Directed by
Chuck Barris |
Writing Credits
Chuck Barris | ... | (written by) & |
Robert Downey Sr. | ... | (written by) (as Robert Downey) |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Budd Granoff | ... | producer |
Linda Howard | ... | associate producer |
Byron Roberts | ... | co-producer |
Music by
Milton Delugg |
Cinematography by
Richard C. Glouner | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Jacqueline Cambas | ||
James Mitchell | ||
Sam Vitale |
Casting By
Caro Jones |
Art Direction by
Robert Kinoshita | ... | (as Robert K. Kinoshita) |
Set Decoration by
Edward J. McDonald |
Makeup Department
Scott H. Eddo | ... | makeup artist (as Scott Eddo) |
Production Management
Byron Roberts | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
William H. White | ... | first assistant director |
Jonathan Giles Zimmerman | ... | second assistant director (as Jonathan Zimmerman) |
Art Department
Horst Grandt | ... | property master |
Charles R. Lipscomb | ... | lead man (as Chuck Lipscomb) |
Tommy Tomlinson | ... | assistant prop man |
Sound Department
Gary Alexander | ... | re-recording mixer |
Ken Dufva | ... | foley artist |
Hank Garfield | ... | boom operator |
Robert G. Henderson | ... | sound editor (as Robert Henderson) |
Bill Marky | ... | sound mixer (as William Marky) |
Don Minkler | ... | sound re-recordist |
Stunts
James Winburn | ... | stunt coordinator (as Jim Winburn) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Kenneth Adams | ... | key grip (as Ken Adams) |
Lee Archer | ... | video tape operator |
Tony Askins | ... | camera operator (as Monroe P. Askins Jr.) / camera operator |
Don E. FauntLeRoy | ... | camera technician (as Don Fauntleroy) |
Brian Hartley | ... | best boy / electrician |
Tony Ledger | ... | best boy grip (as Tony Leger) |
Calvin Maehl | ... | gaffer |
Joseph F. Valentine | ... | camera operator: Panaglide and aerials (as Joe Valentine) |
Don E. FauntLeRoy | ... | first assistant camera (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Ruth Goldberg | ... | additional casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Jack Spangler | ... | costume supervisor: men |
Judy Truchan | ... | costumer: women |
Editorial Department
Ross Albert | ... | assistant film editor |
Mary Andrews | ... | assistant film editor |
Location Management
Jeff Spitz | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Bob Badami | ... | music editor (as Robert Badami) |
Chuck Bird | ... | music supervisor |
Script and Continuity Department
Alvin Greenman | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Wayne Roberts | ... | transportation co-captain |
Wayne Stone | ... | transportation captain |
Additional Crew
Susan Chalfin | ... | assistant to producer |
John Dorsey | ... | director: videotape sequences |
Susana Ello | ... | assistant to director |
Kenneth Hardy | ... | craft service |
Wanda Mull | ... | production associate |
Charles Sladen | ... | production accountant |
Wanda Mull | ... | production coordinator (uncredited) |