... | sound re-recordist (as Ed Suski) |
Michael Warner | ... | assistant sound editor |
Robert Waxman | ... | sound editor |
Thomas Whiting | ... | adr editor (as Tom Whiting) |
Special Effects by
Clay Pinney | ... | special effects coordinator |
Tom Ryba | ... | special effects (as Thomas P. Ryba) |
Stunts
Steve Blalock | ... | stunts |
Brad Bovee | ... | stunts |
Eddie Braun | ... | stunts |
Jerry Brutsche | ... | stunts |
Erik Cord | ... | stunts (as Eric Cord) |
Lori Crowder | ... | stunts (as Lori Ann Estep) |
Wally Crowder | ... | stunt coordinator / stunts |
Jim Dingeman | ... | stunts |
Scott Dockstader | ... | stunts |
David R. Ellis | ... | stunts (as David Ellis) |
Andy Gill | ... | stunts |
Matt Johnston | ... | stunts (as Matt D. Johnson) |
Robert Keller | ... | stunts |
Gene LeBell | ... | stunts (as Gene Le Bell) |
Melinda Mays | ... | stunts |
Matt McColm | ... | stunts |
John Meier | ... | stunts (as John C. Meier) |
Frank Pesce | ... | stunts |
Roger Richman | ... | stunts (as Roger M. Richman) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Mark Abbott | ... | best boy / lighting technician |
Richmond G. Cogswell | ... | video assist operator |
Andrew Cooper | ... | still photographer |
Richard Dow | ... | dolly grip |
Bill Greenberg | ... | electrician |
William E. Mareneck | ... | rigging gaffer (as William Mareneck) |
Michael Meinardus | ... | steadicam operator |
Ken Nishino | ... | first assistant camera |
Gary Palmer | ... | chief lighting technician |
Brad Peterman | ... | film loader |
Jay Peterman | ... | second assistant camera (as Jay A. Peterman) |
Keith Peterman | ... | camera operator |
Susan Shacter | ... | photographer: Wallace Shawn |
Waverly Smothers | ... | grip best boy |
Mark Soucie | ... | best boy / lighting technician |
Calvin Sterry | ... | key grip |
John Armstrong | ... | generator operator (uncredited) |
Bill Sheehan | ... | steadicam assistant (uncredited) |
Richard Walden | ... | additional camera operator (uncredited) |
Ron Wisnesky | ... | best boy electric (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Bri Franchot | ... | casting assistant (as Gabrielle Franchot) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Colby P. Bart | ... | costumer: women (as Colby Bart) |
Maurizio Bizzarri | ... | costumer: Mr. Danza (as Maurizio Bizzarre) |
Brian Callahan | ... | costumer: men |
Jo Forman | ... | costumer: women (as Jo Foreman) |
Dan Moore | ... | costume supervisor |
Editorial Department
Douglas Brumer | ... | second assistant editor |
Gary Burritt | ... | negative cutter |
Christopher Rouse | ... | first assistant editor |
Arthur Tostado | ... | color timer (as Art Tostado) |
Location Management
Dianne Ketchum Friedgen | ... | assistant location manager (as Dianne Ketchum) |
Karlene Gallegly | ... | location manager |
Music Department
David Bifano | ... | music programmer |
Jonathan Bogner | ... | music clearance (as Jonathan Scott Bogner) |
Tom Boyd | ... | oboe soloist |
James B. Campbell | ... | orchestrator (as James Campbell) |
Kenneth Karman | ... | music editor |
Kathy Nelson | ... | music supervisor: MCA Records |
Michael Ochs | ... | period source music researcher |
Dennis S. Sands | ... | music scoring mixer (as Dennis Sands) |
Tim Sexton | ... | music supervisor |
Jacqueline Tager | ... | assistant music editor |
Rick Winquest | ... | music scoring mixer (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
H. Bud Otto | ... | script supervisor (as Bud Otto) |
Transportation Department
Daniel Quick | ... | transportation coordinator |
Charles Renfroe | ... | transportation captain |
John Armstrong | ... | car carrier driver (uncredited) |
William Hogue | ... | driver (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Paula Abdul | ... | choreographer: dance sequences |
David Avne | ... | Photo Double: Tony Danza |
Christopher Carson | ... | production assistant |
Tamara Chesterman-Holmes | ... | assistant: Mr. Danza |
Patricia L. DeShields | ... | production accountant (as Patsy De Shields) |
Dan Dewey | ... | production assistant (as H. Dan Dewey) |
Damian Ganczewski | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Steven Ginsberg | ... | unit publicist |
Susann McMahon | ... | assistant: Tim Sexton |
Cindy Montoya-Picker | ... | assistant choreographer (as Cindy Montoya) |
Yolanda Oseguera | ... | assistant: Mr. Dragoti |
Ramon Pahoyo | ... | craft service (as Ramone Pahoyo) |
Lorraine Stewart | ... | studio teacher (as Lorraine E. Hendricks) |
Laurie Stuebe | ... | assistant production accountant |
Jack Teetor | ... | production assistant |
Mary Temkin | ... | assistant: Mr. Wilson |
Anna Zappia | ... | production coordinator |