Directed by
Allan Holzman |
Writing Credits
Allan Holzman | ... | (story) & |
Tony Randel | ... | (story) (as Anthony Randel) & |
Lisa Tomei | ... | (story) & |
Barry Zetlin | ... | (story) |
Roger D. Manning | ... | (screenplay) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Produced by
Sheri Hooper | ... | secretary of production |
John Lytle | ... | associate producer (as John G. Lytle) |
Karen Altman Morgenstern | ... | coordinating producer (as Karen Altman) |
Don Normann | ... | producer |
Tony Randel | ... | producer (as Anthony Randel) |
James G. Robinson | ... | executive producer |
Barry Zetlin | ... | associate producer |
Music by
Susan Justin |
Cinematography by
Eduard van der Enden | ... | director of cinematography (as Eddie Van Der Enden) |
Editing by
Allan Holzman | ||
Barry Zetlin |
Casting By
Mary Ann Barton | ||
Michael Greer |
Art Direction by
Lynda Burbank | ||
J. Rae Fox |
Costume Design by
Merril Greene |
Makeup Department
Donna-Lou Henderson | ... | hair designer / makeup designer |
Nanette Marie MacCaughern | ... | hair designer (as Nannette MacCaughern) / makeup designer (as Nannette MacCaughern) |
Production Management
William W. Edwards | ... | executive production manager |
Daniel M. Farrell | ... | executive in charge of production |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Leslie Lichtenstein | ... | second assistant director |
Kristi Morais | ... | second assistant director (as Kristi Ann Morais) |
Kristine Peterson | ... | first assistant director |
W. Thomas Snyder | ... | second assistant director (as Tom Snyder) |
Art Department
Kevin Beck | ... | lead man |
Quathryn Brehm | ... | special artwork |
Brian Chin | ... | storyboard artist |
Lori Mayotte | ... | special artwork |
Tom Minton | ... | special artwork |
Tori Nourafchan | ... | set dresser |
R. Vincent Smith | ... | assistant property master (as Vince 'Biff' Smith) |
Donna Stamps | ... | property master (as Donna A. Stamps) |
Jonathan Surgil | ... | special artwork |
Sound Department
Robert Appere | ... | re-recording mixer |
Gary Bolger | ... | re-recording mixer |
Gabriel Cubos | ... | boom operator (as Gabriel Kubos) |
Gordon L. Day | ... | re-recording mixer |
Bruce Lowell | ... | sound recordist: second unit |
Walt Martin | ... | sound mixer (as Walter Martin) |
Lorraine Salk | ... | dialogue editor |
Charles Ewing Smith | ... | sound effects editor (as Charles E. Smith) |
Zoe Wells | ... | dialogue editor |
Stunts
Armando Guerrero | ... | wrestling coordinator (as A.S. Guerrero) |
Shelby Marlo | ... | dog trainer |
Camera and Electrical Department
Bryan Clifton | ... | best boy grip |
William W. Edwards | ... | additional camera operator |
John K. Farr | ... | best boy electric (as John Farr) |
Armand Gazarian | ... | additional assistant camera (as Arman Ghazarian) |
Joan Geguld | ... | grip (as Joan Geduld) |
Allan Holzman | ... | additional camera operator |
Donald G. Jackson | ... | director of photography: second unit |
Paddy Kean | ... | second assistant camera |
Ian Kincaid | ... | gaffer (as Ian R. Kincaid) |
Kim Kono | ... | key grip (as Kim K. Kono) |
Len Levine | ... | grip |
Michael Lund | ... | first assistant camera |
Steven Mattson | ... | additional assistant camera (as Steve Mattson) |
Chris Moseley | ... | assistant camera: second unit |
Dayton Nietert | ... | electrician |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Donna Barrish | ... | costume supervisor |
Claudia Brown | ... | wardrobe assistant |
Sharon McGunigle | ... | costume fabricator |
Editorial Department
Diane Jackson | ... | negative cutter |
Karen D. Joseph | ... | apprentice editor (as Karen Joseph) |
Frank Marlowe | ... | second assistant editor |
Kevin Robinson | ... | apprentice editor |
Lorraine Salk | ... | associate editor |
Zoe Wells | ... | first assistant editor |
Location Management
Jonathan A. Rosenfeld | ... | location manager (as Jonathan Rosenfeld) |
Script and Continuity Department
Marilyn Bailey | ... | script supervisor |
Susan Bierbaum | ... | script supervisor: second unit |
Additional Crew
Elaine Betts | ... | office production assistant |
Tim Boettcher | ... | director's intern: AFI |
Nancy Cole | ... | production accountant (as Nancy M. Cole) |
Angela Gray | ... | production assistant |
Lindsey Ann Greer | ... | production assistant |
Kathryn Hayden | ... | office production assistant |
Mike Kananack | ... | production assistant |
David Kotch | ... | production accountant |
Darrell Mirkin | ... | production assistant |
Chris Moseley | ... | second unit assistant |
Paul Rapolla | ... | production assistant |
James G. Robinson | ... | presents |
Jeff Scheftel | ... | play-by-play fight copy (as Jeffrey Scheftel) |
James Torvinen | ... | production assistant (as Skip Torvinen) |
Nancy Tracy | ... | craft service |
Oliver Whipple III | ... | production assistant (as Oliver 'Whip' Whipple) |
Thanks
Julie L. Aicholtz | ... | special thanks |
Steve Baker | ... | special thanks |
Chuck Bauermann | ... | special thanks |
Linda Cook | ... | special thanks: Photographers Extraordinaire |
Sandy Cusmano | ... | special thanks: Children's Home Society, Santa Ana |
Mike Davis | ... | special thanks |
Alex J. Koenig | ... | special thanks: Photographers Extraordinaire |
Johnny Legend | ... | special thanks |
Dan Lewis | ... | special thanks: California State University, Fullerton |
Diana Maitland | ... | special thanks |
Jimmy Maslon | ... | special thanks |
Bernard Francis O'Shea | ... | special thanks (as Father Bernard Francis O'Shea) |
Connie Sherman | ... | special thanks |
Shawn Weisman | ... | special thanks |
Janet M. West | ... | special thanks (as Janet West) |