Directed by
Ossie Davis |
Writing Credits
J.E. Franklin | ... | (screenplay by) (as Ms. J.E. Franklin) |
J.E. Franklin | ... | (based on her play by) (as Ms. J.E. Franklin) |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
Produced by
Robert H. Greenberg | ... | executive producer (as Robert Greenberg) |
Lee Savin | ... | producer (produced by) |
Music by
Ed Bogas | ||
Ray Shanklin |
Cinematography by
Glenwood J. Swanson |
Editing by
Graham Lee Mahin |
Casting By
Judith Landau | ... | (as Judy Landau) |
Production Design by
W. Eben Smith |
Makeup Department
Bernadine M. Anderson | ... | makeup artist (as Bernadine Anderson) |
Ruby Ford | ... | hair stylist |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
George Fenaja | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Horst Grandt | ... | property master |
James L. Schoppe | ... | design consultant |
Charles Sertin | ... | assistant property manager |
Sound Department
Dutch Hogue | ... | boom operator |
L. Ralph Zerbe | ... | sound mixer (as Ralph Zerbe) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Calman Bassin | ... | gaffer |
Phil Brown | ... | key grip |
David Kurland | ... | camera operator |
Brice Mack | ... | assistant camera |
Tex Saunders | ... | grip |
Leo Seitlinger | ... | best boy |
Ted Swenson | ... | grip |
Editorial Department
W. Eben Smith | ... | post-production supervisor |
Music Department
Ed Bogas | ... | conductor |
Jesse Osborne | ... | composer: additional music |
Merl Saunders | ... | composer: additional music |
Script and Continuity Department
Mary Urke | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
James L. Dunn | ... | production coordinator |
Mike Ellison | ... | craft service |
Vivian Jones | ... | assistant to producer |
Caro Kenyatta | ... | assistant to director |
Janice Peters | ... | production secretary |
Peggy Pettit | ... | choreographer |
Peggy Pettitt | ... | choreographer |
James L. Schoppe | ... | design consultant |
James F. Sommers | ... | production consultant |
Mary Swanson | ... | general assistant |