Directed by
Robert Towne |
Writing Credits
Robert Towne | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Produced by
David Geffen | ... | executive producer |
Peter Peyton | ... | associate producer |
Robert Towne | ... | producer |
Music by
Jill Fraser | ||
Jack Nitzsche |
Cinematography by
Michael Chapman | ... | director of photography |
Caleb Deschanel | ... | (uncredited) |
Reynaldo Villalobos | ... | director of photography (uncredited) |
Editing by
Jacqueline Cambas | ||
Jere Huggins | ||
Ned Humphreys | ||
Walt Mulconery | ||
Bud S. Smith |
Production Design by
Ron Hobbs |
Set Decoration by
Rick Simpson |
Costume Design by
Ron Heilman | ||
Linda Henrikson |
Makeup Department
Susan Germaine | ... | hair stylist |
Karl Silvera | ... | makeup artist |
Christina Smith | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Richard H. Prince | ... | production manager / unit production manager |
William L. Young | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
William S. Beasley | ... | assistant director |
Robert J. Doherty | ... | second assistant director |
Regina Gordon | ... | dga trainee |
Jerry Grandey | ... | assistant director |
Daniel J. Heffner | ... | second assistant director |
Nikita Knatz | ... | second unit director |
Michael Green | ... | second assistant director (uncredited) |
Art Department
Barbara Adamski | ... | assistant property master |
Nikita Knatz | ... | storyboard artist |
Howard McCormick II | ... | lead man |
Keith McCormick | ... | swing gang |
Paul Rylander | ... | assistant property master |
George Stokes | ... | construction coordinator |
Richard Valdez | ... | swing gang |
Steven Westlund | ... | property master |
Benjamin Resella | ... | scenic designer (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Gary Alexander | ... | re-recording mixer (as Gary D. Alexander) |
Bruce Bisenz | ... | sound mixer |
Norval D. Crutcher | ... | sound editor |
Samuel C. Crutcher | ... | sound editor |
J. Paul Huntsman | ... | adr supervisor |
Chris Jenkins | ... | re-recording mixer (as Christopher Jenkins) |
John A. Larsen | ... | sound editor |
David Pettijohn | ... | supervising sound editor |
Michael P. Redbourn | ... | sound editor (as Michael Redborn) |
Eric Shrader | ... | adr editor |
Jack Snyder | ... | boom operator |
Ben Sobin | ... | utility sound |
Larry Stensvold | ... | re-recording mixer |
Douglas J. Schulman | ... | cable person (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Dale Newkirk | ... | special effects |
Ken Speed | ... | special effects (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Eric D. Andersen | ... | camera operator |
John Boccaccio | ... | assistant camera |
Doug Dale | ... | best boy |
Don E. FauntLeRoy | ... | assistant camera |
Michael Genne | ... | assistant camera |
Alan Gornick | ... | underwater camera operator (as Allan Gornick Jr.) |
Cary Griffith | ... | key grip |
Don Stott | ... | gaffer |
Stephen Vaughan | ... | still photographer (as Steve Vaughan) |
Johnny Walker | ... | assistant camera (as John Walker) |
Lance Williams | ... | camera operator |
Bob Winger | ... | second grip |
Kenneth Zunder | ... | assistant camera |
Mike Chevalier | ... | camera operator: second unit (uncredited) |
Stephen V. Isbell | ... | grip (uncredited) |
Robert Marta | ... | camera operator: second unit (uncredited) |
Michael E. Matteson | ... | key grip (uncredited) |
Randall Robinson | ... | first assistant camera: second unit (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Jeff Parguer | ... | location casting |
Editorial Department
Donah Bassett | ... | negative cutter |
Mike Dobie | ... | assistant editor |
Seth Flaum | ... | assistant editor |
Robert Lederman | ... | assistant editor |
Richard Ritchie | ... | color timer |
Bud S. Smith | ... | supervising editor |
Michael Tompane | ... | assistant editor |
Location Management
Philip Procter | ... | assistant location manager (uncredited) |
Music Department
Craig Harris | ... | composer: additional music |
Curt Sobel | ... | music editor |
Script and Continuity Department
Ray Quiroz | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Alan Collis | ... | transportation coordinator |
Donald P. Desmond | ... | transportation captain (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Leah Brown | ... | production coordinator |
Chuck DeBus | ... | technical advisor |
Patrice Donnelly | ... | technical advisor |
Jane Frederick | ... | technical advisor |
Jeff Freedman | ... | unit publicist |
Mitch Lewis | ... | technical advisor |
Richard Martini | ... | assistant: Mr. Towne |
Leroy R. Perry Jr. | ... | technical advisor |
Ron Rapiel | ... | production consultant |
Kate Schmidt | ... | technical advisor |
B.J. Smith | ... | first aid |
Edward M. Taylor | ... | executive associate |
Sheila A. Warner | ... | production coordinator |
Thanks
Caleb Deschanel | ... | special thanks |
Richard Sylbert | ... | special thanks |