Directed by
Jonathan Dawson |
Writing Credits
Michael Latimer | ... | (screenplay) |
Michael Latimer | ... | (story) & |
John Sexton | ... | (story) |
Jim Bancks | ... | (creator) (as Bancks) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Produced by
Michael Latimer | ... | co-producer |
John Sexton | ... | producer |
Music by
John Stuart | ||
Kim Thraves |
Cinematography by
John Seale |
Editing by
Philip Howe |
Production Design by
Laurence Eastwood | ... | (as Larry Eastwood) |
Set Decoration by
Michael Manuell |
Costume Design by
Miranda Skinner |
Makeup Department
Gale Bunter | ... | hairdresser |
Michelle Lowe | ... | makeup & hairstyles |
Jill Porter | ... | makeup assistant |
Production Management
Jillian Nicholas | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Lisa Hennessey | ... | third assistant director |
George Mannix | ... | assistant director |
James Parker | ... | first assistant director |
Phil Rich | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Sally Campbell | ... | props buyer |
Deborah Eastwood | ... | art department administrator (as Debbie Eastwood) |
Lisa Elvy | ... | assistant designer |
Alan Fleming | ... | construction manager |
Lisa Harris | ... | scenic artist |
Peter Harris | ... | scenic artist |
Brian Hocking | ... | carpenter |
Hugh Legge | ... | carpenter |
Karan Monkhouse | ... | stand-by props |
Sound Department
Jack Friedman | ... | boom operator |
Vikki Gates | ... | sound editor |
Max Hensser | ... | post production sound |
Denise Hunter | ... | sound editor |
Tim Lloyd | ... | sound recordist |
Claire O'Brien | ... | sound editor |
Brian Shennan | ... | sound mixer |
Visual Effects by
Roger Cowland | ... | visual effects |
Stunts
Stephanie Foster | ... | stunts |
David Gooden | ... | stunts |
Sandra Heal | ... | stunts |
Bob Hicks | ... | stunt coordinator |
Geoffrey Lennon | ... | stunts |
Camera and Electrical Department
Sam Bienstock | ... | best boy (as Sam Beinstock) |
Derry Field | ... | clapper loader |
Reg Garside | ... | gaffer |
Richard Merryman | ... | focus puller |
Patrick Riviere | ... | stills photographer |
Brendan Shanley | ... | assistant grip |
Paul Thompson | ... | grip |
Animation Department
Cam Ford | ... | animator |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Kate Barkell | ... | costumer |
Maria Fowler | ... | costumer |
Noel Howell | ... | costumer |
Kerri Mazzocco | ... | stand-by wardrobe (as Kerri Barnett) |
Eilis Obeirne | ... | costumer |
Miranda Skinner | ... | wardrobe coordinator |
Anna Wade | ... | costumer |
Sally Walker | ... | assistant wardrobe |
Editorial Department
Bill Gooley | ... | lab liaison |
Susan Midgley | ... | assistant editor |
Music Department
Col Freeman | ... | recording engineer: music |
Script and Continuity Department
Caroline Stanton | ... | continuity |
Additional Crew
Dale Aspin | ... | animal handler |
Sandi Fairbrother | ... | caterer |
Shirlie Fairbrother | ... | caterer |
Paula Gibbs | ... | production coordinator |
James Kemsley | ... | dialogue coach |
George Mannix | ... | runner |
Keith Roby | ... | monkey handler |
Carole Russom | ... | titles design |
John Titley | ... | unit runner |
Elizabeth Wright | ... | production secretary |