11 wins & 40 nominations
- 2023 Winner Primetime Emmy
- Outstanding Talk Series
Shared with: Jennifer Flanz · Max Browning · Dan Amira · Jeff Gussow · Beth Shorr · Ramin Hedayati · Jill Katz · Justin Melkmann · David Kibuuka · Shawna Shepherd · Pamela DePace · Zhubin Parang · Jocelyn Conn · Brittany Radocha · David Paul Meyer · Ian Berger · Elise Terrell - 2023 Nominee Primetime Emmy
- Outstanding Writing for a Variety Series
Shared with: Dan Amira · Lauren Sarver Means · Daniel Radosh · David Angelo · Nicole Conlan · Devin Delliquanti · Zach DiLanzo · Jennifer Flanz · Jason O. Gilbert · Josh Johnson · David Kibuuka · Matt Koff · Joseph Opio · Randall Otis · Zhubin Parang · Kat Radley · Scott Sherman · Ashton Womack - 2023 Nominee Primetime Emmy
- Outstanding Variety Special (Pre-Recorded)
Shared with: Norman Aladjem · Derek Van Pelt · Danny Sanchez · Benn Fleishman · Bob Bain · Sanaz Yamin - 2022 Nominee Primetime Emmy
- Outstanding Writing for a Variety Series
Shared with: Dan Amira · Lauren Sarver Means · Daniel Radosh · David Angelo · Devin Delliquanti · Zach DiLanzo · Jennifer Flanz · Jason O. Gilbert · Josh Johnson · David Kibuuka · Matt Koff · Christiana Mbakwe · Joseph Opio · Randall Otis · Kat Radley · Scott Sherman · Ashton Womack · Zhubin Parang - 2022 Nominee Primetime Emmy
- Outstanding Variety Talk Series
Shared with: Jennifer Flanz · Jill Katz · Justin Melkmann · Ian Berger · Max Browning · Pamela DePace · Ramin Hedayati · David Kibuuka · David Paul Meyer · Zhubin Parang · Elise Terrell · Dan Amira · Jocelyn Conn · Jeff Gussow · Brittany Radocha · Shawna Shepherd · Beth Shorr
- 2023 Nominee Image Award
- Outstanding Host in a Reality/Reality Competition, Game Show or Variety (Series or Special) - Individual or Ensemble
- 2022 Winner Image Award
- Outstanding Host in a Reality/Reality Competition, Game Show or Variety (Series or Special) - Individual or Ensemble
- 2021 Winner Image Award
- Outstanding Host in a Talk or News/Information (Series or Special) - Individual or Ensemble
- 2023 Nominee PGA Award
- Outstanding Producer of Live Entertainment, Variety, Sketch, Standup & Talk Television
Shared with: Juliet Werner · Matt Negrin · Aaron Perlman-Price · Ryan Middleton · Allison MacDonald · Kira Klang Hopf · Scott Hercman · Jimmy Donn · Adam Chodikoff · Dave Blog · Dan Amira · Beth Shorr · Shawna Shepherd · Brittany Radocha · Jeff Gussow · Jocelyn Conn · Elise Terrell · Zhubin Parang · David Paul Meyer · David Kibuuka · Ramin Hedayati · Pamela DePace · Max Browning · Ian Berger · Justin Melkmann · Jill Katz · Jennifer Flanz - 2021 Nominee PGA Award
- Outstanding Producer of Live Entertainment & Talk Television
Season 26Shared with: Jennifer Flanz · Jill Katz · Justin Melkmann · Max Browning · Eric Davies · Pamela DePace · Ramin Hedayati · David Kibuuka · David Paul Meyer · Zhubin Parang · Elise Terrell · Jocelyn Conn · Jeff Gussow · Shawna Shepherd · Beth Shorr · Dan Amira · Dave Blog · Adam Chodikoff · Jimmy Donn · Scott Hercman · Kira Klang Hopf · Allison MacDonald · Ryan Middleton · Matt Negrin · Juliet Werner - 2020 Nominee PGA Award
- Outstanding Producer of Live Entertainment & Talk Television
Season 25Shared with: Jennifer Flanz · Jill Katz · Justin Melkmann · Zhubin Parang · Jocelyn Conn · Max Browning · Eric Davies · Pamela DePace · Ramin Hedayati · David Kibuuka · Elise Terrell · Dave Blog · Adam Chodikoff · Jimmy Donn · Jeff Gussow · Kira Klang Hopf · Allison MacDonald · Ryan Middleton - 2019 Nominee PGA Award
- Outstanding Producer of Live Entertainment & Talk Television
Season 24Shared with: Steve Bodow · Jennifer Flanz · Jill Katz · Justin Melkmann · David Kibuuka · Zhubin Parang · Max Browning · Eric Davies · Pamela DePace · Ramin Hedayati · Elise Terrell · Dave Blog · Adam Chodikoff · Jimmy Donn · Jeff Gussow · Kira Klang Hopf · Allison MacDonald · Ryan Middleton
- 2018 Nominee WGA Award (TV)
- Comedy/Variety Series
Shared with: Dan Amira · David Angelo · Steve Bodow · Kashana Cauley · Devin Delliquanti · Zach DiLanzo · Hallie Haglund · David Kibuuka · Matt Koff · Adam Lowitt · Dan McCoy · Joseph Opio · Zhubin Parang · Owen Parsons · Daniel Radosh · Lauren Sarver Means · Michelle Wolf - 2017 Nominee WGA Award (TV)
- Comedy/Variety Series
Shared with: Dan Amira · Steve Bodow · Travon Free · Hallie Haglund · Matt Koff · Adam Lowitt · Dan McCoy · Jo Miller · Zhubin Parang · Owen Parsons · Daniel Radosh · Lauren Sarver Means · Delaney Yeager · David Angelo · Devin Delliquanti · Zach DiLanzo · David Kibuuka · Joseph Opio · Michelle Wolf
- 2020 Winner Young Artist Award
- Journalistic Excellence Award
- 2020 Winner Shorty Award
- Best in Comedy
- 2022 Winner OFTA Television Award
- Best Host or Individual Performance in A Variety, Nonfiction, or Reality Program
- 2020 Nominee Dorian Award
- Wilde Wit of the Year
- 2017 Winner Just Laughs Award
- Comedy Person of the Year
Contribute to this page
Suggest an edit or add missing content